Florida Gulf Coast 3

8-10, 5-1 A-Sun

USC Upstate 2

1-14, 1-5 A-Sun

1st2nd3rd4th5thFinal
Florida Gulf Coast25252023153
USC Upstate23212525102
October 11, 2013 at 7:00 pm
Spartanburg, S.C.
Attendance: 475
Florida Gulf CoastATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1MESNER, Olivia511325.32010001230014.5
10MAMBUCA, Karina54211.1820010805106.5
13BARNES, Jessica517547.255012016011018.5
2HOLM, Kaitlin511637.13510000240015.0
5MEYER, Gigi5014-.250483201102014.0
8PINDER, Christine510950.020011319031012.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12JORDAN, Caroline5000.0000110500001.0
14NOBLE, Ashley31011.0000000002202.0
17MASTERS, Whitney5103.33300102400001.0
TMTEAM5000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS55526178.16350684844205175.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
113538.211
212538.184
39637.081
412846.087
59219.368
Total Team Blocks: 14.0
USC UpstateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
13EVERSGERD, Kayla5181071.113101014000018.0
14KOELLING, Emily5121036.05601401120015.0
2GOBER, Lexi54115.200501201302006.0
6CARROLL, Amanda5001.00000131200000.0
8WEISS, Shannon56421.09510201300006.0
9GATES, Javon511728.14300000000011.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1BAGWELL, Kelsey1001.0000000000000.0
5PAGE, Morgan5001.00031013300001.0
7LAGALY, Alexa512425.32001001000013.0
TMTEAM5000.0000002000000.0
TOTALS56336199.13655410687140070.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
114747.149
214843.140
314843.140
416740.225
55626-.038
Total Team Blocks: 3.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score USC Upstate
Start of 1st Set
UPST starters: CARROLL, Amanda; EVERSGERD, Kayla; GOBER, Lexi; WEISS, Shannon; KOELLING, Emily; GATES, Javon; libero PAGE, Morgan.
FGCU starters: MEYER, Gigi; MESNER, Olivia; MAMBUCA, Karina; PINDER, Christine; BARNES, Jessica; HOLM, Kaitlin; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
0-1[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by GATES, Javon (from GOBER, Lexi).
0-2[WEISS, Shannon] Kill by EVERSGERD, Kayla.
[WEISS, Shannon] Attack error by EVERSGERD, Kayla.1-2
1-3[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by GATES, Javon (from GOBER, Lexi), block error by BARNES, Jessica.
1-4[PAGE, Morgan] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia.
1-5[PAGE, Morgan] Service ace (TEAM).
1-6[PAGE, Morgan] Kill by KOELLING, Emily (from GOBER, Lexi).
[PAGE, Morgan] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).2-6
[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by KOELLING, Emily (block by MESNER, Olivia).3-6
3-7[PINDER, Christine] Service error.
UPST subs: LAGALY, Alexa; CARROLL, Amanda.
[EVERSGERD, Kayla] Service error.4-7
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by LAGALY, Alexa (block by HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi).5-7
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).6-7
6-8[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by GOBER, Lexi.
[GOBER, Lexi] Attack error by WEISS, Shannon.7-8
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina.8-8
8-9[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by LAGALY, Alexa (from PAGE, Morgan).
[KOELLING, Emily] Service error.9-9
9-10[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by EVERSGERD, Kayla (from GOBER, Lexi).
UPST subs: CARROLL, Amanda; LAGALY, Alexa.
[CARROLL, Amanda] Service error.10-10
FGCU subs: JORDAN, Caroline; HOLM, Kaitlin.
10-11[JORDAN, Caroline] Kill by WEISS, Shannon (from GOBER, Lexi).
FGCU subs: HOLM, Kaitlin; JORDAN, Caroline.
[WEISS, Shannon] Service error.11-11
11-12[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by GATES, Javon (from GOBER, Lexi).
11-13[PAGE, Morgan] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia.
[PAGE, Morgan] Kill by MESNER, Olivia.12-13
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).13-13
13-14[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
UPST subs: LAGALY, Alexa; CARROLL, Amanda.
13-15[EVERSGERD, Kayla] Kill by KOELLING, Emily (from GOBER, Lexi).
[EVERSGERD, Kayla] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).14-15
14-16[MASTERS, Whitney] Service error.
[GOBER, Lexi] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).15-16
15-17[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
15-18[KOELLING, Emily] Kill by WEISS, Shannon (from GOBER, Lexi).
[KOELLING, Emily] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).16-18
[BARNES, Jessica] Attack error by GATES, Javon.17-18
17-19[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by LAGALY, Alexa (from GOBER, Lexi).
UPST subs: CARROLL, Amanda; LAGALY, Alexa.
17-20[CARROLL, Amanda] Attack error by BARNES, Jessica.
[CARROLL, Amanda] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).18-20
FGCU subs: JORDAN, Caroline; HOLM, Kaitlin.
[JORDAN, Caroline] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).19-20
[JORDAN, Caroline] Service ace (CARROLL, Amanda).20-20
20-21[JORDAN, Caroline] Kill by EVERSGERD, Kayla (from GOBER, Lexi).
FGCU subs: HOLM, Kaitlin; JORDAN, Caroline.
[WEISS, Shannon] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).21-21
FGCU subs: NOBLE, Ashley; MEYER, Gigi.
21-22[MAMBUCA, Karina] Service error.
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; NOBLE, Ashley.
[PAGE, Morgan] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MESNER, Olivia).22-22
FGCU subs: NOBLE, Ashley; MEYER, Gigi.
[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by KOELLING, Emily (block by BARNES, Jessica; NOBLE, Ashley).23-22
23-23[PINDER, Christine] Kill by KOELLING, Emily (from GOBER, Lexi).
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; NOBLE, Ashley.
UPST subs: LAGALY, Alexa; CARROLL, Amanda.
[EVERSGERD, Kayla] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).24-23
FGCU subs: NOBLE, Ashley; MEYER, Gigi.
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by KOELLING, Emily.25-23
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score USC Upstate
Start of 2nd Set
FGCU starters: MESNER, Olivia; MAMBUCA, Karina; PINDER, Christine; BARNES, Jessica; MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
UPST starters: KOELLING, Emily; WEISS, Shannon; CARROLL, Amanda; EVERSGERD, Kayla; GOBER, Lexi; GATES, Javon; libero PAGE, Morgan.
0-1[CARROLL, Amanda] Kill by WEISS, Shannon (from GOBER, Lexi).
0-2[CARROLL, Amanda] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
[CARROLL, Amanda] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from MEYER, Gigi).1-2
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by MESNER, Olivia.2-2
2-3[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by GATES, Javon (from GOBER, Lexi).
2-4[WEISS, Shannon] Attack error by MEYER, Gigi.
2-5[WEISS, Shannon] Kill by EVERSGERD, Kayla (from GOBER, Lexi).
2-6[WEISS, Shannon] Kill by EVERSGERD, Kayla (from GOBER, Lexi).
[WEISS, Shannon] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).3-6
3-7[PINDER, Christine] Kill by GOBER, Lexi.
[PAGE, Morgan] Attack error by KOELLING, Emily.4-7
4-8[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by EVERSGERD, Kayla (from GOBER, Lexi).
UPST subs: LAGALY, Alexa; CARROLL, Amanda.
4-9[EVERSGERD, Kayla] Kill by LAGALY, Alexa (from GOBER, Lexi).
[EVERSGERD, Kayla] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).5-9
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).6-9
6-10[MEYER, Gigi] Service error.
[GOBER, Lexi] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).7-10
7-11[BARNES, Jessica] Ball handling error by MEYER, Gigi.
[KOELLING, Emily] Service error.8-11
FGCU subs: HOLM, Kaitlin; JORDAN, Caroline.
[JORDAN, Caroline] Attack error by LAGALY, Alexa (block by MAMBUCA, Karina; MESNER, Olivia).9-11
9-12[JORDAN, Caroline] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
FGCU subs: HOLM, Kaitlin; JORDAN, Caroline.
[LAGALY, Alexa] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).10-12
UPST subs: CARROLL, Amanda; LAGALY, Alexa.
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Bad set by GOBER, Lexi.11-12
11-13[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by GATES, Javon (from GOBER, Lexi).
[WEISS, Shannon] Service error.12-13
12-14[PINDER, Christine] Kill by GATES, Javon (from GOBER, Lexi).
[PAGE, Morgan] Attack error by GOBER, Lexi.13-14
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by KOELLING, Emily.14-14
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by KOELLING, Emily.15-14
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by EVERSGERD, Kayla.16-14
16-15[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by EVERSGERD, Kayla (from GOBER, Lexi).
UPST subs: LAGALY, Alexa; CARROLL, Amanda.
16-16[EVERSGERD, Kayla] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
[EVERSGERD, Kayla] Attack error by KOELLING, Emily.17-16
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).18-16
18-17[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by KOELLING, Emily.
[GOBER, Lexi] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).19-17
[BARNES, Jessica] Service ace (PAGE, Morgan).20-17
[BARNES, Jessica] Attack error by LAGALY, Alexa (block by HOLM, Kaitlin; MAMBUCA, Karina).21-17
[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).22-17
22-18[BARNES, Jessica] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
[KOELLING, Emily] Service error.23-18
FGCU subs: JORDAN, Caroline; HOLM, Kaitlin.
[JORDAN, Caroline] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).24-18
24-19[JORDAN, Caroline] Kill by LAGALY, Alexa (from GOBER, Lexi).
UPST subs: CARROLL, Amanda; LAGALY, Alexa.
FGCU subs: HOLM, Kaitlin; JORDAN, Caroline.
24-20[CARROLL, Amanda] Kill by EVERSGERD, Kayla (from GOBER, Lexi).
24-21[CARROLL, Amanda] Kill by GATES, Javon (from GOBER, Lexi).
[CARROLL, Amanda] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).25-21
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score USC Upstate
Start of 3rd Set
UPST starters: EVERSGERD, Kayla; WEISS, Shannon; CARROLL, Amanda; GATES, Javon; GOBER, Lexi; KOELLING, Emily; libero PAGE, Morgan.
FGCU starters: MAMBUCA, Karina; HOLM, Kaitlin; MESNER, Olivia; PINDER, Christine; MEYER, Gigi; BARNES, Jessica; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
0-1[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by GATES, Javon (from GOBER, Lexi).
[WEISS, Shannon] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).1-1
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by EVERSGERD, Kayla.2-1
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by EVERSGERD, Kayla.3-1
3-2[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by GOBER, Lexi.
[PAGE, Morgan] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).4-2
4-3[PINDER, Christine] Kill by KOELLING, Emily (from GOBER, Lexi).
UPST subs: LAGALY, Alexa; CARROLL, Amanda.
4-4[EVERSGERD, Kayla] Kill by LAGALY, Alexa (from GOBER, Lexi).
4-5[EVERSGERD, Kayla] Kill by LAGALY, Alexa (from GOBER, Lexi).
[EVERSGERD, Kayla] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).5-5
5-6[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
[GOBER, Lexi] Service error.6-6
[MEYER, Gigi] Service ace (TEAM).7-6
7-7[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by LAGALY, Alexa (from GOBER, Lexi).
[KOELLING, Emily] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).8-7
8-8[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by WEISS, Shannon (from GOBER, Lexi).
UPST subs: CARROLL, Amanda; LAGALY, Alexa.
[CARROLL, Amanda] Attack error by EVERSGERD, Kayla (block by HOLM, Kaitlin; MAMBUCA, Karina).9-8
FGCU subs: JORDAN, Caroline; HOLM, Kaitlin.
9-9[JORDAN, Caroline] Kill by EVERSGERD, Kayla.
FGCU subs: HOLM, Kaitlin; JORDAN, Caroline.
9-10[WEISS, Shannon] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
9-11[WEISS, Shannon] Kill by EVERSGERD, Kayla (from PAGE, Morgan).
[WEISS, Shannon] Attack error by GATES, Javon (block by MESNER, Olivia).10-11
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by GATES, Javon.11-11
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by GATES, Javon.12-11
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).13-11
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by WEISS, Shannon.14-11
14-12[BARNES, Jessica] Service error.
14-13[PAGE, Morgan] Attack error by PINDER, Christine (block by KOELLING, Emily).
[PAGE, Morgan] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).15-13
15-14[PINDER, Christine] Kill by EVERSGERD, Kayla (from GOBER, Lexi).
UPST subs: LAGALY, Alexa; CARROLL, Amanda.
[EVERSGERD, Kayla] Attack error by KOELLING, Emily.16-14
16-15[MASTERS, Whitney] Bad set by MEYER, Gigi.
16-16[GOBER, Lexi] Attack error by BARNES, Jessica.
16-17[GOBER, Lexi] Service ace (PINDER, Christine).
[GOBER, Lexi] Service error.17-17
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).18-17
18-18[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by KOELLING, Emily (from GOBER, Lexi).
18-19[KOELLING, Emily] Kill by LAGALY, Alexa (from EVERSGERD, Kayla).
18-20[KOELLING, Emily] Attack error by MAMBUCA, Karina.
18-21[KOELLING, Emily] Service ace (PINDER, Christine).
[KOELLING, Emily] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).19-21
19-22[BARNES, Jessica] Service error.
UPST subs: CARROLL, Amanda; LAGALY, Alexa.
[CARROLL, Amanda] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).20-22
FGCU subs: JORDAN, Caroline; HOLM, Kaitlin.
20-23[JORDAN, Caroline] Kill by EVERSGERD, Kayla (from GOBER, Lexi), block error by MAMBUCA, Karina.
FGCU subs: HOLM, Kaitlin; JORDAN, Caroline.
20-24[WEISS, Shannon] Kill by EVERSGERD, Kayla (from GOBER, Lexi).
20-25[WEISS, Shannon] Attack error by BARNES, Jessica.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score USC Upstate
Start of 4th Set
FGCU starters: MAMBUCA, Karina; MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi; PINDER, Christine; BARNES, Jessica; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
UPST starters: GATES, Javon; WEISS, Shannon; CARROLL, Amanda; EVERSGERD, Kayla; KOELLING, Emily; GOBER, Lexi; libero PAGE, Morgan.
[CARROLL, Amanda] Attack error by GATES, Javon (block by HOLM, Kaitlin).1-0
1-1[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by WEISS, Shannon (from GOBER, Lexi).
1-2[WEISS, Shannon] Kill by GOBER, Lexi (from WEISS, Shannon).
[WEISS, Shannon] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).2-2
2-3[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by GATES, Javon (from GOBER, Lexi).
2-4[PAGE, Morgan] Attack error by PINDER, Christine (block by GOBER, Lexi; KOELLING, Emily).
2-5[PAGE, Morgan] Attack error by MAMBUCA, Karina.
2-6[PAGE, Morgan] Attack error by PINDER, Christine (block by GOBER, Lexi; KOELLING, Emily).
[PAGE, Morgan] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).3-6
FGCU subs: JORDAN, Caroline; HOLM, Kaitlin.
3-7[JORDAN, Caroline] Service error.
UPST subs: LAGALY, Alexa; CARROLL, Amanda.
FGCU subs: HOLM, Kaitlin; JORDAN, Caroline.
[EVERSGERD, Kayla] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from MEYER, Gigi).4-7
4-8[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by KOELLING, Emily (from GOBER, Lexi).
4-9[GOBER, Lexi] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia.
4-10[GOBER, Lexi] Kill by LAGALY, Alexa (from GOBER, Lexi).
[GOBER, Lexi] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).5-10
5-11[PINDER, Christine] Kill by KOELLING, Emily (from GOBER, Lexi).
5-12[KOELLING, Emily] Kill by EVERSGERD, Kayla.
[KOELLING, Emily] Service error.6-12
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by WEISS, Shannon.7-12
7-13[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by LAGALY, Alexa (from GOBER, Lexi).
UPST subs: CARROLL, Amanda; LAGALY, Alexa.
7-14[CARROLL, Amanda] Kill by EVERSGERD, Kayla (from GOBER, Lexi).
7-15[CARROLL, Amanda] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
[CARROLL, Amanda] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).8-15
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from HOLM, Kaitlin).9-15
[MEYER, Gigi] Service ace (CARROLL, Amanda).10-15
[MEYER, Gigi] Service ace (CARROLL, Amanda).11-15
UPST subs: LAGALY, Alexa; CARROLL, Amanda.
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by GATES, Javon.12-15
12-16[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
12-17[WEISS, Shannon] Attack error by BARNES, Jessica.
[WEISS, Shannon] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).13-17
[BARNES, Jessica] Attack error by EVERSGERD, Kayla (block by HOLM, Kaitlin).14-17
UPST subs: CARROLL, Amanda; LAGALY, Alexa.
14-18[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by GATES, Javon.
[PAGE, Morgan] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).15-18
FGCU subs: JORDAN, Caroline; HOLM, Kaitlin.
15-19[JORDAN, Caroline] Kill by KOELLING, Emily (from GOBER, Lexi).
UPST subs: LAGALY, Alexa; CARROLL, Amanda.
[EVERSGERD, Kayla] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from MEYER, Gigi).16-19
FGCU subs: NOBLE, Ashley; MEYER, Gigi.
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by KOELLING, Emily (block by PINDER, Christine; NOBLE, Ashley).17-19
17-20[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by LAGALY, Alexa (from GOBER, Lexi).
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; NOBLE, Ashley.
17-21[GOBER, Lexi] Attack error by BARNES, Jessica.
[GOBER, Lexi] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).18-21
FGCU subs: NOBLE, Ashley; MEYER, Gigi.
[PINDER, Christine] Service ace (TEAM).19-21
19-22[PINDER, Christine] Kill by KOELLING, Emily (from GOBER, Lexi), block error by NOBLE, Ashley.
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; NOBLE, Ashley.
19-23[KOELLING, Emily] Kill by LAGALY, Alexa (from GOBER, Lexi).
[KOELLING, Emily] Kill by MASTERS, Whitney.20-23
FGCU subs: NOBLE, Ashley; MEYER, Gigi.
20-24[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by WEISS, Shannon (from GOBER, Lexi).
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; NOBLE, Ashley.
[CARROLL, Amanda] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).21-24
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by WEISS, Shannon.22-24
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by EVERSGERD, Kayla.23-24
23-25[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by EVERSGERD, Kayla (from GOBER, Lexi).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score USC Upstate
Start of 5th Set
FGCU starters: MAMBUCA, Karina; HOLM, Kaitlin; BARNES, Jessica; MESNER, Olivia; MEYER, Gigi; PINDER, Christine; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
UPST starters: GOBER, Lexi; CARROLL, Amanda; WEISS, Shannon; GATES, Javon; EVERSGERD, Kayla; KOELLING, Emily; libero PAGE, Morgan.
0-1[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
[WEISS, Shannon] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).1-1
[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).2-1
[BARNES, Jessica] Attack error by GATES, Javon (block by PINDER, Christine; MAMBUCA, Karina).3-1
[BARNES, Jessica] Attack error by EVERSGERD, Kayla.4-1
UPST subs: LAGALY, Alexa; CARROLL, Amanda.
4-2[BARNES, Jessica] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
[PAGE, Morgan] Attack error by EVERSGERD, Kayla.5-2
FGCU subs: JORDAN, Caroline; HOLM, Kaitlin.
5-3[JORDAN, Caroline] Kill by KOELLING, Emily (from GOBER, Lexi).
FGCU subs: HOLM, Kaitlin; JORDAN, Caroline.
[EVERSGERD, Kayla] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).6-3
FGCU subs: NOBLE, Ashley; MEYER, Gigi.
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by NOBLE, Ashley.7-3
7-4[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by, block error by PINDER, Christine.
[WEISS, Shannon] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).8-4
FGCU subs: NOBLE, Ashley; MEYER, Gigi.
8-5[PINDER, Christine] Kill by KOELLING, Emily (from GOBER, Lexi), block error by NOBLE, Ashley.
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; NOBLE, Ashley.
[KOELLING, Emily] Attack error by LAGALY, Alexa (block by MESNER, Olivia; MEYER, Gigi).9-5
FGCU subs: NOBLE, Ashley; MEYER, Gigi.
9-6[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by GATES, Javon (from GOBER, Lexi).
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; NOBLE, Ashley.
9-7[LAGALY, Alexa] Kill by EVERSGERD, Kayla (from PAGE, Morgan).
9-8[LAGALY, Alexa] Service ace (PINDER, Christine).
[LAGALY, Alexa] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).10-8
UPST subs: CARROLL, Amanda; LAGALY, Alexa.
10-9[MEYER, Gigi] Service error.
[WEISS, Shannon] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).11-9
[BARNES, Jessica] Attack error by EVERSGERD, Kayla (block by HOLM, Kaitlin; MAMBUCA, Karina).12-9
[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).13-9
13-10[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by EVERSGERD, Kayla (from GOBER, Lexi).
[PAGE, Morgan] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).14-10
FGCU subs: JORDAN, Caroline; HOLM, Kaitlin.
[JORDAN, Caroline] Attack error by KOELLING, Emily (block by MESNER, Olivia; PINDER, Christine).15-10