Florida Gulf Coast 0

0-2

Illinois State 3

2-0

1st2nd3rdFinal
Florida Gulf Coast2215130
Illinois State2525253
August 31, 2013 at 10:02 am
Indianapolis, Ind.
Attendance: 0
Florida Gulf CoastATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1MESNER, Olivia36421.0950001200006.0
10MAMBUCA, Karina3319.2220000000003.0
13BARNES, Jessica25615-.0670321500108.0
2HOLM, Kaitlin37527.0740020900007.0
5MEYER, Gigi3227.00031010700002.0
6HOPPER, Jill36519.0532001500006.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
17MASTERS, Whitney3001.00010021100000.0
8PINDER, Christine27420.1500000200007.0
TOTALS33627119.0763435541001039.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
114742.167
2111036.028
3111041.024
Total Team Blocks: 0.0
Illinois StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Schneider, Emily36112.4170000114109.0
15Rosch, Ashley310032.31210116020011.0
18Early, Kaitlyn3304.75028010500003.0
2Hranka, LeighAnn35213.2310100201006.5
6Hlafka, Brooklyn37316.2500000302008.0
8Niao, Stacey35111.3641101802007.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Smith, Eliza11011.0000000000001.0
3Orrick, Emily3000.00013111200003.0
4Garbes, Ratasha1000.0002010000000.0
9Donahue, Danielle3001.0001000800000.0
TOTALS337790.33334543451111048.5
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
112433.242
211225.360
314132.406
Total Team Blocks: 6.5
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score Illinois State
Start of 1st Set
FGCU starters: HOLM, Kaitlin; MAMBUCA, Karina; HOPPER, Jill; BARNES, Jessica; MESNER, Olivia; MEYER, Gigi; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
ILS starters: Hlafka, Brooklyn; Schneider, Emily; Rosch, Ashley; Niao, Stacey; Hranka, LeighAnn; Early, Kaitlyn; libero Orrick, Emily.
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by Hlafka, Brooklyn.1-0
1-1[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
[Rosch, Ashley] Service error.2-1
2-2[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by Hlafka, Brooklyn (from Early, Kaitlyn).
2-3[Orrick, Emily] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
2-4[Orrick, Emily] Service ace (MASTERS, Whitney).
2-5[Orrick, Emily] Attack error by BARNES, Jessica.
[Orrick, Emily] Attack error by Hranka, LeighAnn.3-5
3-6[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by Hlafka, Brooklyn (from Early, Kaitlyn).
ILS subs: Donahue, Danielle.
3-7[Donahue, Danielle] Kill by Hranka, LeighAnn (from Early, Kaitlyn).
3-8[Donahue, Danielle] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia.
[Donahue, Danielle] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).4-8
4-9[HOLM, Kaitlin] Service error.
[Niao, Stacey] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).5-9
[BARNES, Jessica] Service ace (Orrick, Emily).6-9
6-10[BARNES, Jessica] Service error.
6-11[Hranka, LeighAnn] Service ace (HOPPER, Jill).
[Hranka, LeighAnn] Kill by MEYER, Gigi (from HOPPER, Jill).7-11
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).8-11
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).9-11
9-12[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by Rosch, Ashley (from Early, Kaitlyn).
9-13[Early, Kaitlyn] Kill by Rosch, Ashley (from Early, Kaitlyn).
[Early, Kaitlyn] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).10-13
10-14[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill (block by Schneider, Emily; Rosch, Ashley).
[Rosch, Ashley] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).11-14
11-15[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by Hlafka, Brooklyn (from Early, Kaitlyn), block error by BARNES, Jessica.
11-16[Orrick, Emily] Kill by Hranka, LeighAnn (from Early, Kaitlyn).
11-17[Orrick, Emily] Attack error by MAMBUCA, Karina (block by Niao, Stacey; Hranka, LeighAnn; Hlafka, Brooklyn).
11-18[Orrick, Emily] Service ace (MASTERS, Whitney).
[Orrick, Emily] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from MEYER, Gigi).12-18
12-19[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by Hranka, LeighAnn (from Early, Kaitlyn).
12-20[Donahue, Danielle] Kill by Niao, Stacey (from Donahue, Danielle).
[Donahue, Danielle] Attack error by Niao, Stacey.13-20
13-21[HOLM, Kaitlin] Service error.
13-22[Niao, Stacey] Attack error by BARNES, Jessica.
[Niao, Stacey] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).14-22
[BARNES, Jessica] Attack error by Hranka, LeighAnn.15-22
[BARNES, Jessica] Service ace (Rosch, Ashley).16-22
[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).17-22
[BARNES, Jessica] Service ace (Niao, Stacey).18-22
[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).19-22
19-23[BARNES, Jessica] Kill by Rosch, Ashley (from Early, Kaitlyn).
[Hranka, LeighAnn] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).20-23
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).21-23
21-24[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by Schneider, Emily (from Early, Kaitlyn).
[Early, Kaitlyn] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MASTERS, Whitney).22-24
22-25[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by Hlafka, Brooklyn (from Early, Kaitlyn).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score Illinois State
Start of 2nd Set
FGCU starters: MEYER, Gigi; MAMBUCA, Karina; PINDER, Christine; HOLM, Kaitlin; BARNES, Jessica; MESNER, Olivia; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
ILS starters: Niao, Stacey; Donahue, Danielle; Rosch, Ashley; Early, Kaitlyn; Hranka, LeighAnn; Schneider, Emily; libero Orrick, Emily.
0-1[Niao, Stacey] Attack error by BARNES, Jessica.
0-2[Niao, Stacey] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
[Niao, Stacey] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).1-2
1-3[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by Rosch, Ashley (from Early, Kaitlyn).
[Hranka, LeighAnn] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).2-3
2-4[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by Schneider, Emily (from Early, Kaitlyn).
ILS subs: Hlafka, Brooklyn.
2-5[Early, Kaitlyn] Attack error by BARNES, Jessica (block by Schneider, Emily; Hlafka, Brooklyn).
[Early, Kaitlyn] Service error.3-5
FGCU subs: HOPPER, Jill.
3-6[BARNES, Jessica] Bad set by MEYER, Gigi.
3-7[Rosch, Ashley] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia (block by Schneider, Emily; Niao, Stacey).
3-8[Rosch, Ashley] Kill by Niao, Stacey (from Early, Kaitlyn).
[Rosch, Ashley] Kill by MEYER, Gigi (from HOPPER, Jill).4-8
4-9[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by Schneider, Emily (from Early, Kaitlyn).
4-10[Orrick, Emily] Kill by Hranka, LeighAnn (from Early, Kaitlyn).
4-11[Orrick, Emily] Service ace (BARNES, Jessica).
4-12[Orrick, Emily] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
[Orrick, Emily] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from MEYER, Gigi).5-12
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by Hlafka, Brooklyn.6-12
6-13[MEYER, Gigi] Service error.
ILS subs: Donahue, Danielle.
6-14[Donahue, Danielle] Kill by Niao, Stacey (from Early, Kaitlyn).
[Donahue, Danielle] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).7-14
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina.8-14
8-15[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
[Niao, Stacey] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).9-15
9-16[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by Rosch, Ashley (from Early, Kaitlyn).
[Hranka, LeighAnn] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).10-16
[HOLM, Kaitlin] Attack error by Schneider, Emily.11-16
11-17[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by Schneider, Emily (from Early, Kaitlyn).
11-18[Early, Kaitlyn] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia (block by Schneider, Emily).
11-19[Early, Kaitlyn] Attack error by BARNES, Jessica.
[Early, Kaitlyn] Kill by BARNES, Jessica (from MEYER, Gigi).12-19
12-20[BARNES, Jessica] Service error.
[Rosch, Ashley] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).13-20
13-21[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by Hlafka, Brooklyn (from Early, Kaitlyn).
13-22[Orrick, Emily] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
[Orrick, Emily] Service error.14-22
14-23[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by Hranka, LeighAnn (from Early, Kaitlyn).
14-24[Donahue, Danielle] Attack error by BARNES, Jessica.
[Donahue, Danielle] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).15-24
15-25[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by Early, Kaitlyn (from Niao, Stacey).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score Illinois State
Start of 3rd Set
ILS starters: Hlafka, Brooklyn; Schneider, Emily; Early, Kaitlyn; Rosch, Ashley; Niao, Stacey; Hranka, LeighAnn; libero Orrick, Emily.
FGCU starters: MESNER, Olivia; HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi; HOPPER, Jill; MAMBUCA, Karina; PINDER, Christine; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
0-1[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by Schneider, Emily (from Early, Kaitlyn).
0-2[Orrick, Emily] Kill by Rosch, Ashley (from Orrick, Emily).
[Orrick, Emily] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).1-2
1-3[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by Hlafka, Brooklyn (from Early, Kaitlyn).
ILS subs: Donahue, Danielle.
[Donahue, Danielle] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).2-3
2-4[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by Niao, Stacey (from Early, Kaitlyn).
2-5[Niao, Stacey] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia.
2-6[Niao, Stacey] Service ace (MESNER, Olivia).
[Niao, Stacey] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).3-6
3-7[HOLM, Kaitlin] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
3-8[Hranka, LeighAnn] Kill by Rosch, Ashley.
3-9[Hranka, LeighAnn] Kill by Rosch, Ashley.
3-10[Hranka, LeighAnn] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
[Hranka, LeighAnn] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).4-10
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi), block error by Schneider, Emily.5-10
5-11[PINDER, Christine] Kill by Rosch, Ashley (from Early, Kaitlyn).
ILS subs: Hlafka, Brooklyn.
5-12[Early, Kaitlyn] Attack error by MEYER, Gigi (block by Schneider, Emily; Rosch, Ashley).
5-13[Early, Kaitlyn] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.
5-14[Early, Kaitlyn] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
[Early, Kaitlyn] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).6-14
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).7-14
7-15[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by Schneider, Emily (from Early, Kaitlyn).
7-16[Rosch, Ashley] Kill by Hlafka, Brooklyn (from Early, Kaitlyn).
7-17[Rosch, Ashley] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
[Rosch, Ashley] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).8-17
8-18[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by Niao, Stacey (from Early, Kaitlyn).
ILS subs: Smith, Eliza.
[Orrick, Emily] Attack error by Hlafka, Brooklyn.9-18
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).10-18
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).11-18
11-19[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by Smith, Eliza.
ILS subs: Garbes, Ratasha.
[Garbes, Ratasha] Service error.12-19
12-20[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by Early, Kaitlyn (from Garbes, Ratasha).
[Niao, Stacey] Kill by PINDER, Christine.13-20
13-21[HOLM, Kaitlin] Kill by Rosch, Ashley (from Garbes, Ratasha).
13-22[Smith, Eliza] Attack error by MEYER, Gigi.
13-23[Smith, Eliza] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
13-24[Smith, Eliza] Kill by Early, Kaitlyn (from Rosch, Ashley).
13-25[Smith, Eliza] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.