ETSU 43

7-18, 5-7 A-Sun

Florida Gulf Coast 67

17-8, 9-3 A-Sun

1st2ndFinal
ETSU212243
Florida Gulf Coast333467
February 07, 2013
Fort Myers, Fla. (Alico Arena)
Attendance: 2832
ETSU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01MCCLAIN, Peteyg211-30-10-0033400112
02JONES, Jarvisg334-191-83-40442302212
15WILSON, Lesterf271-90-40-0336020122
21WALTON, Johnf202-60-01-4426002115
35GADSDEN-GILLIARD, K.f221-60-00-0022110322
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03STRAMAGLIA, Mario141-60-20-0022000312
04REMBERT, Rashawn322-82-40-0112010126
11HALVORSEN, Todd40-00-02-3101000002
20HARRIS, Hunter273-90-04-66170011310
TMTEAM---931200
TOTALS15-66
22.7%
3-19
15.8%
10-17
58.8%
242145773131443
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals8-33 (24.2%) 7-33 (21.2%) 15-66 (22.7%)
3-Point Field Goals1-8 (12.5%) 2-11 (18.2%) 3-19 (15.8%)
Free Throws4-4 (100.0%) 6-13 (46.2%) 10-17 (58.8%)
Technicals: GADSDEN-GILLIARD, K. (1)
Points off TOs: 7
2nd Chance Points: 11
Points in the Paint: 20
Fast Break Points: 0
Points off the Bench: 20
Ties: 1
Leads: 0
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00COMER, Brettg262-60-21-21121231335
02THOMPSON, Bernardg314-100-10-0167341218
12MCKNIGHT, Ericf236-80-01-11560011313
20FIELER, Chasef235-81-21-23472041012
25BROWN, Sherwoodf346-123-82-22351332017
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05VARIDEL, Christophe60-10-02-2011000112
14BLESSIG, Alexander40-00-00-0000000000
15CVJETICANIN, Filip171-60-52-2055001024
21LIVINGSTON, Leonard20-10-00-0011000010
23MURRAY, Eddie151-30-12-2123002034
24BLAKE, Marcus20-00-00-0000000000
35GRAF, DaJuan171-20-00-0011100232
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS26-57
45.6%
4-19
21.1%
11-13
84.6%
103141191013121767
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-25 (56.0%) 12-32 (37.5%) 26-57 (45.6%)
3-Point Field Goals3-10 (30.0%) 1-9 (11.1%) 4-19 (21.1%)
Free Throws2-2 (100.0%) 9-11 (81.8%) 11-13 (84.6%)
Points off TOs: 17
2nd Chance Points: 12
Points in the Paint: 40
Fast Break Points: 6
Points off the Bench: 12
Largest lead: 27 (2nd-06:56)
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
1st Half2nd Half
ETSU Time Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 1st Half
19:390-2MCKNIGHT,ERIC made layup
19:39 Assist by COMER,BRETT
19:28 Foul by COMER,BRETT
JONES,JARVIS missed 3-pointer19:06
Offensive rebound by WILSON,LESTER19:06
WILSON,LESTER missed layup19:02
Offensive rebound by WILSON,LESTER19:02
Turnover by WALTON,JOHN18:58
18:56 Steal by COMER,BRETT
18:550-4COMER,BRETT made dunk
WALTON,JOHN made layup18:312-4
Foul by MCCLAIN,PETEY18:09
18:07COMER,BRETT missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WILSON,LESTER18:07
GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K made jump shot 17:484-4
17:364-6MCKNIGHT,ERIC made layup
17:36 Assist by COMER,BRETT
Turnover by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K17:25
17:24 Steal by COMER,BRETT
17:18THOMPSON,BERNARD missed layup
17:18 Offensive rebound by FIELER,CHASE
17:124-8FIELER,CHASE made layup
16:59 Foul by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
16:59 Sub In: MURRAY,EDDIE
16:59 Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,ERIC
MCCLAIN,PETEY missed 3-pointer16:57
16:57 Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,BERNARD
16:464-10THOMPSON,BERNARD made layup
16:46 Assist by COMER,BRETT
30 second timeout16:37
Sub In: HARRIS,HUNTER16:37
Sub In: REMBERT,RASHAWN16:37
Sub In: STRAMAGLIA,MARIO16:37
Sub Out: MCCLAIN,PETEY16:37
Sub Out: WALTON,JOHN16:37
Sub Out: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K16:37
16:37 Sub In: GRAF,DAJUAN
16:37 Sub Out: COMER,BRETT
JONES,JARVIS missed jump shot 16:25
16:25 Defensive rebound by FIELER,CHASE
16:09 Turnover by THOMPSON,BERNARD
Steal by WILSON,LESTER16:08
HARRIS,HUNTER made layup15:596-10
Assist by JONES,JARVIS15:59
15:35 Turnover by GRAF,DAJUAN
Steal by JONES,JARVIS15:34
JONES,JARVIS missed layup15:31
15:31 Blocked shot by BROWN,SHERWOOD
Offensive rebound by TEAM15:31
Full timeout15:31
WILSON,LESTER missed layup15:29
15:29 Blocked shot by MURRAY,EDDIE
Offensive rebound by HARRIS,HUNTER15:26
HARRIS,HUNTER missed layup15:25
15:25 Blocked shot by THOMPSON,BERNARD
15:22 Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,BERNARD
15:09 Turnover by FIELER,CHASE
Steal by WILSON,LESTER15:07
Turnover by STRAMAGLIA,MARIO15:02
15:00 Steal by THOMPSON,BERNARD
14:40FIELER,CHASE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WILSON,LESTER14:40
STRAMAGLIA,MARIO missed 3-pointer14:31
Offensive rebound by TEAM14:31
14:27 Sub In: COMER,BRETT
14:27 Sub Out: THOMPSON,BERNARD
14:10 Foul by GRAF,DAJUAN
JONES,JARVIS made free throw14:107-10
JONES,JARVIS made free throw14:108-10
13:52FIELER,CHASE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM13:52
Turnover by REMBERT,RASHAWN13:34
13:34 Steal by BROWN,SHERWOOD
Foul by STRAMAGLIA,MARIO13:34
Sub In: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K13:30
Sub Out: STRAMAGLIA,MARIO13:30
13:218-12MURRAY,EDDIE made dunk
13:21 Assist by FIELER,CHASE
Turnover by WILSON,LESTER13:12
13:09 Steal by BROWN,SHERWOOD
13:078-14FIELER,CHASE made layup (fast break)
13:07 Assist by BROWN,SHERWOOD
JONES,JARVIS made layup12:4010-14
Foul by HARRIS,HUNTER12:23
12:2310-15BROWN,SHERWOOD made free throw
12:2310-16BROWN,SHERWOOD made free throw
Sub In: MCCLAIN,PETEY12:23
Sub Out: WILSON,LESTER12:23
12:23 Sub In: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
12:23 Sub In: MCKNIGHT,ERIC
12:23 Sub In: THOMPSON,BERNARD
12:23 Sub Out: GRAF,DAJUAN
12:23 Sub Out: MURRAY,EDDIE
12:23 Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE
Turnover by HARRIS,HUNTER12:09
12:08 Steal by THOMPSON,BERNARD
11:5610-18BROWN,SHERWOOD made layup
11:56 Assist by COMER,BRETT
JONES,JARVIS missed jump shot 11:29
11:29 Blocked shot by BROWN,SHERWOOD
11:26 Defensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
11:23 Turnover by THOMPSON,BERNARD
Steal by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K11:22
REMBERT,RASHAWN made 3-pointer11:1613-18
Assist by JONES,JARVIS11:16
10:5613-20THOMPSON,BERNARD made layup
10:56 Assist by COMER,BRETT
GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K missed layup10:28
10:28 Blocked shot by CVJETICANIN,FILIP
10:23 Defensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
10:13CVJETICANIN,FILIP missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K10:13
GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K missed jump shot 09:59
09:59 Defensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
09:50CVJETICANIN,FILIP missed 3-pointer
09:50 Offensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
09:4513-22MCKNIGHT,ERIC made layup
30 second timeout09:38
Sub In: WALTON,JOHN09:38
Sub In: STRAMAGLIA,MARIO09:38
Sub In: WILSON,LESTER09:38
Sub Out: HARRIS,HUNTER09:38
Sub Out: JONES,JARVIS09:38
Sub Out: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K09:38
09:38 Sub In: MURRAY,EDDIE
09:38 Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,ERIC
Full timeout09:23
09:23 Sub In: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
09:23 Sub Out: BROWN,SHERWOOD
WILSON,LESTER made jump shot 09:1415-22
Assist by MCCLAIN,PETEY09:14
08:53 Turnover by COMER,BRETT
Steal by REMBERT,RASHAWN08:51
REMBERT,RASHAWN missed jump shot 08:43
08:43 Defensive rebound by VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
Foul by WILSON,LESTER08:40
08:40 Sub In: FIELER,CHASE
08:40 Sub Out: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
08:37 Sub In: BROWN,SHERWOOD
08:37 Sub Out: THOMPSON,BERNARD
08:17 Turnover by VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
Sub In: JONES,JARVIS08:17
Sub Out: STRAMAGLIA,MARIO08:17
WALTON,JOHN missed layup07:51
07:51 Blocked shot by MURRAY,EDDIE
07:49 Defensive rebound by MURRAY,EDDIE
07:41COMER,BRETT missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MCCLAIN,PETEY07:41
Full timeout07:33
07:33 Sub In: THOMPSON,BERNARD
07:33 Sub In: MCKNIGHT,ERIC
07:33 Sub In: GRAF,DAJUAN
07:33 Sub Out: COMER,BRETT
07:33 Sub Out: MURRAY,EDDIE
07:33 Sub Out: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
JONES,JARVIS missed 3-pointer07:20
Offensive rebound by WILSON,LESTER07:20
07:14 Foul by GRAF,DAJUAN
WALTON,JOHN missed layup06:55
06:55 Defensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
Foul by REMBERT,RASHAWN06:32
Sub In: HARRIS,HUNTER06:32
Sub In: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K06:32
Sub In: STRAMAGLIA,MARIO06:32
Sub Out: WALTON,JOHN06:32
Sub Out: MCCLAIN,PETEY06:32
Sub Out: REMBERT,RASHAWN06:32
Foul by JONES,JARVIS06:29
06:1715-24THOMPSON,BERNARD made jump shot
HARRIS,HUNTER missed layup05:57
05:57 Blocked shot by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
05:55 Defensive rebound by FIELER,CHASE
05:48 Foul by GRAF,DAJUAN
05:48 Turnover by GRAF,DAJUAN
05:48 Sub In: COMER,BRETT
05:48 Sub Out: GRAF,DAJUAN
WILSON,LESTER missed jump shot 05:31
05:31 Blocked shot by FIELER,CHASE
05:27 Defensive rebound by BROWN,SHERWOOD
05:0915-27BROWN,SHERWOOD made 3-pointer
05:09 Assist by COMER,BRETT
Turnover by STRAMAGLIA,MARIO04:59
Sub In: REMBERT,RASHAWN04:59
Sub Out: STRAMAGLIA,MARIO04:59
04:4315-30BROWN,SHERWOOD made 3-pointer
04:43 Assist by FIELER,CHASE
REMBERT,RASHAWN missed 3-pointer04:21
04:21 Defensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
04:13BROWN,SHERWOOD missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM04:13
04:08 Sub In: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
04:08 Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE
JONES,JARVIS made layup03:5117-30
03:35MCKNIGHT,ERIC missed layup
Defensive rebound by WILSON,LESTER03:35
WILSON,LESTER missed 3-pointer03:23
03:23 Defensive rebound by BROWN,SHERWOOD
03:10BROWN,SHERWOOD missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM03:10
Full timeout03:08
03:08 Sub In: MURRAY,EDDIE
03:08 Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,ERIC
GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K missed layup02:59
02:59 Defensive rebound by MURRAY,EDDIE
02:37 Turnover by BROWN,SHERWOOD
WILSON,LESTER missed 3-pointer02:22
Offensive rebound by TEAM02:22
02:20 Sub In: MCKNIGHT,ERIC
02:20 Sub In: FIELER,CHASE
02:20 Sub Out: MURRAY,EDDIE
02:20 Sub Out: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
HARRIS,HUNTER made layup02:0619-30
Assist by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K02:06
01:52 Turnover by COMER,BRETT
01:52 Foul by COMER,BRETT
01:52 Sub In: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
01:52 Sub Out: COMER,BRETT
REMBERT,RASHAWN missed jump shot 01:37
01:37 Defensive rebound by FIELER,CHASE
01:1519-33FIELER,CHASE made 3-pointer
01:15 Assist by THOMPSON,BERNARD
REMBERT,RASHAWN missed layup00:49
Offensive rebound by TEAM00:49
JONES,JARVIS missed jump shot 00:43
Offensive rebound by HARRIS,HUNTER00:43
JONES,JARVIS missed jump shot 00:28
Offensive rebound by HARRIS,HUNTER00:28
00:28 Foul by VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
HARRIS,HUNTER made free throw00:2820-33
HARRIS,HUNTER made free throw00:2821-33
00:2830 second timeout
Sub In: STRAMAGLIA,MARIO00:28
Sub In: WALTON,JOHN00:28
Sub Out: HARRIS,HUNTER00:28
Sub Out: REMBERT,RASHAWN00:28
00:28 Sub In: COMER,BRETT
00:28 Sub Out: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
00:04BROWN,SHERWOOD missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by JONES,JARVIS00:04
1st Half2nd Half
ETSU Time Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 2nd Half
19:48MCKNIGHT,ERIC missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K19:48
MCCLAIN,PETEY missed layup19:38
19:38 Blocked shot by COMER,BRETT
19:35 Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,BERNARD
19:3021-35BROWN,SHERWOOD made layup (fast break)
19:09 Foul by THOMPSON,BERNARD
WILSON,LESTER missed jump shot 19:00
Offensive rebound by WALTON,JOHN19:00
WALTON,JOHN made layup18:5523-35
18:3923-37MCKNIGHT,ERIC made layup
18:39 Assist by COMER,BRETT
Turnover by JONES,JARVIS18:22
18:11 Turnover by COMER,BRETT
Steal by JONES,JARVIS18:09
WILSON,LESTER missed 3-pointer17:58
17:58 Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,BERNARD
17:31BROWN,SHERWOOD missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MCCLAIN,PETEY17:31
GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K missed layup17:22
17:22 Blocked shot by BROWN,SHERWOOD
Offensive rebound by TEAM17:22
17:22 Sub In: MURRAY,EDDIE
17:22 Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,ERIC
GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K missed jump shot 16:58
16:58 Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,BERNARD
Sub In: REMBERT,RASHAWN16:48
Sub Out: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K16:48
16:37BROWN,SHERWOOD missed 3-pointer
16:37 Offensive rebound by FIELER,CHASE
Foul by REMBERT,RASHAWN16:34
16:34FIELER,CHASE missed free throw
16:34Deadball rebound
16:3423-38FIELER,CHASE made free throw
Sub In: HARRIS,HUNTER16:34
Sub Out: WALTON,JOHN16:34
JONES,JARVIS missed 3-pointer15:59
15:59 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Full timeout15:57
Sub In: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K15:57
Sub Out: MCCLAIN,PETEY15:57
Foul by WILSON,LESTER15:41
15:3223-40FIELER,CHASE made layup
15:32 Assist by COMER,BRETT
Turnover by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K15:02
14:59 Steal by COMER,BRETT
14:5623-42FIELER,CHASE made dunk
14:56 Assist by COMER,BRETT
30 second timeout14:41
Sub In: WALTON,JOHN14:41
Sub In: STRAMAGLIA,MARIO14:41
Sub Out: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K14:41
Sub Out: WILSON,LESTER14:41
Turnover by STRAMAGLIA,MARIO14:28
14:26 Steal by BROWN,SHERWOOD
14:15COMER,BRETT missed layup
Blocked shot by WALTON,JOHN14:15
Defensive rebound by JONES,JARVIS14:12
JONES,JARVIS missed layup14:05
14:05 Blocked shot by FIELER,CHASE
14:04 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by WALTON,JOHN14:03
14:0323-43COMER,BRETT made free throw
14:03COMER,BRETT missed free throw
14:03Deadball rebound
14:03 Sub In: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
14:03 Sub In: GRAF,DAJUAN
14:03 Sub In: MCKNIGHT,ERIC
14:03 Sub Out: COMER,BRETT
14:03 Sub Out: MURRAY,EDDIE
14:03 Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE
Foul by JONES,JARVIS14:02
13:4823-45GRAF,DAJUAN made layup
13:48 Assist by THOMPSON,BERNARD
JONES,JARVIS missed 3-pointer13:33
13:33 Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,BERNARD
13:16BROWN,SHERWOOD missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by STRAMAGLIA,MARIO13:16
STRAMAGLIA,MARIO missed 3-pointer13:06
Offensive rebound by WALTON,JOHN13:06
WALTON,JOHN missed jump shot 13:00
13:00 Defensive rebound by CVJETICANIN,FILIP
12:29CVJETICANIN,FILIP missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WALTON,JOHN12:29
12:21 Foul by CVJETICANIN,FILIP
Sub In: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K12:21
Sub In: WILSON,LESTER12:21
Sub Out: WALTON,JOHN12:21
Sub Out: STRAMAGLIA,MARIO12:21
12:21 Sub In: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
12:21 Sub Out: THOMPSON,BERNARD
WILSON,LESTER missed 3-pointer12:17
12:17 Defensive rebound by BROWN,SHERWOOD
12:01 Foul by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
Technical Foul by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K12:01
12:0123-46VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE made free throw
12:0123-47VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE made free throw
Sub In: MCCLAIN,PETEY12:01
Sub Out: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K12:01
12:01 Sub In: MURRAY,EDDIE
12:01 Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,ERIC
11:44 Foul by MURRAY,EDDIE
Full timeout11:44
HARRIS,HUNTER made layup11:4325-47
Assist by MCCLAIN,PETEY11:43
11:14VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by REMBERT,RASHAWN11:14
REMBERT,RASHAWN missed jump shot 11:05
11:05 Defensive rebound by CVJETICANIN,FILIP
10:4125-50BROWN,SHERWOOD made 3-pointer
JONES,JARVIS made layup10:1527-50
09:55MURRAY,EDDIE missed layup
Defensive rebound by JONES,JARVIS09:55
09:45 Foul by MURRAY,EDDIE
JONES,JARVIS made free throw09:4528-50
JONES,JARVIS missed free throw09:45
09:45 Defensive rebound by CVJETICANIN,FILIP
09:45 Sub In: THOMPSON,BERNARD
09:45 Sub In: COMER,BRETT
09:45 Sub In: FIELER,CHASE
09:45 Sub In: MCKNIGHT,ERIC
09:45 Sub Out: MURRAY,EDDIE
09:45 Sub Out: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
09:45 Sub Out: GRAF,DAJUAN
09:45 Sub Out: BROWN,SHERWOOD
09:2828-52MCKNIGHT,ERIC made dunk
09:28 Assist by COMER,BRETT
JONES,JARVIS made 3-pointer09:1331-52
Assist by MCCLAIN,PETEY09:13
09:0331-54COMER,BRETT made layup
REMBERT,RASHAWN made 3-pointer08:5234-54
Assist by MCCLAIN,PETEY08:52
30 second timeout08:50
08:50 Sub In: BROWN,SHERWOOD
08:50 Sub In: BLESSIG,ALEXANDER
08:48 Sub Out: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
08:48 Sub Out: BLESSIG,ALEXANDER
08:45 Turnover by BROWN,SHERWOOD
Steal by JONES,JARVIS08:43
JONES,JARVIS missed layup08:41
08:41 Blocked shot by FIELER,CHASE
Offensive rebound by TEAM08:39
JONES,JARVIS missed 3-pointer08:29
Offensive rebound by HARRIS,HUNTER08:29
HARRIS,HUNTER missed layup08:24
08:24 Blocked shot by FIELER,CHASE
08:22 Defensive rebound by COMER,BRETT
08:1534-56BROWN,SHERWOOD made layup
08:15 Assist by THOMPSON,BERNARD
JONES,JARVIS missed 3-pointer08:03
08:03 Defensive rebound by FIELER,CHASE
07:41THOMPSON,BERNARD missed jump shot
07:41 Offensive rebound by FIELER,CHASE
07:37FIELER,CHASE missed layup
07:37 Offensive rebound by COMER,BRETT
07:3434-58MCKNIGHT,ERIC made layup
07:34 Assist by COMER,BRETT
Foul by HARRIS,HUNTER07:34
07:34Full timeout
07:3434-59MCKNIGHT,ERIC made free throw
Sub In: STRAMAGLIA,MARIO07:34
Sub In: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K07:34
Sub In: WALTON,JOHN07:34
Sub Out: JONES,JARVIS07:34
Sub Out: WILSON,LESTER07:34
Sub Out: HARRIS,HUNTER07:34
Turnover by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K07:11
07:08COMER,BRETT missed layup
Defensive rebound by MCCLAIN,PETEY07:08
Turnover by MCCLAIN,PETEY07:00
06:58 Steal by THOMPSON,BERNARD
06:5634-61THOMPSON,BERNARD made layup (fast break)
06:56 Assist by COMER,BRETT
MCCLAIN,PETEY made layup06:3736-61
06:2230 second timeout
06:22 Sub In: GRAF,DAJUAN
06:22 Sub In: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
06:22 Sub Out: COMER,BRETT
06:22 Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE
06:09MURRAY,EDDIE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by STRAMAGLIA,MARIO06:09
STRAMAGLIA,MARIO missed layup06:02
Offensive rebound by WALTON,JOHN06:02
06:00 Foul by CVJETICANIN,FILIP
WALTON,JOHN missed free throw06:00
Deadball rebound06:00
WALTON,JOHN missed free throw06:00
Offensive rebound by WALTON,JOHN06:00
WALTON,JOHN missed layup05:56
05:56 Defensive rebound by GRAF,DAJUAN
05:49THOMPSON,BERNARD missed 3-pointer
05:49 Offensive rebound by BROWN,SHERWOOD
05:40THOMPSON,BERNARD missed layup
Blocked shot by WALTON,JOHN05:40
05:38 Offensive rebound by THOMPSON,BERNARD
05:27THOMPSON,BERNARD missed jump shot
05:27 Offensive rebound by MURRAY,EDDIE
Foul by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K04:56
Foul by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K04:56
04:5636-62MURRAY,EDDIE made free throw
04:5636-63MURRAY,EDDIE made free throw
Sub In: HARRIS,HUNTER04:56
Sub Out: WALTON,JOHN04:56
04:56 Sub In: MURRAY,EDDIE
04:56 Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,ERIC
Turnover by JONES,JARVIS04:48
04:46 Steal by THOMPSON,BERNARD
04:22GRAF,DAJUAN missed jump shot
04:22 Offensive rebound by BROWN,SHERWOOD
Sub In: WALTON,JOHN04:18
Sub Out: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K04:18
04:17THOMPSON,BERNARD missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WALTON,JOHN04:17
STRAMAGLIA,MARIO missed jump shot 04:05
Offensive rebound by TEAM04:05
04:03 Foul by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
HARRIS,HUNTER made free throw04:0337-63
HARRIS,HUNTER made free throw04:0338-63
Sub In: HALVORSEN,TODD04:03
Sub Out: STRAMAGLIA,MARIO04:03
04:03 Sub In: COMER,BRETT
04:03 Sub Out: BROWN,SHERWOOD
03:44 Turnover by MCKNIGHT,ERIC
Full timeout03:44
Sub In: JONES,JARVIS03:44
Sub Out: MCCLAIN,PETEY03:44
03:44 Sub In: BLESSIG,ALEXANDER
03:44 Sub In: MCKNIGHT,ERIC
03:44 Sub Out: THOMPSON,BERNARD
03:44 Sub Out: MURRAY,EDDIE
HARRIS,HUNTER missed layup03:27
Offensive rebound by HARRIS,HUNTER03:27
JONES,JARVIS missed jump shot 03:21
Offensive rebound by HARRIS,HUNTER03:21
HARRIS,HUNTER missed layup03:18
Offensive rebound by TEAM03:18
JONES,JARVIS missed 3-pointer03:15
03:15 Defensive rebound by CVJETICANIN,FILIP
02:59CVJETICANIN,FILIP missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by JONES,JARVIS02:59
02:49 Foul by COMER,BRETT
HALVORSEN,TODD made free throw02:4939-63
HALVORSEN,TODD made free throw02:4940-63
HALVORSEN,TODD missed free throw02:49
Offensive rebound by TEAM02:49
02:49 Sub In: MURRAY,EDDIE
02:49 Sub In: LIVINGSTON,LEONARD
02:49 Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,ERIC
02:49 Sub Out: COMER,BRETT
02:37 Foul by MURRAY,EDDIE
HARRIS,HUNTER missed free throw02:37
Deadball rebound02:37
HARRIS,HUNTER missed free throw02:37
02:37 Defensive rebound by LIVINGSTON,LEONARD
Sub In: STRAMAGLIA,MARIO02:37
Sub Out: JONES,JARVIS02:37
02:14CVJETICANIN,FILIP missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,HUNTER02:14
HARRIS,HUNTER missed jump shot 02:01
Offensive rebound by HALVORSEN,TODD02:01
REMBERT,RASHAWN missed 3-pointer01:53
Offensive rebound by REMBERT,RASHAWN01:53
01:45 Foul by LIVINGSTON,LEONARD
WALTON,JOHN missed free throw01:45
Deadball rebound01:45
WALTON,JOHN made free throw01:4541-63
01:45 Sub In: BLAKE,MARCUS
01:45 Sub Out: MURRAY,EDDIE
Foul by HARRIS,HUNTER01:37
01:3741-64CVJETICANIN,FILIP made free throw
01:3741-65CVJETICANIN,FILIP made free throw
STRAMAGLIA,MARIO made layup01:2543-65
00:58LIVINGSTON,LEONARD missed layup
Blocked shot by HARRIS,HUNTER00:58
00:58 Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:5743-67CVJETICANIN,FILIP made jump shot
00:57 Assist by GRAF,DAJUAN
STRAMAGLIA,MARIO missed layup00:35
00:35 Defensive rebound by CVJETICANIN,FILIP
ETSU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01MCCLAIN, Peteyg90-10-10-0011100010
02JONES, Jarvisg192-90-22-2011210016
15WILSON, Lesterf171-60-20-0336020112
21WALTON, Johnf71-30-00-0000000102
35GADSDEN-GILLIARD, K.f141-40-00-0011110102
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03STRAMAGLIA, Mario60-10-10-0000000210
04REMBERT, Rashawn151-51-20-0000010113
11HALVORSEN, Todd00-00-00-0000000000
20HARRIS, Hunter132-40-02-2303000116
TMTEAM---43700
TOTALS8-33
24.2%
1-8
12.5%
4-4
100.0%
109194507621
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00COMER, Brettg151-30-20-0000620222
02THOMPSON, Bernardg173-40-00-0022121206
12MCKNIGHT, Ericf133-40-00-0156001016
20FIELER, Chasef143-51-20-0134201107
25BROWN, Sherwoodf193-62-42-20221221010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05VARIDEL, Christophe30-00-00-0011000110
14BLESSIG, Alexander00-00-00-0000000000
15CVJETICANIN, Filip60-20-20-0000001000
21LIVINGSTON, Leonard00-00-00-0000000000
23MURRAY, Eddie71-10-00-0022002002
24BLAKE, Marcus00-00-00-0000000000
35GRAF, DaJuan60-00-00-0000000230
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS14-25
56.0%
3-10
30.0%
2-2
100.0%
2151710689733
ETSU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01MCCLAIN, Peteyg121-20-00-0022300102
02JONES, Jarvisg142-101-61-2033020216
15WILSON, Lesterf100-30-20-0000000010
21WALTON, Johnf131-30-01-4426002013
35GADSDEN-GILLIARD, K.f80-20-00-0011000220
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03STRAMAGLIA, Mario81-50-10-0022000102
04REMBERT, Rashawn171-31-20-0112000013
11HALVORSEN, Todd40-00-02-3101000002
20HARRIS, Hunter141-50-02-4314001024
TMTEAM---50500
TOTALS7-33
21.2%
2-11
18.2%
6-13
46.2%
1412263236822
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00COMER, Brettg111-30-01-2112611113
02THOMPSON, Bernardg141-60-10-0145220012
12MCKNIGHT, Ericf103-40-01-1000000127
20FIELER, Chasef92-30-01-2213003005
25BROWN, Sherwoodf153-61-40-0213011107
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05VARIDEL, Christophe30-10-02-2000000002
14BLESSIG, Alexander40-00-00-0000000000
15CVJETICANIN, Filip111-40-32-2055000024
21LIVINGSTON, Leonard20-10-00-0011000010
23MURRAY, Eddie80-20-12-2101000032
24BLAKE, Marcus20-00-00-0000000000
35GRAF, DaJuan111-20-00-0011100002
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS12-32
37.5%
1-9
11.1%
9-11
81.8%
8162494531034