USC Upstate 0

5-10, 1-3 A-Sun

Florida Gulf Coast 3

9-7, 5-0 A-Sun

1st2nd3rdFinal
USC Upstate2223200
Florida Gulf Coast2525253
September 29, 2012 at 7:00 pm
Fort Myers, Fla.
Attendance: 523
USC UpstateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10BINGHAM, Emily39327.22200002020010.0
13EVERSGERD, Kayla39634.0880000500009.0
2GOBER, Lexi3104.250291001100002.0
4McAVOY, Kayla37118.3330000001007.5
7QUIMBY, Mindy32021.0000200200004.0
9GATES, Javon3338.0000000102004.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1SANDERS, Emily3000.00020011600000.0
5PAGE, Morgan3002.0000001500000.0
8WEISS, Shannon3047-.5710000101000.5
TOTALS33117102.1373130243060037.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
19630.100
211536.167
311636.139
Total Team Blocks: 3.0
Florida Gulf CoastATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1MESNER, Olivia312221.47600000121014.0
10MAMBUCA, Karina35012.4170000001005.5
2HOLM, Kaitlin37517.1180000200007.0
5MEYER, Gigi3000.00027010000000.0
6HOPPER, Jill311732.125011210010112.5
8PINDER, Christine311423.304011012101013.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
15MUSE, Brittany38317.2940000002009.0
17MASTERS, Whitney3000.00030112100000.0
7GREENBERG, Courtney3001.00021010300010.0
TOTALS35421123.2685125348262261.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
118739.282
218841.244
318643.279
Total Team Blocks: 5.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
USC Upstate Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 1st Set
UPST starters: GATES, Javon; QUIMBY, Mindy; BINGHAM, Emily; McAVOY, Kayla; GOBER, Lexi; EVERSGERD, Kayla; libero SANDERS, Emily.
FGCU starters: HOPPER, Jill; MESNER, Olivia; HOLM, Kaitlin; PINDER, Christine; MAMBUCA, Karina; MEYER, Gigi; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
[SANDERS, Emily] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.1-0
1-1[SANDERS, Emily] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
1-2[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
[HOPPER, Jill] Bad set by MEYER, Gigi.2-2
[QUIMBY, Mindy] Kill by GOBER, Lexi (from SANDERS, Emily).3-2
3-3[QUIMBY, Mindy] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
3-4[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by BINGHAM, Emily (block by PINDER, Christine).
[MASTERS, Whitney] Service error.4-4
4-5[BINGHAM, Emily] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; MEYER, Gigi.
UPST subs: PAGE, Morgan; BINGHAM, Emily.
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by McAVOY, Kayla (from GOBER, Lexi).5-5
5-6[McAVOY, Kayla] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
5-7[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by EVERSGERD, Kayla.
5-8[PINDER, Christine] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
[PINDER, Christine] Service error.6-8
UPST subs: WEISS, Shannon; QUIMBY, Mindy.
[GOBER, Lexi] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.7-8
7-9[GOBER, Lexi] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Bad set by PINDER, Christine.8-9
8-10[EVERSGERD, Kayla] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; GREENBERG, Courtney.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by BINGHAM, Emily (from GOBER, Lexi).9-10
[SANDERS, Emily] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.10-10
10-11[SANDERS, Emily] Attack error by EVERSGERD, Kayla.
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by McAVOY, Kayla (from GOBER, Lexi).11-11
[QUIMBY, Mindy] Service ace (HOPPER, Jill).12-11
12-12[QUIMBY, Mindy] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
12-13[MASTERS, Whitney] Bad set by GOBER, Lexi.
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by BINGHAM, Emily (from GOBER, Lexi).13-13
[BINGHAM, Emily] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.14-13
[BINGHAM, Emily] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.15-13
[BINGHAM, Emily] Kill by QUIMBY, Mindy (from GOBER, Lexi).16-13
16-14[BINGHAM, Emily] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; MEYER, Gigi.
UPST subs: PAGE, Morgan; BINGHAM, Emily.
16-15[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from MASTERS, Whitney).
16-16[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by EVERSGERD, Kayla.
16-17[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by EVERSGERD, Kayla (from GOBER, Lexi).17-17
17-18[McAVOY, Kayla] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by EVERSGERD, Kayla (from GOBER, Lexi).18-18
UPST subs: WEISS, Shannon; QUIMBY, Mindy.
[GOBER, Lexi] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill (block by WEISS, Shannon; GATES, Javon).19-18
[GOBER, Lexi] Ball handling error by GREENBERG, Courtney.20-18
20-19[GOBER, Lexi] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by EVERSGERD, Kayla (from GOBER, Lexi).21-19
21-20[EVERSGERD, Kayla] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; GREENBERG, Courtney.
21-21[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
21-22[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by WEISS, Shannon (block by MESNER, Olivia; HOPPER, Jill).
21-23[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia.22-23
22-24[SANDERS, Emily] Attack error by BINGHAM, Emily.
22-25[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by MESNER, Olivia.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
USC Upstate Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 2nd Set
UPST starters: QUIMBY, Mindy; BINGHAM, Emily; McAVOY, Kayla; GOBER, Lexi; EVERSGERD, Kayla; GATES, Javon; libero SANDERS, Emily.
FGCU starters: MEYER, Gigi; HOPPER, Jill; MESNER, Olivia; HOLM, Kaitlin; PINDER, Christine; MAMBUCA, Karina; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
0-1[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by McAVOY, Kayla.
[MEYER, Gigi] Service error.1-1
1-2[QUIMBY, Mindy] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by McAVOY, Kayla (from GOBER, Lexi).2-2
2-3[BINGHAM, Emily] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
UPST subs: PAGE, Morgan; BINGHAM, Emily.
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by EVERSGERD, Kayla (from GOBER, Lexi).3-3
3-4[McAVOY, Kayla] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; MEYER, Gigi.
3-5[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by GATES, Javon.
3-6[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by EVERSGERD, Kayla (from GOBER, Lexi).4-6
UPST subs: WEISS, Shannon; QUIMBY, Mindy.
[GOBER, Lexi] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.5-6
5-7[GOBER, Lexi] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
5-8[PINDER, Christine] Bad set by GOBER, Lexi.
5-9[PINDER, Christine] Service ace (PAGE, Morgan).
[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.6-9
UPST subs: BINGHAM, Emily; PAGE, Morgan.
[EVERSGERD, Kayla] Attack error by MUSE, Brittany (block by GATES, Javon; BINGHAM, Emily).7-9
7-10[EVERSGERD, Kayla] Attack error by WEISS, Shannon.
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by GATES, Javon (from GOBER, Lexi).8-10
[SANDERS, Emily] Kill by McAVOY, Kayla (from GOBER, Lexi), block error by MESNER, Olivia.9-10
[SANDERS, Emily] Attack error by MUSE, Brittany.10-10
10-11[SANDERS, Emily] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; GREENBERG, Courtney.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by BINGHAM, Emily (from GOBER, Lexi).11-11
UPST subs: QUIMBY, Mindy; WEISS, Shannon.
11-12[QUIMBY, Mindy] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by BINGHAM, Emily (from GOBER, Lexi).12-12
[BINGHAM, Emily] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.13-12
13-13[BINGHAM, Emily] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
UPST subs: PAGE, Morgan; BINGHAM, Emily.
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by McAVOY, Kayla (from GOBER, Lexi).14-13
14-14[McAVOY, Kayla] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; MEYER, Gigi.
14-15[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by EVERSGERD, Kayla (block by MUSE, Brittany; MAMBUCA, Karina).
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Service error.15-15
UPST subs: WEISS, Shannon; QUIMBY, Mindy.
15-16[GOBER, Lexi] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by EVERSGERD, Kayla (from GOBER, Lexi).16-16
UPST subs: BINGHAM, Emily; PAGE, Morgan.
16-17[EVERSGERD, Kayla] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by BINGHAM, Emily (from GOBER, Lexi).17-17
[SANDERS, Emily] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.18-17
[SANDERS, Emily] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia.19-17
19-18[SANDERS, Emily] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; GREENBERG, Courtney.
19-19[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
19-20[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
19-21[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by McAVOY, Kayla (from GOBER, Lexi).20-21
UPST subs: QUIMBY, Mindy; WEISS, Shannon.
[QUIMBY, Mindy] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.21-21
[QUIMBY, Mindy] Service ace (HOPPER, Jill).22-21
[QUIMBY, Mindy] Ball handling error by HOPPER, Jill.23-21
23-22[QUIMBY, Mindy] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
23-23[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by BINGHAM, Emily.
23-24[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
23-25[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
USC Upstate Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 3rd Set
UPST starters: GATES, Javon; QUIMBY, Mindy; BINGHAM, Emily; McAVOY, Kayla; GOBER, Lexi; EVERSGERD, Kayla; libero SANDERS, Emily.
FGCU starters: HOPPER, Jill; MESNER, Olivia; HOLM, Kaitlin; PINDER, Christine; MAMBUCA, Karina; MEYER, Gigi; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
0-1[SANDERS, Emily] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
0-2[HOPPER, Jill] Service ace (SANDERS, Emily).
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by BINGHAM, Emily (from SANDERS, Emily).1-2
1-3[QUIMBY, Mindy] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.2-3
2-4[BINGHAM, Emily] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; MEYER, Gigi.
UPST subs: PAGE, Morgan; BINGHAM, Emily.
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by EVERSGERD, Kayla (from GOBER, Lexi).3-4
[McAVOY, Kayla] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.4-4
4-5[McAVOY, Kayla] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by GATES, Javon (from GOBER, Lexi).5-5
UPST subs: WEISS, Shannon; QUIMBY, Mindy.
[GOBER, Lexi] Service ace (MASTERS, Whitney).6-5
6-6[GOBER, Lexi] Attack error by WEISS, Shannon.
6-7[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by WEISS, Shannon.
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by GATES, Javon (from GOBER, Lexi).7-7
UPST subs: BINGHAM, Emily; PAGE, Morgan.
7-8[EVERSGERD, Kayla] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MASTERS, Whitney).
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; GREENBERG, Courtney.
7-9[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by GATES, Javon (block by MESNER, Olivia).
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by BINGHAM, Emily (from GOBER, Lexi).8-9
[SANDERS, Emily] Bad set by MEYER, Gigi.9-9
9-10[SANDERS, Emily] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MEYER, Gigi).
9-11[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MASTERS, Whitney).
[HOPPER, Jill] Service error.10-11
UPST subs: QUIMBY, Mindy; WEISS, Shannon.
10-12[QUIMBY, Mindy] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).
10-13[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by PINDER, Christine.
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin (block by BINGHAM, Emily; McAVOY, Kayla).11-13
11-14[BINGHAM, Emily] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MEYER, Gigi).
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; MEYER, Gigi.
UPST subs: PAGE, Morgan; BINGHAM, Emily.
11-15[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
11-16[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Attack error by MUSE, Brittany.12-16
12-17[McAVOY, Kayla] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
[PINDER, Christine] Kill by EVERSGERD, Kayla (from GOBER, Lexi).13-17
UPST subs: WEISS, Shannon; QUIMBY, Mindy.
[GOBER, Lexi] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.14-17
14-18[GOBER, Lexi] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
14-19[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by EVERSGERD, Kayla (block by MUSE, Brittany; MESNER, Olivia).
14-20[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by GATES, Javon.
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by EVERSGERD, Kayla (from GOBER, Lexi).15-20
UPST subs: BINGHAM, Emily; PAGE, Morgan.
15-21[EVERSGERD, Kayla] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from GREENBERG, Courtney).
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; GREENBERG, Courtney.
UPST subs: QUIMBY, Mindy; WEISS, Shannon.
[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by QUIMBY, Mindy (from GOBER, Lexi).16-21
16-22[SANDERS, Emily] Attack error by EVERSGERD, Kayla.
[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by BINGHAM, Emily (from GOBER, Lexi).17-22
17-23[QUIMBY, Mindy] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by BINGHAM, Emily (from GOBER, Lexi).18-23
[BINGHAM, Emily] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin.19-23
19-24[BINGHAM, Emily] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina.
FGCU subs: MUSE, Brittany; MEYER, Gigi; GREENBERG, Courtney; HOLM, Kaitlin.
[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by McAVOY, Kayla (from GOBER, Lexi), block error by PINDER, Christine.20-24
20-25[McAVOY, Kayla] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from GREENBERG, Courtney).