Florida Gulf Coast 88

24-10 (13-5ASun)

Mercer 75

23-11 (14-4ASun)

1st2ndFinal
Florida Gulf Coast385088
Mercer363975
March 09, 2013
Macon, Ga. - Hawkins Arena
Attendance: 3494
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00COMER, Brett*299-171-32-20225302121
02THOMPSON, Bernard*304-83-50-00551101311
12MCKNIGHT, Eric*162-30-00-2011002044
20FIELER, Chase*285-81-24-74262210315
25BROWN, Sherwood*326-104-50-0110110002316
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05VARIDEL, Christophe182-61-27-70221001112
14BLESSIG, Alexander10-00-00-0000000000
15CVJETICANIN, Filip121-31-20-0022000003
21LIVINGSTON, Leonard10-00-00-0000000000
23MURRAY, Eddie221-30-12-2033211124
24BLAKE, Marcus10-00-00-0000000000
35GRAF, DaJuan100-10-02-2011000012
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS30-59
50.8%
11-20
55.0%
17-22
77.3%
62834117471888
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-28 (46.4%) 17-31 (54.8%) 30-59 (50.8%)
3-Point Field Goals5-8 (62.5%) 6-12 (50.0%) 11-20 (55.0%)
Free Throws7-11 (63.6%) 10-11 (90.9%) 17-22 (77.3%)
Points off TOs: 16
2nd Chance Points: 4
Points in the Paint: 32
Fast Break Points: 13
Points off the Bench: 21
Largest lead: 17 (2nd-06:04)
Ties: 1
Leads: 7
Mercer
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02SMITH, Travis*344-112-66-62131104316
05THOMAS, Bud*275-114-70-02462123314
20GOLLON, Jakob*336-162-60-03692102114
21HALL, Langston*363-73-43-40669000012
52COURSEY, Daniel*162-40-00-0202014024
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01POSTON, Dylan10-10-10-0202000010
03CANEVARI, Kevin40-20-20-0000000110
14HALLICE, T.J.141-20-01-3011000023
15WHITE, Anthony Jr.91-30-00-0000300022
22MOTEN, Darious21-20-00-0000000002
23SMITH, Chris91-30-10-0156000022
25BROWN, Lawrence10-00-00-0011000000
34BRYAN, Jibri10-10-10-0000000000
45BROWN, Monty132-40-02-4202000016
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS26-67
38.8%
11-28
39.3%
12-17
70.6%
1626421746101875
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-32 (37.5%) 14-35 (40.0%) 26-67 (38.8%)
3-Point Field Goals6-13 (46.2%) 5-15 (33.3%) 11-28 (39.3%)
Free Throws6-8 (75.0%) 6-9 (66.7%) 12-17 (70.6%)
Points off TOs: 9
2nd Chance Points: 9
Points in the Paint: 26
Fast Break Points: 6
Points off the Bench: 15
Largest lead: 8 (1st-14:57)
Ties: 2
Leads: 6
1st Half2nd Half
Florida Gulf Coast Time Score Mercer
Start of 1st Half
19:49 Turnover by THOMAS,BUD
Steal by COMER,BRETT19:49
MCKNIGHT,ERIC missed jump shot 19:34
19:34 Defensive rebound by GOLLON,JAKOB
19:190-2SMITH,TRAVIS made jump shot
19:01 Foul by COURSEY,DANIEL
MCKNIGHT,ERIC missed free throw19:01
Deadball rebound19:01
MCKNIGHT,ERIC missed free throw19:01
19:01 Defensive rebound by THOMAS,BUD
18:45 Turnover by THOMAS,BUD
Steal by COMER,BRETT18:45
18:45 Foul by THOMAS,BUD
BROWN,SHERWOOD made 3-pointer18:263-2
Assist by FIELER,CHASE18:26
18:073-5HALL,LANGSTON made 3-pointer
18:07 Assist by GOLLON,JAKOB
BROWN,SHERWOOD missed jump shot 17:50
17:50 Blocked shot by COURSEY,DANIEL
Offensive rebound by TEAM17:49
THOMPSON,BERNARD missed jump shot 17:43
17:43 Blocked shot by COURSEY,DANIEL
17:41 Defensive rebound by GOLLON,JAKOB
Foul by COMER,BRETT17:24
17:243-6SMITH,TRAVIS made free throw
17:243-7SMITH,TRAVIS made free throw
COMER,BRETT missed layup17:12
17:12 Defensive rebound by GOLLON,JAKOB
16:59COURSEY,DANIEL missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,BERNARD16:59
COMER,BRETT missed 3-pointer16:34
16:34 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: MURRAY,EDDIE16:30
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,ERIC16:30
16:30 Sub In: BROWN,MONTY
16:30 Sub Out: COURSEY,DANIEL
16:03GOLLON,JAKOB missed 3-pointer
16:03 Offensive rebound by THOMAS,BUD
15:49GOLLON,JAKOB missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BROWN,SHERWOOD15:49
Media timeout15:29
Sub In: GRAF,DAJUAN15:29
Sub Out: COMER,BRETT15:29
Turnover by MURRAY,EDDIE15:25
15:25 Steal by GOLLON,JAKOB
15:17THOMAS,BUD missed layup
15:17 Offensive rebound by BROWN,MONTY
15:143-9BROWN,MONTY made tip-in
BROWN,SHERWOOD missed 3-pointer15:03
15:03 Defensive rebound by HALL,LANGSTON
14:573-11THOMAS,BUD made layup (fast break)
14:57 Assist by HALL,LANGSTON
30 second timeout14:53
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,ERIC14:53
Sub Out: MURRAY,EDDIE14:53
14:53 Sub In: COURSEY,DANIEL
14:53 Sub Out: BROWN,MONTY
MCKNIGHT,ERIC made jump shot in the paint 14:355-11
14:15SMITH,TRAVIS missed 3-pointer
14:15 Offensive rebound by THOMAS,BUD
Foul by MCKNIGHT,ERIC14:09
14:09THOMAS,BUD missed jump shot
Blocked shot by FIELER,CHASE14:09
14:08 Offensive rebound by TEAM
14:07 Sub In: MOTEN,DARIOUS
14:07 Sub In: HALLICE,TJ
14:07 Sub Out: COURSEY,DANIEL
14:07 Sub Out: GOLLON,JAKOB
13:40MOTEN,DARIOUS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BROWN,SHERWOOD13:40
FIELER,CHASE missed layup13:15
13:15 Defensive rebound by HALLICE,TJ
12:56 Turnover by THOMAS,BUD
Steal by FIELER,CHASE12:55
FIELER,CHASE made 3-pointer12:388-11
12:128-14THOMAS,BUD made 3-pointer
12:12 Assist by HALL,LANGSTON
11:56 Foul by HALLICE,TJ
Media timeout11:56
Sub In: MURRAY,EDDIE11:56
Sub In: CVJETICANIN,FILIP11:56
Sub In: COMER,BRETT11:56
Sub In: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE11:56
Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE11:56
Sub Out: THOMPSON,BERNARD11:56
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,ERIC11:56
Sub Out: GRAF,DAJUAN11:56
11:56 Sub In: CANEVARI,KEVIN
11:56 Sub In: GOLLON,JAKOB
11:56 Sub In: COURSEY,DANIEL
11:56 Sub In: SMITH,CHRIS
11:56 Sub Out: THOMAS,BUD
11:56 Sub Out: MOTEN,DARIOUS
11:56 Sub Out: HALLICE,TJ
11:56 Sub Out: HALL,LANGSTON
11:54 Foul by COURSEY,DANIEL
MURRAY,EDDIE made free throw11:549-14
MURRAY,EDDIE made free throw11:5410-14
11:54 Sub In: BROWN,MONTY
11:54 Sub Out: COURSEY,DANIEL
11:22CANEVARI,KEVIN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BROWN,SHERWOOD11:22
VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE made layup11:1312-14
11:13 Foul by SMITH,TRAVIS
VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE made free throw11:1313-14
11:13 Sub In: HALL,LANGSTON
11:13 Sub In: WHITE,ANTHONY JR
11:13 Sub Out: CANEVARI,KEVIN
11:13 Sub Out: SMITH,TRAVIS
10:42WHITE,ANTHONY JR missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BROWN,SHERWOOD10:42
MURRAY,EDDIE missed 3-pointer10:32
10:32 Defensive rebound by SMITH,CHRIS
Foul by MURRAY,EDDIE10:24
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,ERIC10:24
Sub Out: MURRAY,EDDIE10:24
10:2013-17HALL,LANGSTON made 3-pointer
10:20 Assist by WHITE,ANTHONY JR
COMER,BRETT made layup09:5815-17
09:49SMITH,CHRIS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BROWN,SHERWOOD09:49
CVJETICANIN,FILIP made 3-pointer09:4118-17
Assist by COMER,BRETT09:41
09:2218-19GOLLON,JAKOB made layup
CVJETICANIN,FILIP missed layup09:12
09:12 Defensive rebound by HALL,LANGSTON
08:59BROWN,MONTY missed jump shot
Blocked shot by MCKNIGHT,ERIC08:59
Defensive rebound by COMER,BRETT08:57
COMER,BRETT made layup (fast break) 08:5220-19
08:3120-22HALL,LANGSTON made 3-pointer
08:31 Assist by WHITE,ANTHONY JR
BROWN,SHERWOOD missed layup08:23
Offensive rebound by BROWN,SHERWOOD08:23
BROWN,SHERWOOD missed tip-in08:18
08:18 Defensive rebound by SMITH,CHRIS
Foul by MCKNIGHT,ERIC08:11
Sub In: MURRAY,EDDIE08:11
Sub In: FIELER,CHASE08:11
Sub In: THOMPSON,BERNARD08:11
Sub Out: BROWN,SHERWOOD08:11
Sub Out: CVJETICANIN,FILIP08:11
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,ERIC08:11
08:11 Sub In: HALLICE,TJ
08:11 Sub In: THOMAS,BUD
08:11 Sub In: CANEVARI,KEVIN
08:11 Sub In: SMITH,TRAVIS
08:11 Sub Out: HALL,LANGSTON
08:11 Sub Out: WHITE,ANTHONY JR
08:11 Sub Out: BROWN,MONTY
08:11 Sub Out: SMITH,CHRIS
07:57 Turnover by SMITH,TRAVIS
Media timeout07:57
07:57 Sub In: HALL,LANGSTON
07:57 Sub Out: CANEVARI,KEVIN
COMER,BRETT made layup07:4522-22
07:30SMITH,TRAVIS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MURRAY,EDDIE07:30
MURRAY,EDDIE made layup07:1724-22
Assist by COMER,BRETT07:17
Foul by MURRAY,EDDIE06:57
Sub In: CVJETICANIN,FILIP06:57
Sub In: BROWN,SHERWOOD06:57
Sub Out: MURRAY,EDDIE06:57
Sub Out: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE06:57
06:57 Sub In: BROWN,MONTY
06:57 Sub Out: HALLICE,TJ
Foul by FIELER,CHASE06:41
06:4024-25THOMAS,BUD made 3-pointer
06:40 Assist by HALL,LANGSTON
COMER,BRETT made layup06:2926-25
06:14 Turnover by SMITH,TRAVIS
COMER,BRETT missed layup06:01
Offensive rebound by FIELER,CHASE06:01
05:58 Foul by THOMAS,BUD
FIELER,CHASE missed free throw05:58
Deadball rebound05:58
FIELER,CHASE missed free throw05:58
05:58 Defensive rebound by GOLLON,JAKOB
05:58 Sub In: WHITE,ANTHONY JR
05:58 Sub Out: THOMAS,BUD
05:4526-27WHITE,ANTHONY JR made layup
COMER,BRETT made jump shot in the paint 05:3528-27
Foul by FIELER,CHASE05:18
05:1828-28BROWN,MONTY made free throw
05:18BROWN,MONTY missed free throw
Defensive rebound by CVJETICANIN,FILIP05:18
Sub In: MURRAY,EDDIE05:18
Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE05:18
05:02 Foul by GOLLON,JAKOB
COMER,BRETT made free throw05:0229-28
COMER,BRETT made free throw05:0230-28
Foul by BROWN,SHERWOOD04:50
04:5030-29HALL,LANGSTON made free throw
04:5030-30HALL,LANGSTON made free throw
COMER,BRETT missed jump shot 04:23
04:23 Defensive rebound by HALL,LANGSTON
04:0730-32BROWN,MONTY made layup
04:07 Assist by HALL,LANGSTON
THOMPSON,BERNARD made 3-pointer03:4933-32
Assist by COMER,BRETT03:49
03:32HALL,LANGSTON missed 3-pointer
03:32 Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:29Media timeout
Sub In: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE03:29
Sub In: GRAF,DAJUAN03:29
Sub Out: CVJETICANIN,FILIP03:29
Sub Out: COMER,BRETT03:29
Turnover by THOMPSON,BERNARD03:15
Foul by THOMPSON,BERNARD03:15
02:57WHITE,ANTHONY JR missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by GRAF,DAJUAN02:57
02:54 Foul by BROWN,MONTY
GRAF,DAJUAN made free throw02:5434-32
GRAF,DAJUAN made free throw02:5435-32
02:54 Sub In: SMITH,CHRIS
02:54 Sub Out: WHITE,ANTHONY JR
Foul by BROWN,SHERWOOD02:32
02:3235-33BROWN,MONTY made free throw
02:32BROWN,MONTY missed free throw
02:32 Offensive rebound by SMITH,CHRIS
Sub In: CVJETICANIN,FILIP02:32
Sub Out: BROWN,SHERWOOD02:32
02:10SMITH,TRAVIS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,BERNARD02:10
VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE made 3-pointer (fast break) 02:0438-33
Assist by THOMPSON,BERNARD02:04
01:51SMITH,TRAVIS missed jump shot
01:51 Offensive rebound by BROWN,MONTY
01:48BROWN,MONTY missed tip-in
01:48 Offensive rebound by GOLLON,JAKOB
01:46GOLLON,JAKOB missed tip-in
01:46 Offensive rebound by GOLLON,JAKOB
01:44GOLLON,JAKOB missed tip-in
Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,BERNARD01:44
Turnover by VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE01:19
01:19 Sub In: HALLICE,TJ
01:19 Sub Out: BROWN,MONTY
01:1238-36GOLLON,JAKOB made 3-pointer
01:12 Assist by HALL,LANGSTON
GRAF,DAJUAN missed jump shot 00:46
00:46 Defensive rebound by SMITH,CHRIS
00:12GOLLON,JAKOB missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE00:12
VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE missed jump shot 00:04
00:04 Defensive rebound by SMITH,CHRIS
1st Half2nd Half
Florida Gulf Coast Time Score Mercer
Start of 2nd Half
Turnover by BROWN,SHERWOOD19:46
19:45 Steal by COURSEY,DANIEL
19:31GOLLON,JAKOB missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BROWN,SHERWOOD19:31
MCKNIGHT,ERIC made layup19:1940-36
Assist by COMER,BRETT19:19
19:03 Sub In: HALLICE,TJ
19:03 Sub Out: GOLLON,JAKOB
18:52THOMAS,BUD missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BROWN,SHERWOOD18:52
BROWN,SHERWOOD made 3-pointer18:4043-36
Assist by FIELER,CHASE18:40
18:17HALLICE,TJ missed layup
Blocked shot by MCKNIGHT,ERIC18:17
Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,BERNARD18:16
FIELER,CHASE missed 3-pointer18:05
18:05 Defensive rebound by THOMAS,BUD
17:4843-38COURSEY,DANIEL made layup
17:48 Assist by THOMAS,BUD
COMER,BRETT made 3-pointer17:3246-38
17:16HALL,LANGSTON missed layup
Defensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,ERIC17:16
THOMPSON,BERNARD made 3-pointer17:0949-38
Assist by COMER,BRETT17:09
17:0530 second timeout
Sub In: MURRAY,EDDIE17:05
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,ERIC17:05
17:05 Sub In: GOLLON,JAKOB
17:05 Sub Out: HALLICE,TJ
16:4149-41THOMAS,BUD made 3-pointer
16:41 Assist by HALL,LANGSTON
COMER,BRETT missed 3-pointer16:12
16:12 Defensive rebound by SMITH,TRAVIS
16:03 Turnover by SMITH,TRAVIS
COMER,BRETT made layup15:4551-41
Foul by THOMPSON,BERNARD15:28
15:28Media timeout
15:2851-42SMITH,TRAVIS made free throw
15:2851-43SMITH,TRAVIS made free throw
MURRAY,EDDIE missed layup15:10
15:10 Blocked shot by COURSEY,DANIEL
15:08 Defensive rebound by HALL,LANGSTON
14:49GOLLON,JAKOB missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BROWN,SHERWOOD14:49
THOMPSON,BERNARD made 3-pointer14:2354-43
Assist by MURRAY,EDDIE14:23
14:06COURSEY,DANIEL missed layup
14:06 Offensive rebound by GOLLON,JAKOB
14:0554-45GOLLON,JAKOB made tip-in
COMER,BRETT made jump shot in the paint 13:5156-45
13:3456-48GOLLON,JAKOB made 3-pointer
13:34 Assist by HALL,LANGSTON
THOMPSON,BERNARD missed 3-pointer13:14
Offensive rebound by FIELER,CHASE13:14
FIELER,CHASE missed layup13:09
13:09 Defensive rebound by GOLLON,JAKOB
12:5956-51SMITH,TRAVIS made 3-pointer
30 second timeout12:53
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,ERIC12:53
Sub Out: MURRAY,EDDIE12:53
COMER,BRETT made jump shot 12:3858-51
12:14THOMAS,BUD missed 3-pointer
12:14 Offensive rebound by COURSEY,DANIEL
Foul by MCKNIGHT,ERIC12:11
Sub In: CVJETICANIN,FILIP12:11
Sub In: MURRAY,EDDIE12:11
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,ERIC12:11
Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE12:11
Foul by THOMPSON,BERNARD11:58
11:58Media timeout
Sub In: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE11:58
Sub Out: THOMPSON,BERNARD11:58
11:5058-53GOLLON,JAKOB made jump shot
11:50 Assist by HALL,LANGSTON
COMER,BRETT missed layup11:33
11:33 Blocked shot by COURSEY,DANIEL
11:32 Defensive rebound by GOLLON,JAKOB
11:29 Turnover by GOLLON,JAKOB
Steal by COMER,BRETT11:28
BROWN,SHERWOOD made jump shot 11:2660-53
11:06THOMAS,BUD missed 3-pointer
11:06 Offensive rebound by COURSEY,DANIEL
10:59GOLLON,JAKOB missed layup
Defensive rebound by MURRAY,EDDIE10:59
CVJETICANIN,FILIP missed 3-pointer10:50
10:50 Defensive rebound by THOMAS,BUD
10:29SMITH,TRAVIS missed jump shot
10:29 Offensive rebound by SMITH,TRAVIS
10:25SMITH,TRAVIS missed layup
Defensive rebound by CVJETICANIN,FILIP10:25
BROWN,SHERWOOD made layup (fast break) 10:1962-53
Foul by VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE10:03
10:0362-54HALL,LANGSTON made free throw
10:03HALL,LANGSTON missed free throw
Defensive rebound by BROWN,SHERWOOD10:03
Sub In: FIELER,CHASE10:03
Sub Out: CVJETICANIN,FILIP10:03
10:03 Sub In: WHITE,ANTHONY JR
10:03 Sub In: SMITH,CHRIS
10:03 Sub In: HALLICE,TJ
10:03 Sub In: BROWN,MONTY
10:03 Sub Out: THOMAS,BUD
10:03 Sub Out: SMITH,TRAVIS
10:03 Sub Out: COURSEY,DANIEL
10:03 Sub Out: GOLLON,JAKOB
Turnover by COMER,BRETT09:51
Sub In: GRAF,DAJUAN09:51
Sub Out: COMER,BRETT09:51
09:51 Sub In: CANEVARI,KEVIN
09:51 Sub Out: HALL,LANGSTON
09:26SMITH,CHRIS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MURRAY,EDDIE09:26
BROWN,SHERWOOD made 3-pointer09:0765-54
Assist by MURRAY,EDDIE09:07
08:57 Turnover by CANEVARI,KEVIN
Steal by FIELER,CHASE08:56
FIELER,CHASE made dunk (fast break) 08:5467-54
08:2767-56SMITH,CHRIS made layup
08:11 Foul by SMITH,CHRIS
Sub In: THOMPSON,BERNARD08:11
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,ERIC08:11
Sub Out: BROWN,SHERWOOD08:11
Sub Out: MURRAY,EDDIE08:11
08:11 Sub In: SMITH,TRAVIS
08:11 Sub In: THOMAS,BUD
08:11 Sub In: HALL,LANGSTON
08:11 Sub In: COURSEY,DANIEL
08:11 Sub In: GOLLON,JAKOB
08:11 Sub Out: WHITE,ANTHONY JR
08:11 Sub Out: CANEVARI,KEVIN
08:11 Sub Out: SMITH,CHRIS
08:11 Sub Out: HALLICE,TJ
08:11 Sub Out: BROWN,MONTY
VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE missed jump shot 08:02
Offensive rebound by FIELER,CHASE08:02
FIELER,CHASE made dunk07:5969-56
07:42GOLLON,JAKOB missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE07:42
FIELER,CHASE made layup (fast break) 07:3671-56
Assist by VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE07:36
07:36 Foul by SMITH,TRAVIS
07:36Media timeout
FIELER,CHASE made free throw07:3672-56
Sub In: COMER,BRETT07:36
Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE07:36
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,ERIC07:36
07:36 Sub In: HALLICE,TJ
07:36 Sub Out: COURSEY,DANIEL
07:1372-59SMITH,TRAVIS made 3-pointer
07:13 Assist by GOLLON,JAKOB
FIELER,CHASE made jump shot 06:5174-59
Foul by GRAF,DAJUAN06:41
Sub In: BROWN,SHERWOOD06:41
Sub Out: THOMPSON,BERNARD06:41
Sub Out: GRAF,DAJUAN06:41
Foul by MCKNIGHT,ERIC06:33
06:33HALLICE,TJ missed free throw
06:33Deadball rebound
06:3374-60HALLICE,TJ made free throw
Sub In: MURRAY,EDDIE06:33
BROWN,SHERWOOD made 3-pointer06:0477-60
05:4577-62SMITH,TRAVIS made layup
30 second timeout05:35
Sub In: THOMPSON,BERNARD05:35
Turnover by COMER,BRETT05:14
05:14 Steal by SMITH,TRAVIS
Foul by BROWN,SHERWOOD05:11
05:1177-63SMITH,TRAVIS made free throw
05:1177-64SMITH,TRAVIS made free throw
VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE missed layup04:54
04:54 Blocked shot by THOMAS,BUD
04:52 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: FIELER,CHASE04:52
Sub Out: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE04:52
04:30SMITH,TRAVIS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BROWN,SHERWOOD04:30
Turnover by BROWN,SHERWOOD04:25
04:24 Steal by THOMAS,BUD
04:1777-66HALLICE,TJ made dunk
04:17 Assist by HALL,LANGSTON
Foul by FIELER,CHASE04:16
04:16HALLICE,TJ missed free throw
Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,BERNARD04:16
Sub In: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE04:16
Sub Out: BROWN,SHERWOOD04:16
COMER,BRETT missed jump shot 03:52
03:52 Defensive rebound by THOMAS,BUD
03:35 Turnover by SMITH,TRAVIS
Steal by MURRAY,EDDIE03:34
THOMPSON,BERNARD missed layup03:00
03:00 Blocked shot by THOMAS,BUD
02:59 Defensive rebound by HALL,LANGSTON
02:53THOMAS,BUD missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by FIELER,CHASE02:53
VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE missed 3-pointer02:47
Offensive rebound by FIELER,CHASE02:47
02:44 Foul by HALLICE,TJ
Media timeout02:44
FIELER,CHASE made free throw02:4478-66
FIELER,CHASE made free throw02:4479-66
Sub In: BROWN,SHERWOOD02:44
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,ERIC02:44
Sub In: GRAF,DAJUAN02:44
Sub Out: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE02:44
Sub Out: MURRAY,EDDIE02:44
02:44 Sub In: COURSEY,DANIEL
02:44 Sub Out: HALLICE,TJ
02:30 Turnover by GOLLON,JAKOB
Steal by THOMPSON,BERNARD02:29
THOMPSON,BERNARD made layup (fast break) 02:2781-66
02:12GOLLON,JAKOB missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by FIELER,CHASE02:12
THOMPSON,BERNARD missed 3-pointer01:41
01:41 Defensive rebound by HALL,LANGSTON
01:3181-68COURSEY,DANIEL made dunk (fast break)
01:31 Assist by THOMAS,BUD
01:2930 second timeout
01:29 Sub In: POSTON,DYLAN
01:29 Sub In: CANEVARI,KEVIN
01:29 Sub In: WHITE,ANTHONY JR
01:29 Sub In: MOTEN,DARIOUS
01:29 Sub In: SMITH,CHRIS
01:29 Sub Out: SMITH,TRAVIS
01:29 Sub Out: THOMAS,BUD
01:29 Sub Out: HALL,LANGSTON
01:29 Sub Out: COURSEY,DANIEL
01:29 Sub Out: GOLLON,JAKOB
01:27 Foul by CANEVARI,KEVIN
01:24 Foul by SMITH,CHRIS
COMER,BRETT missed layup01:21
01:21 Defensive rebound by SMITH,CHRIS
01:1381-70MOTEN,DARIOUS made layup (fast break)
01:13 Assist by WHITE,ANTHONY JR
01:1230 second timeout
Sub In: MURRAY,EDDIE01:12
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,ERIC01:12
01:11 Foul by POSTON,DYLAN
Sub In: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE01:11
Sub Out: MURRAY,EDDIE01:11
01:10 Foul by WHITE,ANTHONY JR
VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE made free throw01:1082-70
VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE made free throw01:1083-70
Sub In: MURRAY,EDDIE01:10
Sub Out: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE01:10
01:10 Sub In: THOMAS,BUD
01:10 Sub In: SMITH,TRAVIS
01:10 Sub In: HALL,LANGSTON
01:10 Sub In: GOLLON,JAKOB
01:10 Sub In: COURSEY,DANIEL
01:10 Sub Out: POSTON,DYLAN
01:10 Sub Out: CANEVARI,KEVIN
01:10 Sub Out: WHITE,ANTHONY JR
01:10 Sub Out: MOTEN,DARIOUS
01:10 Sub Out: SMITH,CHRIS
01:05HALL,LANGSTON missed layup
Blocked shot by MURRAY,EDDIE01:05
01:04 Offensive rebound by SMITH,TRAVIS
01:0183-73THOMAS,BUD made 3-pointer
01:01 Assist by SMITH,TRAVIS
00:5930 second timeout
Sub In: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE00:59
Sub Out: MURRAY,EDDIE00:59
00:59 Sub In: CANEVARI,KEVIN
00:59 Sub In: SMITH,CHRIS
00:59 Sub In: MOTEN,DARIOUS
00:59 Sub In: WHITE,ANTHONY JR
00:59 Sub In: POSTON,DYLAN
00:59 Sub Out: THOMAS,BUD
00:59 Sub Out: SMITH,TRAVIS
00:59 Sub Out: HALL,LANGSTON
00:59 Sub Out: GOLLON,JAKOB
00:59 Sub Out: COURSEY,DANIEL
00:54 Foul by WHITE,ANTHONY JR
VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE made free throw00:5484-73
VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE made free throw00:5485-73
00:54 Sub In: SMITH,TRAVIS
00:54 Sub In: HALL,LANGSTON
00:54 Sub In: THOMAS,BUD
00:54 Sub In: COURSEY,DANIEL
00:54 Sub In: GOLLON,JAKOB
00:54 Sub Out: CANEVARI,KEVIN
00:54 Sub Out: SMITH,CHRIS
00:54 Sub Out: MOTEN,DARIOUS
00:54 Sub Out: WHITE,ANTHONY JR
00:54 Sub Out: POSTON,DYLAN
00:50HALL,LANGSTON missed layup
Defensive rebound by COMER,BRETT00:50
00:41 Foul by SMITH,TRAVIS
VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE made free throw00:4186-73
VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE made free throw00:4187-73
00:3387-75GOLLON,JAKOB made layup
00:30 Foul by THOMAS,BUD
FIELER,CHASE made free throw00:3088-75
FIELER,CHASE missed free throw00:30
00:30 Defensive rebound by BROWN,LAWRENCE
Sub In: BLESSIG,ALEXANDER00:30
Sub In: LIVINGSTON,LEONARD00:30
Sub In: BLAKE,MARCUS00:30
Sub Out: BROWN,SHERWOOD00:30
Sub Out: COMER,BRETT00:30
Sub Out: THOMPSON,BERNARD00:30
00:30 Sub In: CANEVARI,KEVIN
00:30 Sub In: BROWN,LAWRENCE
00:30 Sub In: POSTON,DYLAN
00:30 Sub In: WHITE,ANTHONY JR
00:30 Sub In: BRYAN,JIBRI
00:30 Sub Out: SMITH,TRAVIS
00:30 Sub Out: HALL,LANGSTON
00:30 Sub Out: THOMAS,BUD
00:30 Sub Out: COURSEY,DANIEL
00:30 Sub Out: GOLLON,JAKOB
00:24BRYAN,JIBRI missed 3-pointer
00:24 Offensive rebound by POSTON,DYLAN
00:21CANEVARI,KEVIN missed 3-pointer
00:21 Offensive rebound by POSTON,DYLAN
00:15POSTON,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
Deadball rebound00:15
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00COMER, Brett*135-90-12-20113200112
02THOMPSON, Bernard*161-21-10-0033100113
12MCKNIGHT, Eric*91-20-00-2000001022
20FIELER, Chase*111-21-10-2101111023
25BROWN, Sherwood*161-51-20-0156000023
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05VARIDEL, Christophe82-31-11-1011000106
14BLESSIG, Alexander00-00-00-0000000000
15CVJETICANIN, Filip101-21-10-0011000003
21LIVINGSTON, Leonard00-00-00-0000000000
23MURRAY, Eddie101-20-12-2011000124
24BLAKE, Marcus00-00-00-0000000000
35GRAF, DaJuan70-10-02-2011000002
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS13-28
46.4%
5-8
62.5%
7-11
63.6%
3131653231038
Mercer
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02SMITH, Travis*171-50-32-2000000214
05THOMAS, Bud*103-52-20-0213000328
20GOLLON, Jakob*182-71-30-0246110015
21HALL, Langston*193-43-42-20335000011
52COURSEY, Daniel*40-10-00-0000002020
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01POSTON, Dylan00-00-00-0000000000
03CANEVARI, Kevin10-10-10-0000000000
14HALLICE, T.J.50-00-00-0011000010
15WHITE, Anthony Jr.61-30-00-0000200002
22MOTEN, Darious20-10-00-0000000000
23SMITH, Chris70-10-00-0145000000
25BROWN, Lawrence00-00-00-0000000000
34BRYAN, Jibri00-00-00-0000000000
45BROWN, Monty112-40-02-4202000016
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS12-32
37.5%
6-13
46.2%
6-8
75.0%
914238125836
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00COMER, Brett*164-81-20-0011210209
02THOMPSON, Bernard*143-62-40-0022010028
12MCKNIGHT, Eric*71-10-00-0011001022
20FIELER, Chase*174-60-14-53251100112
25BROWN, Sherwood*165-53-30-00550002113
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05VARIDEL, Christophe100-30-16-6011100016
14BLESSIG, Alexander10-00-00-0000000000
15CVJETICANIN, Filip20-10-10-0011000000
21LIVINGSTON, Leonard10-00-00-0000000000
23MURRAY, Eddie120-10-00-0022211000
24BLAKE, Marcus10-00-00-0000000000
35GRAF, DaJuan30-00-00-0000000010
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS17-31
54.8%
6-12
50.0%
10-11
90.9%
315186424850
Mercer
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02SMITH, Travis*173-62-34-42131102212
05THOMAS, Bud*172-62-50-0033212016
20GOLLON, Jakob*154-91-30-0123100209
21HALL, Langston*170-30-01-2033400001
52COURSEY, Daniel*122-30-00-0202012004
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01POSTON, Dylan10-10-10-0202000010
03CANEVARI, Kevin30-10-10-0000000110
14HALLICE, T.J.91-20-01-3000000013
15WHITE, Anthony Jr.30-00-00-0000100020
22MOTEN, Darious01-10-00-0000000002
23SMITH, Chris21-20-10-0011000022
25BROWN, Lawrence10-00-00-0011000000
34BRYAN, Jibri10-10-10-0000000000
45BROWN, Monty20-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS14-35
40.0%
5-15
33.3%
6-9
66.7%
7121993451039