Florida Gulf Coast 0

2-1

#18 Florida 3

3-0

1st2nd3rdFinal
Florida Gulf Coast1619160
Florida2525253
August 25, 2012 at 8:06 pm
Gainesville, Fla.
Attendance: 2825
Florida Gulf CoastATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1MESNER, Olivia33214.0710000002004.0
10MAMBUCA, Karina3113.0001010400201.0
15MUSE, Brittany36516.0620000001006.5
5MEYER, Gigi3000.00010000400000.0
6HOPPER, Jill22313-.0770012401002.5
8PINDER, Christine35320.1000031700105.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
17MASTERS, Whitney3000.0003113800001.0
2HOLM, Kaitlin34117.1761000100004.0
3KOHLER, Brooke1103.3330002300101.0
7GREENBERG, Courtney3000.0007010600000.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS3221586.0812217937044025.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
14527-.037
27422.136
311637.135
Total Team Blocks: 2.0
FloridaATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Whaley, Berkley33417-.0591120510005.0
10Mann, Chloe316330.43300000130118.5
16Antwi, Simone36213.30805312110012.5
30Pole, Holly3000.0000230900002.0
8Brauneis, Taylor3113.00037020313003.5
9Recek, Ziva312222.45500200010012.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Monserez, Madison3001.0000000400000.0
14Smith, Betsy11011.0000000000001.0
20O'Rourke, Nikki2000.0000000000000.0
4Wiggs, Tangerine2506.8330000000005.0
5Unroe, Taylor3000.00041201700001.0
7Mallette, Gabby2004.0000010001000.5
TOTALS3441297.33042915140490161.5
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
115435.314
215527.370
314335.314
Total Team Blocks: 8.5
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score Florida
Start of 1st Set
FGCU starters: MEYER, Gigi; HOPPER, Jill; MESNER, Olivia; MUSE, Brittany; PINDER, Christine; MAMBUCA, Karina; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
UF starters: Mann, Chloe; Brauneis, Taylor; Recek, Ziva; Antwi, Simone; Pole, Holly; Whaley, Berkley; libero Unroe, Taylor.
0-1[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by Mann, Chloe (from Brauneis, Taylor).
0-2[Unroe, Taylor] Kill by Antwi, Simone (from Brauneis, Taylor).
[Unroe, Taylor] Service error.1-2
[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by Recek, Ziva.2-2
2-3[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by Recek, Ziva (from Brauneis, Taylor).
UF subs: Smith, Betsy; Pole, Holly.
[Brauneis, Taylor] Service error.3-3
3-4[MASTERS, Whitney] Service error.
[Recek, Ziva] Attack error by Whaley, Berkley.4-4
UF subs: Monserez, Madison; Recek, Ziva.
FGCU subs: HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi; GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany.
4-5[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by Smith, Betsy (from Brauneis, Taylor).
4-6[Antwi, Simone] Attack error by MUSE, Brittany (block by Whaley, Berkley).
4-7[Antwi, Simone] Kill by Mann, Chloe.
4-8[Antwi, Simone] Kill by Mann, Chloe (from Brauneis, Taylor).
4-9[Antwi, Simone] Service ace (HOPPER, Jill).
[Antwi, Simone] Service error.5-9
5-10[PINDER, Christine] Service error.
UF subs: Pole, Holly; Smith, Betsy.
[Pole, Holly] Service error.6-10
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from HOLM, Kaitlin).7-10
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from GREENBERG, Courtney).8-10
8-11[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by Whaley, Berkley (from Brauneis, Taylor).
UF subs: Recek, Ziva; Monserez, Madison.
8-12[Whaley, Berkley] Kill by Mann, Chloe (from Brauneis, Taylor).
8-13[Whaley, Berkley] Kill by Recek, Ziva (from Brauneis, Taylor).
[Whaley, Berkley] Attack error by Mann, Chloe.9-13
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; GREENBERG, Courtney.
9-14[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by Mann, Chloe (from Brauneis, Taylor).
[Unroe, Taylor] Service error.10-14
10-15[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by MUSE, Brittany.
UF subs: Smith, Betsy; Pole, Holly.
[Brauneis, Taylor] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).11-15
11-16[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by Antwi, Simone (from Brauneis, Taylor), block error by MAMBUCA, Karina.
[Recek, Ziva] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MAMBUCA, Karina).12-16
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi.
UF subs: Monserez, Madison; Recek, Ziva.
12-17[GREENBERG, Courtney] Service error.
12-18[Antwi, Simone] Kill by Mann, Chloe (from Brauneis, Taylor).
[Antwi, Simone] Service error.13-18
13-19[PINDER, Christine] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill.
UF subs: Pole, Holly; Smith, Betsy.
[Pole, Holly] Service error.14-19
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by Whaley, Berkley.15-19
15-20[MAMBUCA, Karina] Service error.
UF subs: Recek, Ziva; Monserez, Madison.
15-21[Whaley, Berkley] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill (block by Brauneis, Taylor).
15-22[Brauneis, Taylor] Kill by Mann, Chloe (from Brauneis, Taylor).
15-23[Whaley, Berkley] Kill by Recek, Ziva (from Whaley, Berkley).
[Whaley, Berkley] Service error.16-23
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; GREENBERG, Courtney.
16-24[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by Recek, Ziva (from Brauneis, Taylor).
16-25[Unroe, Taylor] Attack error by MUSE, Brittany (block by Brauneis, Taylor; Antwi, Simone).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score Florida
Start of 2nd Set
FGCU starters: HOPPER, Jill; MESNER, Olivia; MUSE, Brittany; PINDER, Christine; MAMBUCA, Karina; MEYER, Gigi; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
UF starters: Pole, Holly; Whaley, Berkley; Mann, Chloe; Brauneis, Taylor; Monserez, Madison; Antwi, Simone; libero Unroe, Taylor.
0-1[Pole, Holly] Service ace (MASTERS, Whitney).
0-2[Pole, Holly] Kill by Mann, Chloe (from Brauneis, Taylor).
0-3[Pole, Holly] Kill by Mann, Chloe.
[Pole, Holly] Service error.1-3
[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by Whaley, Berkley.2-3
[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by Whaley, Berkley (block by MUSE, Brittany; MESNER, Olivia).3-3
[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by Mann, Chloe.4-3
UF subs: Mallette, Gabby; Whaley, Berkley.
4-4[HOPPER, Jill] Attack error by HOPPER, Jill (block by Mallette, Gabby; Mann, Chloe; Brauneis, Taylor).
4-5[Mallette, Gabby] Kill by Mann, Chloe (from Brauneis, Taylor).
[Mallette, Gabby] Service error.5-5
UF subs: Whaley, Berkley; Mallette, Gabby.
UF subs: Recek, Ziva; Monserez, Madison.
5-6[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by Recek, Ziva (from Brauneis, Taylor).
5-7[Unroe, Taylor] Kill by Recek, Ziva (from Brauneis, Taylor).
5-8[Unroe, Taylor] Attack error by MUSE, Brittany.
5-9[Unroe, Taylor] Service ace (TEAM).
[Unroe, Taylor] Attack error by Brauneis, Taylor.6-9
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi.
6-10[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by Recek, Ziva (from Brauneis, Taylor).
UF subs: Wiggs, Tangerine; Pole, Holly.
[Brauneis, Taylor] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from MASTERS, Whitney).7-10
7-11[PINDER, Christine] Kill by Antwi, Simone (from Brauneis, Taylor).
[Recek, Ziva] Service error.8-11
UF subs: Monserez, Madison; Recek, Ziva.
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by Antwi, Simone (block by MESNER, Olivia; HOPPER, Jill).9-11
9-12[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by Wiggs, Tangerine (from Brauneis, Taylor).
9-13[Antwi, Simone] Service ace (MASTERS, Whitney).
[Antwi, Simone] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from GREENBERG, Courtney).10-13
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; GREENBERG, Courtney.
10-14[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by Whaley, Berkley (from Unroe, Taylor).
UF subs: Pole, Holly; Wiggs, Tangerine.
[Pole, Holly] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from MEYER, Gigi).11-14
11-15[HOPPER, Jill] Kill by Mann, Chloe (from Brauneis, Taylor).
UF subs: Recek, Ziva; Monserez, Madison.
[Whaley, Berkley] Service error.12-15
12-16[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by Recek, Ziva (from Brauneis, Taylor).
12-17[Unroe, Taylor] Kill by Recek, Ziva (from Brauneis, Taylor).
[Unroe, Taylor] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from MEYER, Gigi).13-17
FGCU subs: HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi; GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany.
13-18[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by Antwi, Simone (from Brauneis, Taylor).
UF subs: Wiggs, Tangerine; Pole, Holly.
[Brauneis, Taylor] Service error.14-18
14-19[PINDER, Christine] Service error.
[Recek, Ziva] Kill by HOPPER, Jill (from MASTERS, Whitney).15-19
UF subs: Monserez, Madison; Recek, Ziva.
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from GREENBERG, Courtney).16-19
16-20[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by Whaley, Berkley (from Brauneis, Taylor).
16-21[Antwi, Simone] Service ace (HOPPER, Jill).
[Antwi, Simone] Service error.17-21
FGCU subs: MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin; MUSE, Brittany; GREENBERG, Courtney.
17-22[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
UF subs: Pole, Holly; Wiggs, Tangerine.
[Pole, Holly] Ball handling error by Mann, Chloe.18-22
18-23[HOPPER, Jill] Service error.
UF subs: Recek, Ziva; Monserez, Madison.
18-24[Whaley, Berkley] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia (block by Recek, Ziva; Mann, Chloe).
[Whaley, Berkley] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from MEYER, Gigi).19-24
UF subs: O'Rourke, Nikki; Whaley, Berkley.
19-25[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by Recek, Ziva (from Brauneis, Taylor).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Florida Gulf Coast Score Florida
Start of 3rd Set
UF starters: Mann, Chloe; Brauneis, Taylor; Recek, Ziva; Antwi, Simone; Pole, Holly; O'Rourke, Nikki; libero Unroe, Taylor.
FGCU starters: MEYER, Gigi; KOHLER, Brooke; MESNER, Olivia; MUSE, Brittany; PINDER, Christine; MAMBUCA, Karina; libero MASTERS, Whitney.
0-1[MEYER, Gigi] Kill by Mann, Chloe (from Brauneis, Taylor).
[Unroe, Taylor] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).1-1
1-2[KOHLER, Brooke] Kill by Antwi, Simone (from Brauneis, Taylor).
UF subs: Wiggs, Tangerine; Pole, Holly.
[Brauneis, Taylor] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from MEYER, Gigi).2-2
[MASTERS, Whitney] Service ace (Antwi, Simone).3-2
[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).4-2
[MASTERS, Whitney] Attack error by Recek, Ziva.5-2
5-3[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by Wiggs, Tangerine (from Unroe, Taylor), block error by MAMBUCA, Karina.
UF subs: Mallette, Gabby; O'Rourke, Nikki.
[Recek, Ziva] Service error.6-3
FGCU subs: HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi; GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany.
UF subs: Monserez, Madison; Recek, Ziva.
6-4[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by Wiggs, Tangerine (from Unroe, Taylor).
6-5[Antwi, Simone] Service ace (KOHLER, Brooke).
6-6[Antwi, Simone] Service ace (KOHLER, Brooke).
6-7[Antwi, Simone] Attack error by MAMBUCA, Karina.
[Antwi, Simone] Attack error by Antwi, Simone.7-7
7-8[PINDER, Christine] Kill by Mann, Chloe (from Brauneis, Taylor).
UF subs: Pole, Holly; Wiggs, Tangerine.
[Pole, Holly] Kill by HOLM, Kaitlin (from GREENBERG, Courtney).8-8
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Attack error by Mann, Chloe.9-8
[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by KOHLER, Brooke (from GREENBERG, Courtney).10-8
UF subs: Whaley, Berkley; Mallette, Gabby.
10-9[MAMBUCA, Karina] Kill by Mann, Chloe (from Brauneis, Taylor).
UF subs: Recek, Ziva; Monserez, Madison.
10-10[Whaley, Berkley] Kill by Recek, Ziva (from Brauneis, Taylor).
10-11[Whaley, Berkley] Service ace (PINDER, Christine).
10-12[Whaley, Berkley] Attack error by HOLM, Kaitlin (block by Brauneis, Taylor; Mann, Chloe).
10-13[Whaley, Berkley] Kill by Brauneis, Taylor (from Unroe, Taylor).
[Whaley, Berkley] Kill by MESNER, Olivia (from GREENBERG, Courtney).11-13
FGCU subs: MUSE, Brittany; GREENBERG, Courtney; MEYER, Gigi; HOLM, Kaitlin.
11-14[MEYER, Gigi] Attack error by PINDER, Christine (block by Mann, Chloe).
11-15[Unroe, Taylor] Kill by Recek, Ziva (from Brauneis, Taylor).
11-16[Unroe, Taylor] Attack error by MESNER, Olivia (block by Antwi, Simone).
[Unroe, Taylor] Kill by PINDER, Christine (from MEYER, Gigi).12-16
[KOHLER, Brooke] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from MASTERS, Whitney).13-16
13-17[KOHLER, Brooke] Attack error by MUSE, Brittany.
UF subs: Wiggs, Tangerine; Pole, Holly.
13-18[Brauneis, Taylor] Attack error by PINDER, Christine.
[Brauneis, Taylor] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from MEYER, Gigi).14-18
14-19[MASTERS, Whitney] Kill by Wiggs, Tangerine (from Brauneis, Taylor).
14-20[Recek, Ziva] Kill by Antwi, Simone (from Brauneis, Taylor).
[Recek, Ziva] Kill by MUSE, Brittany (from MEYER, Gigi).15-20
FGCU subs: GREENBERG, Courtney; MUSE, Brittany; HOLM, Kaitlin; MEYER, Gigi.
UF subs: Monserez, Madison; Recek, Ziva.
15-21[GREENBERG, Courtney] Kill by Wiggs, Tangerine (from Brauneis, Taylor), block error by PINDER, Christine.
[Antwi, Simone] Kill by MAMBUCA, Karina (from GREENBERG, Courtney).16-21
16-22[PINDER, Christine] Service error.
UF subs: Pole, Holly; Wiggs, Tangerine.
16-23[Pole, Holly] Service ace (MASTERS, Whitney).
16-24[Pole, Holly] Kill by Mann, Chloe (from Brauneis, Taylor), block error by KOHLER, Brooke.
16-25[Pole, Holly] Kill by Mann, Chloe (from Brauneis, Taylor).