Florida A&M 68

2-10

FGCU 77

6-6

1st2ndFinal
Florida A&M392968
FGCU354277
December 22, 2013
Continental Tire Las Vegas Classic
Attendance: 1530
Florida A&M
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04SPILLER,Richie*212-71-40-0303400335
15BULLARD,D'Andre*212-31-12-4123000227
23BRADSHAW,Jomari*113-60-11-2011040327
33DAVIS,Walter*200-00-00-0000001000
42ODI,Onyekachukwu*80-30-00-0134000020
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01CONNER,Willie90-10-00-0011000000
02ROZIER,Christopher154-81-40-0033000039
03ADAMS,Jamie266-123-66-62242205421
12LEWIS,Reggie211-50-20-0000010022
20NELSON,Greg40-00-00-0101000000
22ABDUL-ALEEM,Muhammad102-61-30-0224110105
24KING,Bobby182-30-01-1123021125
25KELLUM,Trey163-60-01-3101000237
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS25-60
41.7%
7-21
33.3%
11-16
68.8%
1316297102172368
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals15-31 (48.4%) 10-29 (34.5%) 25-60 (41.7%)
3-Point Field Goals5-12 (41.7%) 2-9 (22.2%) 7-21 (33.3%)
Free Throws4-8 (50.0%) 7-8 (87.5%) 11-16 (68.8%)
Points off TOs: 18
2nd Chance Points: 13
Points in the Paint: 30
Fast Break Points: 8
Points off the Bench: 49
Largest lead: 11 (2nd-12:59)
Ties: 3
Leads: 8
FGCU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00COMER, Brett*377-110-110-101235306224
02THOMPSON, Bernard*232-51-33-4314200228
15CVJETICANIN, Filip*345-84-71-10110102115
20FIELER, Chase*184-60-10-0167102158
24BLAKE, Marcus*70-10-00-0123000000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01HICKS, Nate184-50-01-4077101309
05JONES, Jamail280-20-02-4011010422
22BOYLE, Kevin10-00-00-0000000000
35GRAF, Dajuan344-70-03-30332100411
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS26-45
57.8%
5-12
41.7%
20-26
76.9%
624301163181677
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-18 (66.7%) 14-27 (51.9%) 26-45 (57.8%)
3-Point Field Goals3-5 (60.0%) 2-7 (28.6%) 5-12 (41.7%)
Free Throws8-13 (61.5%) 12-13 (92.3%) 20-26 (76.9%)
Points off TOs: 24
2nd Chance Points: 6
Points in the Paint: 36
Fast Break Points: 10
Points off the Bench: 22
Largest lead: 12 (2nd-01:13)
Ties: 5
Leads: 9
1st Half2nd Half
Florida A&M Time Score FGCU
Start of 1st Half
Turnover by BULLARD,D'ANDRE19:32
19:13 Turnover by COMER,BRETT
Steal by BRADSHAW,JOMARI19:11
19:10 Foul by THOMPSON,BERNARD
BRADSHAW,JOMARI missed free throw19:10
Deadball rebound19:10
BRADSHAW,JOMARI made free throw19:101-0
Foul by SPILLER,RICHIE18:58
Foul by ODI,ONYEKACHUKWU18:34
18:321-3CVJETICANIN,FILIP made 3-pointer
18:32 Assist by THOMPSON,BERNARD
ODI,ONYEKACHUKWU missed layup18:15
18:15 Defensive rebound by FIELER,CHASE
17:571-5FIELER,CHASE made layup
BRADSHAW,JOMARI missed 3-pointer17:35
17:35 Defensive rebound by FIELER,CHASE
17:30CVJETICANIN,FILIP missed 3-pointer
17:30 Offensive rebound by BLAKE,MARCUS
17:25BLAKE,MARCUS missed layup
Defensive rebound by ODI,ONYEKACHUKWU17:25
SPILLER,RICHIE missed 3-pointer17:15
17:15 Defensive rebound by BLAKE,MARCUS
17:03FIELER,CHASE missed layup
Defensive rebound by BULLARD,D'ANDRE17:03
16:56 Foul by THOMPSON,BERNARD
BULLARD,D'ANDRE missed free throw16:56
Deadball rebound16:56
BULLARD,D'ANDRE missed free throw16:56
16:56 Defensive rebound by HICKS,NATE
Sub In: NELSON,GREG16:56
Sub In: KING,BOBBY16:56
Sub In: ADAMS,JAMIE16:56
Sub In: KELLUM,TREY16:56
Sub Out: SPILLER,RICHIE16:56
Sub Out: BRADSHAW,JOMARI16:56
Sub Out: DAVIS,WALTER16:56
Sub Out: ODI,ONYEKACHUKWU16:56
16:56 Sub In: GRAF,DAJUAN
16:56 Sub In: HICKS,NATE
16:56 Sub Out: THOMPSON,BERNARD
16:56 Sub Out: BLAKE,MARCUS
16:33FIELER,CHASE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ADAMS,JAMIE16:33
ADAMS,JAMIE made 3-pointer16:264-5
16:13 Turnover by CVJETICANIN,FILIP
Steal by KING,BOBBY16:12
ADAMS,JAMIE made jump shot in the paint 15:526-5
15:426-8CVJETICANIN,FILIP made 3-pointer
15:42 Assist by HICKS,NATE
KING,BOBBY made layup15:088-8
15:08 Foul by FIELER,CHASE
Media timeout15:08
KING,BOBBY made free throw15:089-8
Sub In: LEWIS,REGGIE15:08
Sub Out: BULLARD,D'ANDRE15:08
15:08 Sub In: JONES,JAMAIL
15:08 Sub Out: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
15:019-10HICKS,NATE made dunk
15:01 Assist by GRAF,DAJUAN
LEWIS,REGGIE missed 3-pointer14:51
14:51 Defensive rebound by JONES,JAMAIL
14:47 Turnover by JONES,JAMAIL
Steal by LEWIS,REGGIE14:46
LEWIS,REGGIE missed jump shot 14:45
14:45 Defensive rebound by FIELER,CHASE
14:299-12FIELER,CHASE made layup
14:29 Assist by COMER,BRETT
ADAMS,JAMIE missed jump shot 14:14
Offensive rebound by KELLUM,TREY14:14
KELLUM,TREY made tip-in14:1411-12
14:14 Foul by FIELER,CHASE
KELLUM,TREY missed free throw14:14
Offensive rebound by NELSON,GREG14:14
14:14 Sub In: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
14:14 Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE
KELLUM,TREY missed jump shot 13:56
13:56 Defensive rebound by HICKS,NATE
Foul by KELLUM,TREY13:55
13:2111-14COMER,BRETT made layup
ADAMS,JAMIE missed 3-pointer12:56
12:56 Defensive rebound by HICKS,NATE
12:43 Turnover by HICKS,NATE
12:29 Foul by CVJETICANIN,FILIP
Sub In: ABDUL-ALEEM,MUHAMMAD12:29
Sub In: CONNER,WILLIE12:29
Sub Out: NELSON,GREG12:29
Sub Out: LEWIS,REGGIE12:29
KING,BOBBY missed layup12:25
12:25 Defensive rebound by TEAM
12:07 Turnover by COMER,BRETT
Steal by ADAMS,JAMIE12:06
Turnover by ADAMS,JAMIE12:03
11:55 Steal by JONES,JAMAIL
11:5311-16COMER,BRETT made layup (fast break)
Media timeout11:44
KELLUM,TREY missed jump shot 11:44
11:44 Blocked shot by HICKS,NATE
11:44 Defensive rebound by HICKS,NATE
11:19 Turnover by JONES,JAMAIL
KING,BOBBY made layup11:0713-16
10:5113-18HICKS,NATE made layup
Foul by KELLUM,TREY10:37
Turnover by KELLUM,TREY10:37
Sub In: DAVIS,WALTER10:37
Sub Out: KELLUM,TREY10:37
10:1313-20HICKS,NATE made dunk
10:13 Assist by COMER,BRETT
ABDUL-ALEEM,MUHAMMAD made 3-pointer09:5516-20
09:37HICKS,NATE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ABDUL-ALEEM,MUHAMMAD09:37
ABDUL-ALEEM,MUHAMMAD missed 3-pointer09:28
Offensive rebound by KING,BOBBY09:28
09:26 Foul by GRAF,DAJUAN
Sub In: SPILLER,RICHIE09:26
Sub Out: ABDUL-ALEEM,MUHAMMAD09:26
ADAMS,JAMIE made 3-pointer09:0619-20
Assist by SPILLER,RICHIE09:06
Foul by KING,BOBBY08:46
08:46JONES,JAMAIL missed free throw
08:46Deadball rebound
08:46JONES,JAMAIL missed free throw
Defensive rebound by CONNER,WILLIE08:46
08:46 Sub In: BOYLE,KEVIN
08:46 Sub In: BLAKE,MARCUS
08:46 Sub Out: COMER,BRETT
08:46 Sub Out: HICKS,NATE
ADAMS,JAMIE made 3-pointer08:2522-20
07:4822-22GRAF,DAJUAN made jump shot
Foul by KING,BOBBY07:48
07:48Media timeout
07:4822-23GRAF,DAJUAN made free throw
Sub In: ROZIER,CHRISTOPHER07:48
Sub Out: KING,BOBBY07:48
07:48 Sub In: HICKS,NATE
07:48 Sub In: COMER,BRETT
07:48 Sub Out: BOYLE,KEVIN
07:48 Sub Out: BLAKE,MARCUS
07:34 Foul by COMER,BRETT
ADAMS,JAMIE made free throw07:3423-23
ADAMS,JAMIE made free throw07:3424-23
07:2224-26CVJETICANIN,FILIP made 3-pointer
07:22 Assist by COMER,BRETT
CONNER,WILLIE missed jump shot 07:05
07:05 Defensive rebound by GRAF,DAJUAN
06:36 Turnover by JONES,JAMAIL
ROZIER,CHRISTOPHER made jump shot 06:2126-26
Assist by SPILLER,RICHIE06:20
05:5726-28HICKS,NATE made jump shot
SPILLER,RICHIE made 3-pointer05:3829-28
Foul by ADAMS,JAMIE05:19
05:1929-29GRAF,DAJUAN made free throw
05:1929-30GRAF,DAJUAN made free throw
Sub In: LEWIS,REGGIE05:19
Sub In: ABDUL-ALEEM,MUHAMMAD05:19
Sub In: KING,BOBBY05:19
Sub Out: CONNER,WILLIE05:19
Sub Out: DAVIS,WALTER05:19
Sub Out: ADAMS,JAMIE05:19
ROZIER,CHRISTOPHER missed 3-pointer05:06
Offensive rebound by ABDUL-ALEEM,MUHAMMAD05:06
Turnover by ABDUL-ALEEM,MUHAMMAD05:05
04:45 Turnover by COMER,BRETT
Steal by ABDUL-ALEEM,MUHAMMAD04:43
LEWIS,REGGIE made layup (fast break) 04:4031-30
Assist by ABDUL-ALEEM,MUHAMMAD04:40
Foul by LEWIS,REGGIE04:19
04:1931-31JONES,JAMAIL made free throw
04:1931-32JONES,JAMAIL made free throw
04:19 Sub In: BLAKE,MARCUS
04:19 Sub Out: HICKS,NATE
ROZIER,CHRISTOPHER made layup04:1233-32
Assist by SPILLER,RICHIE04:12
04:0020 second timeout
03:32GRAF,DAJUAN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KING,BOBBY03:32
ABDUL-ALEEM,MUHAMMAD missed jump shot 03:18
03:18 Defensive rebound by BLAKE,MARCUS
03:12 Turnover by CVJETICANIN,FILIP
Media timeout03:12
03:12 Sub In: HICKS,NATE
03:12 Sub Out: BLAKE,MARCUS
SPILLER,RICHIE missed layup02:43
02:43 Defensive rebound by HICKS,NATE
02:18 Foul by JONES,JAMAIL
02:18 Turnover by JONES,JAMAIL
Sub In: BRADSHAW,JOMARI02:18
Sub Out: ABDUL-ALEEM,MUHAMMAD02:18
02:18 Sub In: BLAKE,MARCUS
02:18 Sub Out: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
ROZIER,CHRISTOPHER made jump shot 02:0535-32
Assist by SPILLER,RICHIE02:05
01:46 Turnover by COMER,BRETT
Steal by BRADSHAW,JOMARI01:46
BRADSHAW,JOMARI made dunk (fast break) 01:4337-32
01:4320 second timeout
Sub In: ADAMS,JAMIE01:43
Sub Out: SPILLER,RICHIE01:43
Sub In: DAVIS,WALTER01:41
Sub Out: KING,BOBBY01:41
Foul by ROZIER,CHRISTOPHER01:22
01:22HICKS,NATE missed free throw
01:22Deadball rebound
20 second timeout01:22
01:22HICKS,NATE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by ROZIER,CHRISTOPHER01:22
ADAMS,JAMIE missed 3-pointer00:56
00:56 Defensive rebound by GRAF,DAJUAN
Foul by ROZIER,CHRISTOPHER00:45
00:45HICKS,NATE missed free throw
00:45Deadball rebound
00:4537-33HICKS,NATE made free throw
00:45 Sub In: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
00:45 Sub Out: BLAKE,MARCUS
Turnover by BRADSHAW,JOMARI00:18
00:17 Steal by COMER,BRETT
Foul by ADAMS,JAMIE00:15
00:1537-34COMER,BRETT made free throw
00:1537-35COMER,BRETT made free throw
Sub In: SPILLER,RICHIE00:15
Sub Out: BRADSHAW,JOMARI00:15
ADAMS,JAMIE made layup00:0039-35
1st Half2nd Half
Florida A&M Time Score FGCU
Start of 2nd Half
20:00 Sub In: HICKS,NATE
20:00 Sub Out: BLAKE,MARCUS
SPILLER,RICHIE missed layup19:51
19:51 Defensive rebound by COMER,BRETT
19:27THOMPSON,BERNARD missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ODI,ONYEKACHUKWU19:27
BRADSHAW,JOMARI missed layup18:59
18:59 Defensive rebound by FIELER,CHASE
18:42CVJETICANIN,FILIP missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ODI,ONYEKACHUKWU18:42
ODI,ONYEKACHUKWU missed jump shot 18:39
18:39 Defensive rebound by COMER,BRETT
17:58 Turnover by COMER,BRETT
Sub In: ADAMS,JAMIE17:58
Sub Out: SPILLER,RICHIE17:58
ADAMS,JAMIE missed jump shot 17:40
17:40 Defensive rebound by HICKS,NATE
17:28 Turnover by HICKS,NATE
Steal by ADAMS,JAMIE17:26
ADAMS,JAMIE made layup (fast break) 17:2541-35
17:17 Turnover by HICKS,NATE
Steal by BRADSHAW,JOMARI17:14
BRADSHAW,JOMARI made layup (fast break) 17:1343-35
Assist by ADAMS,JAMIE17:13
17:1320 second timeout
17:13 Sub In: JONES,JAMAIL
17:13 Sub In: GRAF,DAJUAN
17:13 Sub Out: COMER,BRETT
17:13 Sub Out: HICKS,NATE
16:51 Turnover by THOMPSON,BERNARD
Steal by BRADSHAW,JOMARI16:49
BULLARD,D'ANDRE missed layup16:45
16:45 Blocked shot by FIELER,CHASE
Offensive rebound by TEAM16:45
16:38 Foul by FIELER,CHASE
Foul by BRADSHAW,JOMARI16:30
Turnover by BRADSHAW,JOMARI16:30
16:3020 second timeout
Sub In: LEWIS,REGGIE16:30
Sub Out: BRADSHAW,JOMARI16:30
15:53GRAF,DAJUAN missed jump shot
Blocked shot by DAVIS,WALTER15:53
15:51 Offensive rebound by THOMPSON,BERNARD
15:51CVJETICANIN,FILIP missed 3-pointer
15:51 Offensive rebound by FIELER,CHASE
15:51 Turnover by FIELER,CHASE
Media timeout15:51
LEWIS,REGGIE missed jump shot 15:29
Offensive rebound by ODI,ONYEKACHUKWU15:29
ODI,ONYEKACHUKWU missed layup15:23
15:23 Defensive rebound by FIELER,CHASE
Foul by ODI,ONYEKACHUKWU15:22
Sub In: ROZIER,CHRISTOPHER15:22
Sub Out: ODI,ONYEKACHUKWU15:22
15:22 Sub In: COMER,BRETT
15:22 Sub Out: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
14:5643-37FIELER,CHASE made layup
14:56 Assist by GRAF,DAJUAN
ROZIER,CHRISTOPHER made 3-pointer14:4646-37
Assist by ADAMS,JAMIE14:46
14:22THOMPSON,BERNARD missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ROZIER,CHRISTOPHER14:22
14:14 Foul by GRAF,DAJUAN
Sub In: KELLUM,TREY14:14
Sub Out: DAVIS,WALTER14:14
Turnover by ADAMS,JAMIE13:59
13:58 Steal by GRAF,DAJUAN
Foul by ADAMS,JAMIE13:55
13:5546-38COMER,BRETT made free throw
13:5546-39COMER,BRETT made free throw
Sub In: SPILLER,RICHIE13:55
Sub Out: ADAMS,JAMIE13:55
KELLUM,TREY made layup13:3648-39
13:18JONES,JAMAIL missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BULLARD,D'ANDRE13:18
ROZIER,CHRISTOPHER missed 3-pointer13:03
Offensive rebound by SPILLER,RICHIE13:03
SPILLER,RICHIE made tip-in12:5950-39
Foul by BULLARD,D'ANDRE12:51
12:51 Sub In: HICKS,NATE
12:51 Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE
12:4350-42THOMPSON,BERNARD made 3-pointer
12:43 Assist by COMER,BRETT
ROZIER,CHRISTOPHER missed jump shot 12:19
Offensive rebound by SPILLER,RICHIE12:19
ROZIER,CHRISTOPHER missed 3-pointer12:05
12:05 Defensive rebound by GRAF,DAJUAN
11:56COMER,BRETT missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ROZIER,CHRISTOPHER11:56
LEWIS,REGGIE missed 3-pointer11:36
11:36 Defensive rebound by HICKS,NATE
11:2550-44GRAF,DAJUAN made jump shot
20 second timeout11:16
Sub In: DAVIS,WALTER11:16
Sub In: ADAMS,JAMIE11:16
Sub In: KING,BOBBY11:16
Sub In: BRADSHAW,JOMARI11:16
Sub Out: BULLARD,D'ANDRE11:16
Sub Out: ROZIER,CHRISTOPHER11:16
Sub Out: KELLUM,TREY11:16
Sub Out: SPILLER,RICHIE11:16
11:16 Sub In: BOYLE,KEVIN
11:16 Sub In: FIELER,CHASE
11:16 Sub In: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
11:16 Sub Out: HICKS,NATE
11:16 Sub Out: JONES,JAMAIL
11:16 Sub Out: GRAF,DAJUAN
BRADSHAW,JOMARI missed layup11:06
11:06 Defensive rebound by FIELER,CHASE
11:00Media timeout
11:00 Sub In: GRAF,DAJUAN
11:00 Sub Out: BOYLE,KEVIN
10:5750-46COMER,BRETT made layup
Turnover by BRADSHAW,JOMARI10:25
Sub In: BULLARD,D'ANDRE10:25
Sub Out: BRADSHAW,JOMARI10:25
10:12THOMPSON,BERNARD missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KING,BOBBY10:12
Turnover by KING,BOBBY09:51
09:3650-49CVJETICANIN,FILIP made 3-pointer
09:36 Assist by FIELER,CHASE
BULLARD,D'ANDRE made jump shot 09:1152-49
09:0052-51FIELER,CHASE made dunk
08:59 Assist by THOMPSON,BERNARD
ADAMS,JAMIE missed 3-pointer08:45
08:45 Blocked shot by FIELER,CHASE
08:44 Defensive rebound by CVJETICANIN,FILIP
08:4052-53COMER,BRETT made layup (fast break)
20 second timeout08:12
Sub In: KELLUM,TREY08:12
Sub In: ROZIER,CHRISTOPHER08:12
Sub Out: DAVIS,WALTER08:12
Sub Out: KING,BOBBY08:12
BULLARD,D'ANDRE made 3-pointer08:0855-53
07:41COMER,BRETT missed layup
07:41 Offensive rebound by COMER,BRETT
Foul by ROZIER,CHRISTOPHER07:40
07:40Media timeout
07:3255-54COMER,BRETT made free throw
07:3255-55COMER,BRETT made free throw
Sub In: SPILLER,RICHIE07:14
Sub Out: LEWIS,REGGIE07:14
KELLUM,TREY missed layup07:05
Offensive rebound by BULLARD,D'ANDRE07:05
07:01 Foul by FIELER,CHASE
BULLARD,D'ANDRE made free throw07:0156-55
BULLARD,D'ANDRE made free throw07:0157-55
07:01 Sub In: JONES,JAMAIL
07:01 Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE
06:4257-57COMER,BRETT made layup
Turnover by ADAMS,JAMIE06:27
06:26 Steal by COMER,BRETT
06:20GRAF,DAJUAN missed layup
06:20 Offensive rebound by THOMPSON,BERNARD
06:1757-59THOMPSON,BERNARD made tip-in
Foul by SPILLER,RICHIE06:08
Turnover by SPILLER,RICHIE06:08
05:5657-61GRAF,DAJUAN made layup
Turnover by SPILLER,RICHIE05:43
20 second timeout05:43
Sub In: CONNER,WILLIE05:43
Sub In: ABDUL-ALEEM,MUHAMMAD05:43
Sub Out: BULLARD,D'ANDRE05:43
Sub Out: SPILLER,RICHIE05:43
05:3857-63COMER,BRETT made layup (fast break)
05:25 Foul by COMER,BRETT
KELLUM,TREY made layup05:0659-63
04:5359-65COMER,BRETT made layup
Turnover by ADAMS,JAMIE04:36
04:36 Steal by COMER,BRETT
04:3359-67CVJETICANIN,FILIP made dunk (fast break)
04:33 Assist by COMER,BRETT
Foul by ADAMS,JAMIE04:33
04:3359-68CVJETICANIN,FILIP made free throw
Sub In: KING,BOBBY04:33
Sub In: BULLARD,D'ANDRE04:33
Sub In: SPILLER,RICHIE04:33
Sub Out: CONNER,WILLIE04:33
Sub Out: ROZIER,CHRISTOPHER04:33
Sub Out: ADAMS,JAMIE04:33
ABDUL-ALEEM,MUHAMMAD missed jump shot 04:19
Offensive rebound by ABDUL-ALEEM,MUHAMMAD04:19
ABDUL-ALEEM,MUHAMMAD made tip-in04:1461-68
04:10 Turnover by COMER,BRETT
Steal by KING,BOBBY04:09
Turnover by SPILLER,RICHIE04:08
04:04COMER,BRETT missed layup
Blocked shot by KING,BOBBY04:04
Defensive rebound by ABDUL-ALEEM,MUHAMMAD04:01
Turnover by KELLUM,TREY03:46
03:43 Steal by CVJETICANIN,FILIP
Foul by KELLUM,TREY03:29
03:29Media timeout
03:2961-69COMER,BRETT made free throw
03:2961-70COMER,BRETT made free throw
03:29 Sub In: FIELER,CHASE
03:29 Sub Out: COMER,BRETT
Foul by BULLARD,D'ANDRE03:17
Turnover by BULLARD,D'ANDRE03:17
Sub In: LEWIS,REGGIE03:17
Sub Out: BULLARD,D'ANDRE03:17
03:07 Turnover by THOMPSON,BERNARD
Sub In: ADAMS,JAMIE03:07
Sub Out: SPILLER,RICHIE03:07
02:56 Foul by FIELER,CHASE
KELLUM,TREY missed free throw02:56
Deadball rebound02:56
KELLUM,TREY made free throw02:5662-70
Sub In: SPILLER,RICHIE02:56
Sub Out: ABDUL-ALEEM,MUHAMMAD02:56
02:56 Sub In: COMER,BRETT
02:56 Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE
Foul by SPILLER,RICHIE02:31
02:3162-71COMER,BRETT made free throw
02:3162-72COMER,BRETT made free throw
Sub In: ABDUL-ALEEM,MUHAMMAD02:31
Sub Out: KING,BOBBY02:31
SPILLER,RICHIE missed 3-pointer02:19
Offensive rebound by ADAMS,JAMIE02:19
ABDUL-ALEEM,MUHAMMAD missed 3-pointer02:13
Offensive rebound by SPILLER,RICHIE02:13
02:11 Foul by GRAF,DAJUAN
SPILLER,RICHIE missed 3-pointer02:06
Offensive rebound by ADAMS,JAMIE02:06
01:59 Foul by JONES,JAMAIL
ADAMS,JAMIE made free throw01:5963-72
ADAMS,JAMIE made free throw01:5964-72
Sub In: BRADSHAW,JOMARI01:59
Sub Out: SPILLER,RICHIE01:59
01:27COMER,BRETT missed layup
01:27 Offensive rebound by THOMPSON,BERNARD
Foul by LEWIS,REGGIE01:24
01:2464-73THOMPSON,BERNARD made free throw
01:2464-74THOMPSON,BERNARD made free throw
Turnover by ADAMS,JAMIE01:17
01:1364-76GRAF,DAJUAN made layup (fast break)
ADAMS,JAMIE missed layup01:08
01:08 Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,BERNARD
01:01JONES,JAMAIL missed dunk
Defensive rebound by ADAMS,JAMIE01:01
00:55 Foul by GRAF,DAJUAN
ADAMS,JAMIE made free throw00:5565-76
ADAMS,JAMIE made free throw00:5566-76
Sub In: DAVIS,WALTER00:55
Sub In: SPILLER,RICHIE00:55
Sub In: BULLARD,D'ANDRE00:55
Sub Out: ABDUL-ALEEM,MUHAMMAD00:55
Sub Out: KELLUM,TREY00:55
Sub Out: ADAMS,JAMIE00:55
Foul by BRADSHAW,JOMARI00:24
00:2466-77THOMPSON,BERNARD made free throw
00:24THOMPSON,BERNARD missed free throw
Defensive rebound by BRADSHAW,JOMARI00:24
BRADSHAW,JOMARI made layup00:1868-77
Florida A&M
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04SPILLER,Richie*111-31-20-0000400013
15BULLARD,D'Andre*50-00-00-2011000100
23BRADSHAW,Jomari*51-20-11-2000020103
33DAVIS,Walter*100-00-00-0000000000
42ODI,Onyekachukwu*30-10-00-0011000010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01CONNER,Willie80-10-00-0011000000
02ROZIER,Christopher83-40-10-0011000026
03ADAMS,Jamie135-83-52-20110101215
12LEWIS,Reggie81-30-10-0000010012
20NELSON,Greg40-00-00-0101000000
22ABDUL-ALEEM,Muhammad61-31-20-0112110103
24KING,Bobby132-30-01-1112010025
25KELLUM,Trey61-30-00-1101000122
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS15-31
48.4%
5-12
41.7%
4-8
50.0%
471156051139
FGCU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00COMER, Brett*192-20-02-2000310416
02THOMPSON, Bernard*30-00-00-0000100020
15CVJETICANIN, Filip*183-43-40-0000000219
20FIELER, Chase*62-40-10-0033000024
24BLAKE, Marcus*70-10-00-0123000000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01HICKS, Nate144-50-01-4055101109
05JONES, Jamail150-00-02-4011010412
22BOYLE, Kevin10-00-00-0000000000
35GRAF, Dajuan171-20-03-3022100015
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS12-18
66.7%
3-5
60.0%
8-13
61.5%
1141562111835
Florida A&M
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04SPILLER,Richie*101-40-20-0303000322
15BULLARD,D'Andre*162-31-12-2112000127
23BRADSHAW,Jomari*62-40-00-0011020224
33DAVIS,Walter*100-00-00-0000001000
42ODI,Onyekachukwu*50-20-00-0123000010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01CONNER,Willie10-00-00-0000000000
02ROZIER,Christopher71-41-30-0022000013
03ADAMS,Jamie131-40-14-4213210426
12LEWIS,Reggie130-20-10-0000000010
20NELSON,Greg00-00-00-0000000000
22ABDUL-ALEEM,Muhammad41-30-10-0112000002
24KING,Bobby50-00-00-0011011100
25KELLUM,Trey102-30-01-2000000115
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS10-29
34.5%
2-9
22.2%
7-8
87.5%
9918242121229
FGCU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00COMER, Brett*185-90-18-81232202118
02THOMPSON, Bernard*202-51-33-4314100208
15CVJETICANIN, Filip*162-41-31-1011010006
20FIELER, Chase*122-20-00-0134102134
24BLAKE, Marcus*00-00-00-0000000000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01HICKS, Nate40-00-00-0022000200
05JONES, Jamail130-20-00-0000000010
22BOYLE, Kevin00-00-00-0000000000
35GRAF, Dajuan173-50-00-0011110036
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS14-27
51.9%
2-7
28.6%
12-13
92.3%
510155427842