Florida Gulf Coast 3

10-7, 6-0 A-Sun

JU 0

3-15, 1-4 A-Sun

1st2nd3rdFinal
Florida Gulf Coast2525253
JU1823190
October 02, 2012 at 7 p.m.
Jacksonville, Fla.
Attendance: 315
Florida Gulf CoastATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1MESNER, Olivia39014.64300000161013.0
10MAMBUCA, Karina33011.2730020205005.5
2HOLM, Kaitlin38017.47100002040010.0
5MEYER, Gigi3000.00020100700011.0
6HOPPER, Jill311323.34802207030014.5
8PINDER, Christine36622.0000021911007.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
15MUSE, Brittany39217.41200002030010.5
17MASTERS, Whitney3000.0003211600012.0
7GREENBERG, Courtney3012-.50017000200010.0
TMTEAM3000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS34612106.32140573372221364.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
112531.226
217436.361
317339.359
Total Team Blocks: 13.0
JUATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1ROBERTSON, Alyssa32311-.0910110201003.5
17STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie36423.0870000300006.0
2JACOB, Kylie38214.42900000321012.0
3NYQUIST, Taylor37521.0951101502009.0
4ROMAN, Gabriela310424.250000010010010.5
5COURTNEY, Kendall3216.167320001000012.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
15TEPLITZ, Nicole3002.0001124900001.0
7PAGAN, Thalya2000.0000010000000.0
TMTEAM3000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS33519101.1583434539361144.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
19932.000
213429.310
313640.175
Total Team Blocks: 6.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score JU
Start of 1st Set
FGCU starters: HOPPER, Jill; MESNER, Olivia; HOLM, Kaitlin; PINDER, Christine; MAMBUCA, Karina; MEYER, Gigi; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
JU starters: NYQUIST, Taylor; ROBERTSON, Alyssa; ROMAN, Gabriela; STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie; JACOB, Kylie; COURTNEY, Kendall; libero TEPLITZ, Nicole.
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MASTERS, Whitney).1-0
1-1[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Service error.2-1
[MASTERS, Whitney] Service ace (TEPLITZ, Nicole).3-1
3-2[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
3-3[ROMAN, Gabriela] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill (block by JACOB, Kylie).
[ROMAN, Gabriela] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi), block error by JACOB, Kylie.4-3
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany.
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by JACOB, Kylie.5-3
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (block by MUSE, Brittany; MAMBUCA, Karina).6-3
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by COURTNEY, Kendall (block by PINDER, Christine).7-3
7-4[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by JACOB, Kylie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from GREENBERG, Courtney).8-4
[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by NYQUIST, Taylor (block by MUSE, Brittany; MAMBUCA, Karina).9-4
9-5[PINDER, Christine] Kill by JACOB, Kylie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[TEPLITZ, Nicole] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from GREENBERG, Courtney).10-5
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).11-5
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie.12-5
12-6[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from GREENBERG, Courtney).13-6
13-7[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
13-8[NYQUIST, Taylor] Ball handling error by MEYER, Gigi.
13-9[NYQUIST, Taylor] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
13-10[NYQUIST, Taylor] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
13-11[NYQUIST, Taylor] Service ace (PINDER, Christine).
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).14-11
14-12[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).15-12
15-13[MASTERS, Whitney] Service error.
15-14[ROMAN, Gabriela] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
[ROMAN, Gabriela] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).16-14
16-15[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
JU subs: PAGAN, Thalya.
16-16[PAGAN, Thalya] Kill by TEPLITZ, Nicole (from TEPLITZ, Nicole).
[PAGAN, Thalya] Service error.17-16
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from GREENBERG, Courtney).18-16
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).19-16
19-17[PINDER, Christine] Service error.
[TEPLITZ, Nicole] Service error.20-17
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by NYQUIST, Taylor.21-17
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by ROBERTSON, Alyssa (block by MESNER, Olivia; HOPPER, Jill).22-17
22-18[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by MUSE, Brittany (block by ROBERTSON, Alyssa; NYQUIST, Taylor).
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from GREENBERG, Courtney).23-18
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by NYQUIST, Taylor (block by HOLM, Kaitlin; MESNER, Olivia).24-18
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by NYQUIST, Taylor.25-18
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score JU
Start of 2nd Set
FGCU starters: HOLM, Kaitlin; MESNER, Olivia; HOPPER, Jill; PINDER, Christine; MAMBUCA, Karina; MEYER, Gigi; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
JU starters: NYQUIST, Taylor; ROMAN, Gabriela; ROBERTSON, Alyssa; JACOB, Kylie; COURTNEY, Kendall; STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie; libero TEPLITZ, Nicole.
0-1[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
0-2[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Ball handling error by MASTERS, Whitney.
[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).1-2
[HOPPER, Jill] Service ace (TEPLITZ, Nicole).2-2
[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by ROMAN, Gabriela.3-2
3-3[HOPPER, Jill] Service error.
3-4[ROMAN, Gabriela] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
[ROMAN, Gabriela] Kill by MESNER, Olivia.4-4
4-5[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by JACOB, Kylie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Ball handling error by COURTNEY, Kendall.5-5
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany.
5-6[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by JACOB, Kylie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[TEPLITZ, Nicole] Attack error by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (block by MUSE, Brittany; MAMBUCA, Karina).6-6
6-7[PINDER, Christine] Service error.
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).7-7
7-8[MAMBUCA, Karina] Service error.
7-9[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
7-10[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from GREENBERG, Courtney).8-10
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by ROMAN, Gabriela (block by HOPPER, Jill; MESNER, Olivia).9-10
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MASTERS, Whitney).10-10
10-11[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).11-11
[HOPPER, Jill] Service ace (TEPLITZ, Nicole).12-11
12-12[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[ROMAN, Gabriela] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).13-12
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by JACOB, Kylie (block by MAMBUCA, Karina; PINDER, Christine).14-12
14-13[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).15-13
15-14[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[TEPLITZ, Nicole] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).16-14
16-15[PINDER, Christine] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
16-16[COURTNEY, Kendall] Attack error by GREENBERG, Courtney.
16-17[COURTNEY, Kendall] Ball handling error by GREENBERG, Courtney.
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).17-17
17-18[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).18-18
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).19-18
[MEYER, Gigi] Service ace (TEPLITZ, Nicole).20-18
20-19[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
JU subs: PAGAN, Thalya.
[PAGAN, Thalya] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).21-19
21-20[HOPPER, Jill] Service error.
[ROMAN, Gabriela] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).22-20
22-21[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by JACOB, Kylie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
22-22[NYQUIST, Taylor] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill (block by JACOB, Kylie).
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).23-22
23-23[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill (block by JACOB, Kylie).
[TEPLITZ, Nicole] Kill by PINDER, Christine.24-23
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).25-23
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score JU
Start of 3rd Set
FGCU starters: HOPPER, Jill; MESNER, Olivia; HOLM, Kaitlin; PINDER, Christine; MAMBUCA, Karina; MEYER, Gigi; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
JU starters: STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie; ROBERTSON, Alyssa; ROMAN, Gabriela; NYQUIST, Taylor; JACOB, Kylie; COURTNEY, Kendall; libero TEPLITZ, Nicole.
[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).1-0
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).2-0
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MASTERS, Whitney).3-0
3-1[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by ROBERTSON, Alyssa (from COURTNEY, Kendall), block error by MESNER, Olivia.
3-2[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Service ace (TEAM).
[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).4-2
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).5-2
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).6-2
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina.7-2
7-3[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[ROMAN, Gabriela] Kill by PINDER, Christine.8-3
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany.
8-4[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by MUSE, Brittany (block by JACOB, Kylie; NYQUIST, Taylor).
8-5[NYQUIST, Taylor] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie.
8-6[NYQUIST, Taylor] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from GREENBERG, Courtney).9-6
9-7[PINDER, Christine] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
9-8[TEPLITZ, Nicole] Service ace (MASTERS, Whitney).
[TEPLITZ, Nicole] Service error.10-8
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by ROBERTSON, Alyssa (block by MESNER, Olivia).11-8
11-9[MAMBUCA, Karina] Service error.
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from GREENBERG, Courtney).12-9
12-10[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by ROBERTSON, Alyssa (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
12-11[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).13-11
13-12[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
13-13[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
13-14[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Attack error by PINDER, Christine (block by JACOB, Kylie; ROMAN, Gabriela).
[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Attack error by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (block by MESNER, Olivia; HOLM, Kaitlin).14-14
[MASTERS, Whitney] Service ace (NYQUIST, Taylor).15-14
15-15[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by JACOB, Kylie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[ROMAN, Gabriela] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).16-15
16-16[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by JACOB, Kylie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).17-16
17-17[PINDER, Christine] Kill by JACOB, Kylie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[TEPLITZ, Nicole] Attack error by ROBERTSON, Alyssa (block by MAMBUCA, Karina; HOPPER, Jill).18-17
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).19-17
19-18[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by COURTNEY, Kendall (from NYQUIST, Taylor).
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from GREENBERG, Courtney).20-18
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by ROMAN, Gabriela (block by HOLM, Kaitlin; MESNER, Olivia).21-18
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).22-18
22-19[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Attack error by ROMAN, Gabriela.23-19
[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by NYQUIST, Taylor (block by HOLM, Kaitlin; MESNER, Olivia).24-19
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).25-19