Florida Gulf Coast 1

14-19

Jacksonville 3

28-3

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Florida Gulf Coast222125161
Jacksonville252523253
November 22, 2013 at 5:00 pm
Kennesaw, Ga.
Attendance: 0
Florida Gulf CoastATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1MESNER, Olivia49226.26910103030010.5
10MAMBUCA, Karina44314.07100241214107.0
2HOLM, Kaitlin416760.150001212010016.5
5MEYER, Gigi4001.000440001400020.0
8PINDER, Christine4016-.16701011600001.0
9MOELLER, Marlene417433.39400001001017.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12JORDAN, Caroline1001.0000000100000.0
13BARNES, Jessica46226.1540000205008.5
14NOBLE, Ashley2000.0000000001000.5
17MASTERS, Whitney4000.00072021900002.0
3JOSLIN, Shelby1002.0000000000000.0
TMTEAM2000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS45219169.195523410801142263.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
115543.233
210530.167
315555.182
412441.195
Total Team Blocks: 8.0
JacksonvilleATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1ROBERTSON, Alyssa411325.32010004022012.0
11STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie420554.278111110001021.0
2JACOB, Kylie45417.0590000202106.0
3NYQUIST, Taylor48134.206053014021014.0
5COURTNEY, Kendall4317.286452002300015.0
9LASKELLE, Emily47422.1360000102008.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10GESUALDO, Jizzian3000.0006000000000.0
17SCHICKLEY, Rebecca4000.00061202200001.0
4ROMAN, Gabriela28217.3530000400008.0
7MILLER, Rachel3000.0000101400001.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS46220176.23959106384085176.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
112542.167
217643.256
315753.151
418238.421
Total Team Blocks: 4.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score Jacksonville
Start of 1st Set
FGCU starters: MESNER, Olivia; HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi; PINDER, Christine; MOELLER, Marlene; MAMBUCA, Karina; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
JU starters: JACOB, Kylie; ROBERTSON, Alyssa; NYQUIST, Taylor; COURTNEY, Kendall; LASKELLE, Emily; STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie; libero SCHICKLEY, Rebecca.
0-1[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by LASKELLE, Emily (from SCHICKLEY, Rebecca).
0-2[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by ROBERTSON, Alyssa (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from MEYER, Gigi).1-2
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by ROBERTSON, Alyssa (block by MAMBUCA, Karina).2-2
2-3[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
2-4[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Service ace (MAMBUCA, Karina).
[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).3-4
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MASTERS, Whitney).4-4
4-5[MAMBUCA, Karina] Service error.
[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).5-5
FGCU subs: PINDER, Christine; BARNES, Jessica.
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).6-5
[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by JACOB, Kylie.7-5
7-6[PINDER, Christine] Ball handling error by MEYER, Gigi.
JU subs: MILLER, Rachel; LASKELLE, Emily.
[MILLER, Rachel] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).8-6
8-7[MESNER, Olivia] Kill by JACOB, Kylie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Kill by MOELLER, Marlene (from MEYER, Gigi).9-7
9-8[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[SCHICKLEY, Rebecca] Ball handling error by COURTNEY, Kendall.10-8
FGCU subs: BARNES, Jessica; PINDER, Christine.
10-9[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by ROBERTSON, Alyssa (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
JU subs: LASKELLE, Emily; MILLER, Rachel.
10-10[COURTNEY, Kendall] Attack error by MAMBUCA, Karina.
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Attack error by LASKELLE, Emily.11-10
11-11[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by ROBERTSON, Alyssa (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi), block error by ROBERTSON, Alyssa.12-11
12-12[MAMBUCA, Karina] Service error.
[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).13-12
13-13[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Bad set by MEYER, Gigi.
13-14[MESNER, Olivia] Attack error by MOELLER, Marlene.
FGCU subs: PINDER, Christine; BARNES, Jessica.
[PINDER, Christine] Bad set by COURTNEY, Kendall.14-14
14-15[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin (block by LASKELLE, Emily; JACOB, Kylie).
JU subs: MILLER, Rachel; LASKELLE, Emily.
14-16[MILLER, Rachel] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
14-17[MILLER, Rachel] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor.
[MILLER, Rachel] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).15-17
15-18[MESNER, Olivia] Kill by COURTNEY, Kendall (from SCHICKLEY, Rebecca).
15-19[NYQUIST, Taylor] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
15-20[NYQUIST, Taylor] Service ace (MAMBUCA, Karina).
15-21[NYQUIST, Taylor] Service ace (PINDER, Christine).
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Attack error by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie.16-21
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by MOELLER, Marlene (from MEYER, Gigi).17-21
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by MOELLER, Marlene (from MEYER, Gigi).18-21
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by MOELLER, Marlene (from MEYER, Gigi).19-21
19-22[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[SCHICKLEY, Rebecca] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).20-22
FGCU subs: BARNES, Jessica; PINDER, Christine.
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Attack error by COURTNEY, Kendall.21-22
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by MOELLER, Marlene (from MEYER, Gigi).22-22
22-23[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
JU subs: LASKELLE, Emily; MILLER, Rachel.
22-24[COURTNEY, Kendall] Service ace (HOLM, Kaitlin).
22-25[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by LASKELLE, Emily (from SCHICKLEY, Rebecca).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score Jacksonville
Start of 2nd Set
FGCU starters: MESNER, Olivia; HOLM, Kaitlin; MAMBUCA, Karina; PINDER, Christine; MOELLER, Marlene; MEYER, Gigi; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
JU starters: STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie; JACOB, Kylie; NYQUIST, Taylor; ROBERTSON, Alyssa; LASKELLE, Emily; COURTNEY, Kendall; libero SCHICKLEY, Rebecca.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by MOELLER, Marlene (from MASTERS, Whitney).1-0
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by MOELLER, Marlene (from MASTERS, Whitney), block error by NYQUIST, Taylor.2-0
2-1[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
JU subs: MILLER, Rachel; LASKELLE, Emily.
2-2[MILLER, Rachel] Attack error by MOELLER, Marlene.
2-3[MILLER, Rachel] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
[MILLER, Rachel] Bad set by COURTNEY, Kendall.3-3
FGCU subs: BARNES, Jessica; PINDER, Christine.
3-4[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by JACOB, Kylie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
3-5[NYQUIST, Taylor] Attack error by MAMBUCA, Karina.
3-6[NYQUIST, Taylor] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
3-7[NYQUIST, Taylor] Service ace (MASTERS, Whitney).
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Service error.4-7
4-8[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[SCHICKLEY, Rebecca] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).5-8
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by ROBERTSON, Alyssa (block by MESNER, Olivia; BARNES, Jessica).6-8
6-9[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by ROBERTSON, Alyssa (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
JU subs: LASKELLE, Emily; MILLER, Rachel.
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).7-9
FGCU subs: PINDER, Christine; BARNES, Jessica.
[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by LASKELLE, Emily.8-9
8-10[PINDER, Christine] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).9-10
9-11[MESNER, Olivia] Kill by LASKELLE, Emily (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Kill by MOELLER, Marlene (from MEYER, Gigi).10-11
10-12[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by MOELLER, Marlene (block by JACOB, Kylie; NYQUIST, Taylor).
JU subs: MILLER, Rachel; LASKELLE, Emily.
10-13[MILLER, Rachel] Ball handling error by MEYER, Gigi.
10-14[MILLER, Rachel] Kill by JACOB, Kylie.
10-15[MILLER, Rachel] Service ace (HOLM, Kaitlin).
[MILLER, Rachel] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MASTERS, Whitney).11-15
FGCU subs: BARNES, Jessica; PINDER, Christine.
11-16[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by JACOB, Kylie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
11-17[NYQUIST, Taylor] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
11-18[NYQUIST, Taylor] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Kill by MOELLER, Marlene (from MEYER, Gigi), block error by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie.12-18
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by JACOB, Kylie (block by BARNES, Jessica; MAMBUCA, Karina).13-18
[MASTERS, Whitney] Service ace (TEAM).14-18
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by NYQUIST, Taylor.15-18
15-19[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[SCHICKLEY, Rebecca] Service error.16-19
FGCU subs: NOBLE, Ashley; MEYER, Gigi.
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by ROBERTSON, Alyssa.17-19
17-20[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by ROBERTSON, Alyssa (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; NOBLE, Ashley.
JU subs: LASKELLE, Emily; MILLER, Rachel.
17-21[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
17-22[COURTNEY, Kendall] Attack error by BARNES, Jessica (block by LASKELLE, Emily; ROBERTSON, Alyssa).
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi), block error by ROBERTSON, Alyssa.18-22
FGCU subs: PINDER, Christine; BARNES, Jessica; NOBLE, Ashley; MEYER, Gigi.
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MASTERS, Whitney).19-22
19-23[PINDER, Christine] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; NOBLE, Ashley.
19-24[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Service error.20-24
FGCU subs: NOBLE, Ashley; MEYER, Gigi.
[MESNER, Olivia] Attack error by LASKELLE, Emily (block by HOLM, Kaitlin; NOBLE, Ashley).21-24
21-25[MESNER, Olivia] Kill by LASKELLE, Emily (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score Jacksonville
Start of 3rd Set
FGCU starters: MESNER, Olivia; MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin; BARNES, Jessica; MOELLER, Marlene; MAMBUCA, Karina; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
JU starters: STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie; MILLER, Rachel; NYQUIST, Taylor; ROBERTSON, Alyssa; COURTNEY, Kendall; JACOB, Kylie; libero SCHICKLEY, Rebecca.
[MILLER, Rachel] Kill by MOELLER, Marlene (from MEYER, Gigi).1-0
1-1[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia.
1-2[NYQUIST, Taylor] Service ace (MAMBUCA, Karina).
1-3[NYQUIST, Taylor] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MASTERS, Whitney).2-3
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by JACOB, Kylie.3-3
3-4[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia.
3-5[SCHICKLEY, Rebecca] Kill by ROBERTSON, Alyssa (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[SCHICKLEY, Rebecca] Service error.4-5
FGCU subs: PINDER, Christine; BARNES, Jessica.
4-6[PINDER, Christine] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor (from STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie).
JU subs: LASKELLE, Emily; MILLER, Rachel.
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).5-6
5-7[MESNER, Olivia] Kill by ROBERTSON, Alyssa (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Attack error by LASKELLE, Emily.6-7
6-8[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by ROBERTSON, Alyssa (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Kill by MOELLER, Marlene (from MEYER, Gigi).7-8
FGCU subs: BARNES, Jessica; PINDER, Christine.
7-9[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by LASKELLE, Emily (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
JU subs: MILLER, Rachel; LASKELLE, Emily.
[MILLER, Rachel] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from MEYER, Gigi).8-9
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (block by MESNER, Olivia; MAMBUCA, Karina).9-9
[MASTERS, Whitney] Service ace (STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie).10-9
10-10[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by JACOB, Kylie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).11-10
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie.12-10
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by JACOB, Kylie (block by MESNER, Olivia; BARNES, Jessica).13-10
13-11[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[SCHICKLEY, Rebecca] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).14-11
FGCU subs: PINDER, Christine; BARNES, Jessica.
[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie.15-11
[PINDER, Christine] Service ace (MILLER, Rachel).16-11
16-12[PINDER, Christine] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
JU subs: LASKELLE, Emily; MILLER, Rachel.
16-13[COURTNEY, Kendall] Service ace (MAMBUCA, Karina).
16-14[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by COURTNEY, Kendall.
JU subs: ROMAN, Gabriela; LASKELLE, Emily.
16-15[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from SCHICKLEY, Rebecca).
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Attack error by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie.17-15
17-16[MESNER, Olivia] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).18-16
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).19-16
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by MOELLER, Marlene (from MEYER, Gigi).20-16
20-17[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
20-18[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
20-19[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Attack error by MAMBUCA, Karina.
[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).21-19
FGCU subs: BARNES, Jessica; PINDER, Christine.
21-20[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[ROMAN, Gabriela] Kill by MOELLER, Marlene (from MEYER, Gigi).22-20
JU subs: MILLER, Rachel; ROMAN, Gabriela.
22-21[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by COURTNEY, Kendall (from SCHICKLEY, Rebecca), block error by MAMBUCA, Karina.
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from MEYER, Gigi), block error by JACOB, Kylie.23-21
FGCU subs: NOBLE, Ashley; MEYER, Gigi.
23-22[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; NOBLE, Ashley.
JU subs: GESUALDO, Jizzian; COURTNEY, Kendall.
23-23[SCHICKLEY, Rebecca] Service ace (MASTERS, Whitney).
[SCHICKLEY, Rebecca] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).24-23
JU subs: COURTNEY, Kendall; GESUALDO, Jizzian.
FGCU subs: PINDER, Christine; BARNES, Jessica; MEYER, Gigi; NOBLE, Ashley.
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MESNER, Olivia).25-23
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score Jacksonville
Start of 4th Set
FGCU starters: MESNER, Olivia; BARNES, Jessica; MAMBUCA, Karina; MOELLER, Marlene; HOLM, Kaitlin; MASTERS, Whitney.
FGCU starters: BARNES, Jessica; MOELLER, Marlene; MEYER, Gigi; MAMBUCA, Karina; MESNER, Olivia; HOLM, Kaitlin; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
JU starters: STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie; COURTNEY, Kendall; NYQUIST, Taylor; JACOB, Kylie; ROBERTSON, Alyssa; ROMAN, Gabriela; libero SCHICKLEY, Rebecca.
0-1[HOLM, Kaitlin] Service error.
0-2[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Kill by MOELLER, Marlene (from MEYER, Gigi).1-2
1-3[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
1-4[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).2-4
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MASTERS, Whitney).3-4
3-5[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
JU subs: GESUALDO, Jizzian; ROMAN, Gabriela; LASKELLE, Emily; COURTNEY, Kendall.
[GESUALDO, Jizzian] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).4-5
FGCU subs: PINDER, Christine; BARNES, Jessica.
4-6[PINDER, Christine] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor (from GESUALDO, Jizzian).
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Service error.5-6
5-7[MESNER, Olivia] Service error.
[SCHICKLEY, Rebecca] Kill by MOELLER, Marlene (from MEYER, Gigi).6-7
6-8[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by ROBERTSON, Alyssa (from GESUALDO, Jizzian).
JU subs: COURTNEY, Kendall; GESUALDO, Jizzian; ROMAN, Gabriela; LASKELLE, Emily.
6-9[COURTNEY, Kendall] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
6-10[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from SCHICKLEY, Rebecca).
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by MOELLER, Marlene (from MEYER, Gigi).7-10
FGCU subs: BARNES, Jessica; PINDER, Christine; JORDAN, Caroline; HOLM, Kaitlin.
7-11[JORDAN, Caroline] Kill by ROBERTSON, Alyssa (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
7-12[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Attack error by BARNES, Jessica.
7-13[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Attack error by MOELLER, Marlene (block by ROBERTSON, Alyssa; NYQUIST, Taylor).
7-14[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor (from ROBERTSON, Alyssa).
[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Attack error by ROMAN, Gabriela (block by MAMBUCA, Karina; BARNES, Jessica).8-14
8-15[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).9-15
9-16[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
JU subs: GESUALDO, Jizzian; ROMAN, Gabriela; LASKELLE, Emily; COURTNEY, Kendall.
[GESUALDO, Jizzian] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).10-16
FGCU subs: PINDER, Christine; BARNES, Jessica.
FGCU subs: HOLM, Kaitlin; JORDAN, Caroline.
10-17[PINDER, Christine] Kill by LASKELLE, Emily (from GESUALDO, Jizzian).
10-18[NYQUIST, Taylor] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from GESUALDO, Jizzian).
10-19[NYQUIST, Taylor] Service ace (TEAM).
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Service error.11-19
11-20[MESNER, Olivia] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from GESUALDO, Jizzian), block error by MOELLER, Marlene.
[SCHICKLEY, Rebecca] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).12-20
12-21[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by LASKELLE, Emily (from GESUALDO, Jizzian).
JU subs: COURTNEY, Kendall; LASKELLE, Emily; ROMAN, Gabriela; GESUALDO, Jizzian.
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).13-21
FGCU subs: BARNES, Jessica; PINDER, Christine.
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by MOELLER, Marlene (from MEYER, Gigi).14-21
14-22[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
14-23[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Kill by ROBERTSON, Alyssa (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Attack error by ROMAN, Gabriela (block by MAMBUCA, Karina; BARNES, Jessica).15-23
15-24[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from MEYER, Gigi).16-24
FGCU subs: BARNES, Jessica; MEYER, Gigi.
16-25[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).