Florida Gulf Coast 2

19-8, 14-1 A-Sun

ETSU 3

18-10, 9-5 A-Sun

1st2nd3rd4th5thFinal
Florida Gulf Coast2520252272
ETSU23252125153
November 02, 2012 at 7pm
Johnson City, Tenn.
Attendance: 270
Florida Gulf CoastATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1MESNER, Olivia59523.17400000151012.5
10MAMBUCA, Karina5217.1430201513006.5
2HOLM, Kaitlin512227.37000002020013.0
5MEYER, Gigi5001.00026010300000.0
6HOPPER, Jill511932.062000012241015.0
8PINDER, Christine5111235-.02930118010011.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
15MUSE, Brittany53217.0590000201003.5
17MASTERS, Whitney5001.00022011600002.0
3KOHLER, Brooke1000.0000000100000.0
7GREENBERG, Courtney5203.66718100600013.0
TMTEAM2000.0000003000000.0
TOTALS55031146.13049526554162167.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
115532.312
271030-.100
312328.321
410931.032
56425.080
Total Team Blocks: 12.0
ETSUATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1RUTLEDGE, Jamie5307.42957000404035.0
10RICE, Ivey58728.03600101001108.5
3DEVINE, Megan518650.240211013131021.5
5WILEY, Khadijah58313.3850000011009.5
7GESELL, Bethany511524.25001102010012.5
9HARDY, Meredith520843.27900203451026.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11SCHAFER, Jessica1000.0000000001000.5
12MUEY, Katie5102.50022041600003.0
13SHAIN, Ashleigh5000.0000220500012.0
2WILLIAMS, Kayla5000.0001030100000.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS56929167.240626105546163489.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
116637.270
213932.125
315944.136
414532.281
511022.500
Total Team Blocks: 14.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score ETSU
Start of 1st Set
FGCU starters: MESNER, Olivia; HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi; HOPPER, Jill; PINDER, Christine; MAMBUCA, Karina; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
ETSU starters: RUTLEDGE, Jamie; DEVINE, Megan; WILEY, Khadijah; GESELL, Bethany; HARDY, Meredith; RICE, Ivey; libero MUEY, Katie.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).1-0
1-1[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).2-1
2-2[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
2-3[RICE, Ivey] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
2-4[RICE, Ivey] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
2-5[RICE, Ivey] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
[RICE, Ivey] Service error.3-5
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).4-5
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).5-5
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi), block error by DEVINE, Megan.6-5
6-6[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
[HARDY, Meredith] Service error.7-6
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; MEYER, Gigi.
7-7[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from MUEY, Katie).
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; SHAIN, Ashleigh.
7-8[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia (block by DEVINE, Megan).
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from GREENBERG, Courtney).8-8
8-9[PINDER, Christine] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie), block error by HOPPER, Jill.
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from GREENBERG, Courtney).9-9
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by GESELL, Bethany.10-9
10-10[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by GREENBERG, Courtney (from PINDER, Christine), block error by HARDY, Meredith.11-10
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; GREENBERG, Courtney.
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by RICE, Ivey.12-10
12-11[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
12-12[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).13-12
[HOPPER, Jill] Ball handling error by RUTLEDGE, Jamie.14-12
14-13[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by RUTLEDGE, Jamie (from DEVINE, Megan).
ETSU subs: WILLIAMS, Kayla; RICE, Ivey.
[WILLIAMS, Kayla] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).15-13
ETSU subs: RICE, Ivey; WILLIAMS, Kayla.
15-14[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
[HARDY, Meredith] Service error.16-14
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; MEYER, Gigi.
16-15[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; SHAIN, Ashleigh.
16-16[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from GREENBERG, Courtney).17-16
[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan.18-16
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MASTERS, Whitney).19-16
19-17[PINDER, Christine] Kill by GESELL, Bethany.
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).20-17
20-18[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by GREENBERG, Courtney (from PINDER, Christine).21-18
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; GREENBERG, Courtney.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin.22-18
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan (block by MAMBUCA, Karina).23-18
23-19[MEYER, Gigi] Service error.
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
23-20[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Service ace (PINDER, Christine).
23-21[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
23-22[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill (block by RUTLEDGE, Jamie; HARDY, Meredith).
[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Attack error by RICE, Ivey.24-22
24-23[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: WILLIAMS, Kayla; RICE, Ivey.
[WILLIAMS, Kayla] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan (block by HOLM, Kaitlin; MAMBUCA, Karina).25-23
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score ETSU
Start of 2nd Set
ETSU starters: HARDY, Meredith; GESELL, Bethany; DEVINE, Megan; RICE, Ivey; WILEY, Khadijah; RUTLEDGE, Jamie; libero MUEY, Katie.
FGCU starters: MEYER, Gigi; HOPPER, Jill; MAMBUCA, Karina; PINDER, Christine; HOLM, Kaitlin; MESNER, Olivia; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
0-1[MUEY, Katie] Service ace (MAMBUCA, Karina).
[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by GESELL, Bethany.1-1
[HOPPER, Jill] Bad set by RUTLEDGE, Jamie.2-1
2-2[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
2-3[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Kill by MUEY, Katie.
[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from MEYER, Gigi).3-3
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).4-3
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).5-3
5-4[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: WILLIAMS, Kayla; RICE, Ivey.
[WILLIAMS, Kayla] Service error.6-4
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; MEYER, Gigi.
ETSU subs: RICE, Ivey; WILLIAMS, Kayla.
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith (block by PINDER, Christine; MESNER, Olivia).7-4
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Service ace (MUEY, Katie).8-4
8-5[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
8-6[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie), block error by MESNER, Olivia.
[HARDY, Meredith] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith.9-6
[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan.10-6
[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by WILEY, Khadijah (block by HOPPER, Jill).11-6
11-7[PINDER, Christine] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; SHAIN, Ashleigh.
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Attack error by WILEY, Khadijah (block by MESNER, Olivia; HOPPER, Jill).12-7
12-8[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
12-9[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
12-10[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).13-10
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; GREENBERG, Courtney.
13-11[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by MAMBUCA, Karina (block by WILEY, Khadijah).
13-12[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by PINDER, Christine (block by HARDY, Meredith).
13-13[MUEY, Katie] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
13-14[MUEY, Katie] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from PINDER, Christine).14-14
[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by GESELL, Bethany.15-14
[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by RICE, Ivey (block by HOLM, Kaitlin; MAMBUCA, Karina).16-14
[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by RICE, Ivey.17-14
17-15[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
17-16[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
17-17[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Attack error by PINDER, Christine (block by HARDY, Meredith).
17-18[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Ball handling error by SHAIN, Ashleigh.18-18
18-19[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: WILLIAMS, Kayla; RICE, Ivey.
18-20[WILLIAMS, Kayla] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia.
18-21[WILLIAMS, Kayla] Attack error by PINDER, Christine (block by HARDY, Meredith; RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
18-22[WILLIAMS, Kayla] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin (block by HARDY, Meredith; DEVINE, Megan).
[WILLIAMS, Kayla] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).19-22
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; MEYER, Gigi.
ETSU subs: RICE, Ivey; WILLIAMS, Kayla.
19-23[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
19-24[HARDY, Meredith] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia.
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from GREENBERG, Courtney).20-24
20-25[PINDER, Christine] Service error.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score ETSU
Start of 3rd Set
ETSU starters: RUTLEDGE, Jamie; RICE, Ivey; DEVINE, Megan; WILEY, Khadijah; GESELL, Bethany; HARDY, Meredith; libero MUEY, Katie.
FGCU starters: MESNER, Olivia; HOPPER, Jill; MUSE, Brittany; MAMBUCA, Karina; PINDER, Christine; GREENBERG, Courtney; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).1-0
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by GESELL, Bethany.2-0
2-1[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
2-2[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
2-3[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Service ace (TEAM).
2-4[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia (block by HARDY, Meredith; RICE, Ivey).
[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from GREENBERG, Courtney).3-4
3-5[PINDER, Christine] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: WILLIAMS, Kayla; RICE, Ivey.
[WILLIAMS, Kayla] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from GREENBERG, Courtney).4-5
ETSU subs: RICE, Ivey; WILLIAMS, Kayla.
[MASTERS, Whitney] Service ace (MUEY, Katie).5-5
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith (block by HOPPER, Jill; MAMBUCA, Karina).6-5
6-6[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).7-6
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; GREENBERG, Courtney.
7-7[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; SHAIN, Ashleigh.
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).8-7
8-8[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
8-9[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).9-9
9-10[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).10-10
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; MEYER, Gigi.
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from GREENBERG, Courtney).11-10
11-11[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
11-12[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Kill by RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Service error.12-12
[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith (block by MESNER, Olivia).13-12
[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith.14-12
[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith (block by HOPPER, Jill; MESNER, Olivia).15-12
[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by RICE, Ivey.16-12
16-13[PINDER, Christine] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: WILLIAMS, Kayla; RICE, Ivey.
16-14[WILLIAMS, Kayla] Ball handling error by GREENBERG, Courtney.
[WILLIAMS, Kayla] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from GREENBERG, Courtney).17-14
17-15[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by MUSE, Brittany (block by HARDY, Meredith).
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from GREENBERG, Courtney).18-15
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; GREENBERG, Courtney.
18-16[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; SHAIN, Ashleigh.
18-17[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).19-17
19-18[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
19-19[DEVINE, Megan] Service ace (TEAM).
[DEVINE, Megan] Attack error by WILEY, Khadijah.20-19
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by RICE, Ivey.21-19
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Service ace (MUEY, Katie).22-19
22-20[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).23-20
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; MEYER, Gigi.
23-21[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Service error.24-21
[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by RICE, Ivey (block by MESNER, Olivia; MUSE, Brittany).25-21
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score ETSU
Start of 4th Set
FGCU starters: PINDER, Christine; HOPPER, Jill; GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany; MAMBUCA, Karina; MESNER, Olivia; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
ETSU starters: DEVINE, Megan; WILEY, Khadijah; RUTLEDGE, Jamie; HARDY, Meredith; RICE, Ivey; GESELL, Bethany; libero MUEY, Katie.
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from GREENBERG, Courtney).1-0
1-1[PINDER, Christine] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
1-2[GESELL, Bethany] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from GREENBERG, Courtney), block error by RICE, Ivey.2-2
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
[MASTERS, Whitney] Service ace (MUEY, Katie).3-2
3-3[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: WILLIAMS, Kayla; RICE, Ivey.
3-4[WILLIAMS, Kayla] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).
[WILLIAMS, Kayla] Service error.4-4
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; GREENBERG, Courtney.
ETSU subs: RICE, Ivey; WILLIAMS, Kayla.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MASTERS, Whitney).5-4
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan.6-4
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith (block by HOPPER, Jill).7-4
[MEYER, Gigi] Ball handling error by RUTLEDGE, Jamie.8-4
8-5[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).9-5
9-6[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; SHAIN, Ashleigh.
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).10-6
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Service ace (TEAM).11-6
11-7[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).12-7
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; MEYER, Gigi.
12-8[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
12-9[MUEY, Katie] Service ace (TEAM).
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from GREENBERG, Courtney).13-9
[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by GESELL, Bethany (block by MESNER, Olivia; HOPPER, Jill).14-9
[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith.15-9
15-10[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
15-11[GESELL, Bethany] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
15-12[GESELL, Bethany] Service ace (MASTERS, Whitney).
[GESELL, Bethany] Service error.16-12
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
16-13[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
ETSU subs: WILLIAMS, Kayla; RICE, Ivey.
16-14[WILLIAMS, Kayla] Attack error by MUSE, Brittany (block by RUTLEDGE, Jamie; DEVINE, Megan).
[WILLIAMS, Kayla] Service error.17-14
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; GREENBERG, Courtney.
ETSU subs: RICE, Ivey; WILLIAMS, Kayla.
17-15[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
17-16[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).18-16
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).19-16
19-17[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; SHAIN, Ashleigh.
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).20-17
20-18[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: SCHAFER, Jessica; WILEY, Khadijah.
20-19[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
20-20[DEVINE, Megan] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
[DEVINE, Megan] Service error.21-20
21-21[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by PINDER, Christine (block by SCHAFER, Jessica; GESELL, Bethany).
21-22[MUEY, Katie] Kill by HARDY, Meredith.
[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan.22-22
22-23[PINDER, Christine] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
22-24[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Attack error by PINDER, Christine (block by HARDY, Meredith).
22-25[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score ETSU
Start of 5th Set
FGCU starters: MAMBUCA, Karina; MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin; PINDER, Christine; HOPPER, Jill; GREENBERG, Courtney; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
ETSU starters: DEVINE, Megan; RICE, Ivey; WILEY, Khadijah; RUTLEDGE, Jamie; GESELL, Bethany; HARDY, Meredith; libero MUEY, Katie.
0-1[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).1-1
1-2[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: WILLIAMS, Kayla; RICE, Ivey.
[WILLIAMS, Kayla] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).2-2
ETSU subs: RICE, Ivey; WILLIAMS, Kayla.
2-3[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
2-4[HARDY, Meredith] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
2-5[HARDY, Meredith] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill (block by WILEY, Khadijah; DEVINE, Megan).
2-6[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah.
[HARDY, Meredith] Ball handling error by RUTLEDGE, Jamie.3-6
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; MEYER, Gigi.
3-7[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah.
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; SHAIN, Ashleigh.
3-8[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from MUEY, Katie).
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from GREENBERG, Courtney).4-8
4-9[PINDER, Christine] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
4-10[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from GREENBERG, Courtney).5-10
5-11[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from GREENBERG, Courtney).6-11
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; GREENBERG, Courtney.
6-12[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
6-13[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from DEVINE, Megan).
[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).7-13
7-14[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by PINDER, Christine (block by HARDY, Meredith; RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: WILLIAMS, Kayla; RICE, Ivey.
7-15[WILLIAMS, Kayla] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.