Florida Gulf Coast 3

1-5

Florida A&M 1

1-4

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Florida Gulf Coast252325253
Florida A&M232521191
September 08, 2013 at 1 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Attendance: 102
Florida Gulf CoastATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1MESNER, Olivia44414.0000000030007.0
10MAMBUCA, Karina46111.45511106320011.0
13BARNES, Jessica416333.394023019000018.0
2HOLM, Kaitlin416330.433100011120018.0
5MEYER, Gigi4012-.50043000600000.0
8PINDER, Christine411027.407020013130015.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12JORDAN, Caroline4002.0000000300000.0
17MASTERS, Whitney4003.00041001000001.0
3JOSLIN, Shelby3117.0001000000001.0
9MOELLER, Marlene2114.0000000101001.5
TMTEAM4000.0000005000000.0
TOTALS45514133.3085064569880073.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
118333.455
213235.314
313628.250
411337.216
Total Team Blocks: 12.0
Florida A&MATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10GONZALES,Diana4012-.50047111502002.0
12ARCIA,Yeisha49734.059023012100012.0
19SORIANO,Andrea44422.0000020320006.0
42MARTIN,Dei'Ja45514.0000030012007.0
5LOPEZ-CHAVEZ,Ginna414223.52230001200016.0
8HUANEC,Katherine423453.358000012010023.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
13STEEL,Scharae2002.0000000101000.5
15WRIGHT,Jordyn1000.0003000000000.0
3PETROVIC,Milena4000.0000230100002.0
9DEL CASTILLO,Joanie4102.50010212600001.0
TMTEAM4000.0000004000000.0
TOTALS45623152.21754514661660070.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
120237.486
214541.220
311833.091
411841.073
Total Team Blocks: 9.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score Florida A&M
Start of 1st Set
FAMU starters: LOPEZ-CHAVEZ,Ginna; HUANEC,Katherine; GONZALES,Diana; ARCIA,Yeisha; SORIANO,Andrea; MARTIN,Dei'Ja.
FGCU starters: MESNER, Olivia; HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi; PINDER, Christine; MAMBUCA, Karina; BARNES, Jessica; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by SORIANO,Andrea.1-0
1-1[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by LOPEZ-CHAVEZ,Ginna (from GONZALES,Diana).
[DEL CASTILLO,Joanie] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).2-1
[PINDER, Christine] Service ace (TEAM).3-1
3-2[PINDER, Christine] Kill by ARCIA,Yeisha (from GONZALES,Diana).
3-3[ARCIA,Yeisha] Service ace (TEAM).
[ARCIA,Yeisha] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).4-3
[ARCIA,Yeisha] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).5-3
5-4[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by MARTIN,Dei'Ja (from GONZALES,Diana).
[SORIANO,Andrea] Kill by BARNES, Jessica.6-4
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by MESNER, Olivia.7-4
7-5[PINDER, Christine] Kill by HUANEC,Katherine (from GONZALES,Diana).
7-6[MARTIN,Dei'Ja] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia.
[MARTIN,Dei'Ja] Service error.8-6
8-7[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by LOPEZ-CHAVEZ,Ginna (from GONZALES,Diana).
[HUANEC,Katherine] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).9-7
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from MEYER, Gigi).10-7
10-8[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by LOPEZ-CHAVEZ,Ginna (from GONZALES,Diana).
[GONZALES,Diana] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).10-9
10-10[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by LOPEZ-CHAVEZ,Ginna (from GONZALES,Diana).
[DEL CASTILLO,Joanie] Service error.11-10
11-11[PINDER, Christine] Kill by DEL CASTILLO,Joanie (from GONZALES,Diana).
11-12[HUANEC,Katherine] Attack error by MEYER, Gigi (block by GONZALES,Diana; STEEL,Scharae).
11-13[PINDER, Christine] Kill by SORIANO,Andrea (from GONZALES,Diana).
[ARCIA,Yeisha] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from MEYER, Gigi).12-13
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by HUANEC,Katherine.13-13
13-14[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by HUANEC,Katherine (from GONZALES,Diana).
13-15[GONZALES,Diana] Kill by HUANEC,Katherine (from GONZALES,Diana).
[GONZALES,Diana] Kill by PINDER, Christine.14-15
14-16[MARTIN,Dei'Ja] Kill by HUANEC,Katherine (from GONZALES,Diana).
14-17[MARTIN,Dei'Ja] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia (block by LOPEZ-CHAVEZ,Ginna).
[MARTIN,Dei'Ja] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).15-17
15-18[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by HUANEC,Katherine (from LOPEZ-CHAVEZ,Ginna).
[HUANEC,Katherine] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).16-18
16-19[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by ARCIA,Yeisha (from GONZALES,Diana).
16-20[GONZALES,Diana] Kill by HUANEC,Katherine (from GONZALES,Diana).
17-19[GONZALES,Diana] Service ace (TEAM).
[GONZALES,Diana] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).18-19
18-20[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by LOPEZ-CHAVEZ,Ginna (from GONZALES,Diana).
18-21[LOPEZ-CHAVEZ,Ginna] Kill by HUANEC,Katherine (from GONZALES,Diana).
18-22[LOPEZ-CHAVEZ,Ginna] Kill by HUANEC,Katherine.
[ARCIA,Yeisha] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).19-22
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).20-22
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from JOSLIN, Shelby).21-22
22-22[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by HUANEC,Katherine (from GONZALES,Diana).
[SORIANO,Andrea] Service error.23-22
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by MOELLER, Marlene (from HOLM, Kaitlin).24-22
24-23[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by MARTIN,Dei'Ja (from GONZALES,Diana).
[PETROVIC,Milena] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).25-23
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score Florida A&M
Start of 2nd Set
FGCU starters: MEYER, Gigi; MESNER, Olivia; MAMBUCA, Karina; BARNES, Jessica; PINDER, Christine; HOLM, Kaitlin; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
FAMU starters: HUANEC,Katherine; ARCIA,Yeisha; SORIANO,Andrea; GONZALES,Diana; LOPEZ-CHAVEZ,Ginna; libero DEL CASTILLO,Joanie.
0-1[GONZALES,Diana] Kill by SORIANO,Andrea (from GONZALES,Diana).
0-2[GONZALES,Diana] Kill by ARCIA,Yeisha (from GONZALES,Diana).
0-3[GONZALES,Diana] Kill by SORIANO,Andrea (from GONZALES,Diana).
[GONZALES,Diana] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).1-3
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).2-3
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).3-3
3-4[PINDER, Christine] Kill by LOPEZ-CHAVEZ,Ginna (from GONZALES,Diana).
[DEL CASTILLO,Joanie] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).4-4
4-5[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by ARCIA,Yeisha (from GONZALES,Diana).
[ARCIA,Yeisha] Service error.5-5
5-6[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by HUANEC,Katherine (from GONZALES,Diana).
5-7[SORIANO,Andrea] Bad set by BARNES, Jessica.
[SORIANO,Andrea] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).6-7
[BARNES, Jessica] Service ace (GONZALES,Diana).7-7
[MARTIN,Dei'Ja] Attack error by LOPEZ-CHAVEZ,Ginna (block by MOELLER, Marlene; PINDER, Christine).8-7
8-8[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by HUANEC,Katherine (from GONZALES,Diana).
8-9[PETROVIC,Milena] Service ace (TEAM).
[PETROVIC,Milena] Service error.8-10
8-11[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by MAMBUCA, Karina.
8-12[GONZALES,Diana] Bad set by MASTERS, Whitney.
[GONZALES,Diana] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MAMBUCA, Karina).9-12
[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by SORIANO,Andrea.10-12
10-13[PINDER, Christine] Kill by ARCIA,Yeisha (from GONZALES,Diana).
[DEL CASTILLO,Joanie] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).11-13
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by BARNES, Jessica.12-13
12-14[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by HUANEC,Katherine (from GONZALES,Diana).
12-15[GONZALES,Diana] Attack error by MOELLER, Marlene.
[SORIANO,Andrea] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).13-15
13-16[BARNES, Jessica] Service error.
[MARTIN,Dei'Ja] Service error.14-16
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).15-16
15-17[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by HUANEC,Katherine (from GONZALES,Diana).
15-18[PETROVIC,Milena] Bad set by BARNES, Jessica.
[PETROVIC,Milena] Service error.16-18
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by ARCIA,Yeisha (block by MAMBUCA, Karina; HOLM, Kaitlin).17-18
17-19[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by LOPEZ-CHAVEZ,Ginna (from GONZALES,Diana).
[GONZALES,Diana] Attack error by ARCIA,Yeisha.18-19
18-20[PINDER, Christine] Kill by HUANEC,Katherine (from GONZALES,Diana).
[DEL CASTILLO,Joanie] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from MEYER, Gigi).19-20
19-21[MAMBUCA, Karina] Service error.
19-23[ARCIA,Yeisha] Service ace (TEAM).
[ARCIA,Yeisha] Bad set by GONZALES,Diana.20-23
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Attack error by ARCIA,Yeisha.21-23
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by JOSLIN, Shelby (from MEYER, Gigi).22-23
22-24[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by HUANEC,Katherine (from GONZALES,Diana).
[SORIANO,Andrea] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).23-24
23-25[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by HUANEC,Katherine (from GONZALES,Diana).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score Florida A&M
Start of 3rd Set
FAMU starters: HUANEC,Katherine; SORIANO,Andrea; ARCIA,Yeisha; LOPEZ-CHAVEZ,Ginna; GONZALES,Diana; MARTIN,Dei'Ja; libero DEL CASTILLO,Joanie.
FGCU starters: MESNER, Olivia; BARNES, Jessica; PINDER, Christine; HOLM, Kaitlin; MAMBUCA, Karina; MEYER, Gigi; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by SORIANO,Andrea.1-0
1-1[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by SORIANO,Andrea (from LOPEZ-CHAVEZ,Ginna).
[DEL CASTILLO,Joanie] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).2-1
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MASTERS, Whitney).3-1
[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by ARCIA,Yeisha.4-1
4-2[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia.
[SORIANO,Andrea] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MASTERS, Whitney).5-2
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).6-2
6-3[HOLM, Kaitlin] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia.
6-4[MARTIN,Dei'Ja] Kill by HUANEC,Katherine (from GONZALES,Diana).
6-5[MARTIN,Dei'Ja] Kill by HUANEC,Katherine (from GONZALES,Diana).
[MARTIN,Dei'Ja] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).7-5
7-6[BARNES, Jessica] Service error.
[PETROVIC,Milena] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).8-7
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by ARCIA,Yeisha.9-7
9-8[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by ARCIA,Yeisha (from GONZALES,Diana).
[GONZALES,Diana] Service error.10-8
10-9[MEYER, Gigi] Bad set by MEYER, Gigi.
[DEL CASTILLO,Joanie] Attack error by GONZALES,Diana.11-9
[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by MARTIN,Dei'Ja.12-9
12-10[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
12-11[ARCIA,Yeisha] Attack error by BARNES, Jessica.
[ARCIA,Yeisha] Service error.13-11
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).14-11
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).15-11
15-12[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by MARTIN,Dei'Ja (from WRIGHT,Jordyn).
[SORIANO,Andrea] Service error.16-12
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Attack error by MARTIN,Dei'Ja.17-12
17-13[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by MARTIN,Dei'Ja (from WRIGHT,Jordyn).
[MARTIN,Dei'Ja] Attack error by HUANEC,Katherine.18-13
[BARNES, Jessica] Service ace (DEL CASTILLO,Joanie).19-13
19-14[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by LOPEZ-CHAVEZ,Ginna (from WRIGHT,Jordyn).
19-15[PETROVIC,Milena] Service ace (TEAM).
[PETROVIC,Milena] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).20-15
20-16[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by LOPEZ-CHAVEZ,Ginna (from GONZALES,Diana).
20-17[GONZALES,Diana] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
20-18[GONZALES,Diana] Kill by ARCIA,Yeisha (from GONZALES,Diana).
20-19[GONZALES,Diana] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
[GONZALES,Diana] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from MEYER, Gigi).21-19
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MASTERS, Whitney).22-19
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MASTERS, Whitney).23-19
23-20[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by LOPEZ-CHAVEZ,Ginna (from GONZALES,Diana).
23-21[DEL CASTILLO,Joanie] Kill by ARCIA,Yeisha (from GONZALES,Diana).
[DEL CASTILLO,Joanie] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).24-21
[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by MARTIN,Dei'Ja.25-21
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score Florida A&M
Start of 4th Set
FGCU starters: MESNER, Olivia; BARNES, Jessica; MEYER, Gigi; PINDER, Christine; HOLM, Kaitlin; MAMBUCA, Karina; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
FAMU starters: LOPEZ-CHAVEZ,Ginna; GONZALES,Diana; ARCIA,Yeisha; MARTIN,Dei'Ja; HUANEC,Katherine; SORIANO,Andrea; libero DEL CASTILLO,Joanie.
0-1[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by HUANEC,Katherine (from LOPEZ-CHAVEZ,Ginna).
[DEL CASTILLO,Joanie] Attack error by ARCIA,Yeisha (block by HOLM, Kaitlin).1-1
[GONZALES,Diana] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from MEYER, Gigi).2-1
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by MARTIN,Dei'Ja.3-1
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by ARCIA,Yeisha.4-1
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Service ace (TEAM).5-1
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by MARTIN,Dei'Ja.6-2
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).7-2
7-3[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by ARCIA,Yeisha (from GONZALES,Diana).
7-4[ARCIA,Yeisha] Kill by HUANEC,Katherine (from GONZALES,Diana).
[ARCIA,Yeisha] Service error.8-4
8-5[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by HUANEC,Katherine (from DEL CASTILLO,Joanie).
[SORIANO,Andrea] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).9-5
9-6[BARNES, Jessica] Service error.
[MARTIN,Dei'Ja] Service error.10-6
FGCU subs: MESNER, Olivia.
[MASTERS, Whitney] Service ace (TEAM).11-6
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).12-6
12-7[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by LOPEZ-CHAVEZ,Ginna (from GONZALES,Diana).
[PETROVIC,Milena] Service error.13-7
13-8[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by LOPEZ-CHAVEZ,Ginna (from GONZALES,Diana).
[GONZALES,Diana] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from MEYER, Gigi).14-8
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).15-8
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by BARNES, Jessica.16-8
[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by LOPEZ-CHAVEZ,Ginna (block by MAMBUCA, Karina).17-8
[PINDER, Christine] Service ace (TEAM).18-8
18-9[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by BARNES, Jessica.
18-10[DEL CASTILLO,Joanie] Attack error by BARNES, Jessica (block by SORIANO,Andrea).
[DEL CASTILLO,Joanie] Service error.19-10
19-11[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by MARTIN,Dei'Ja (from GONZALES,Diana).
19-12[ARCIA,Yeisha] Kill by HUANEC,Katherine (from GONZALES,Diana).
[ARCIA,Yeisha] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).20-12
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).21-12
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Attack error by SORIANO,Andrea (block by MESNER, Olivia).22-12
[DEL CASTILLO,Joanie] Attack error by HUANEC,Katherine.23-12
23-13[MARTIN,Dei'Ja] Kill by HUANEC,Katherine (from GONZALES,Diana).
[MARTIN,Dei'Ja] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).24-13
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by HUANEC,Katherine.25-13
25-14[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by LOPEZ-CHAVEZ,Ginna (from GONZALES,Diana).
25-15[PETROVIC,Milena] Kill by LOPEZ-CHAVEZ,Ginna (from GONZALES,Diana).
25-16[PETROVIC,Milena] Attack error by JOSLIN, Shelby.
25-17[DEL CASTILLO,Joanie] Bad set by MASTERS, Whitney.
[PETROVIC,Milena] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).26-17