Florida Gulf Coast 62

15-16 (8-10ASun)

Mercer 58

22-11 (13-5ASun)

1st2ndFinal
Florida Gulf Coast303262
Mercer302858
March 02, 2012
Macon, Ga. - University Center
Attendance: 3497
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02THOMPSON, Bernardg261-41-32-4134310525
03COMER, Brettg274-80-11-2235510229
20FIELER, Chasef244-51-10-0134021249
23MURRAY, Eddief240-10-00-0000000040
25BROWN, Sherwoodg374-113-73-41451000514
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05VARIDEL, Christophe273-101-46-70330100013
15CVJETICANIN, Filip163-71-50-0011001007
22ROLAX, Ed30-00-00-0000010000
34CANTINOL, Kevin162-20-01-3224001025
TMTEAM---22410
TOTALS21-48
43.8%
7-21
33.3%
13-20
65.0%
92130963101962
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-25 (48.0%) 9-23 (39.1%) 21-48 (43.8%)
3-Point Field Goals4-9 (44.4%) 3-12 (25.0%) 7-21 (33.3%)
Free Throws2-4 (50.0%) 11-16 (68.8%) 13-20 (65.0%)
Points off TOs: 10
2nd Chance Points: 6
Points in the Paint: 14
Fast Break Points: 2
Points off the Bench: 25
Largest lead: 7 (1st-10:04)
Ties: 4
Leads: 3
Mercer
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05THOMAS, Budg311-31-21-2134101034
15CECIL, Justinf202-82-50-0134101016
20GOLLON, Jakobg356-121-34-64482303117
21HALL, Langstong355-122-64-41452105316
52COURSEY, Danielc232-40-00-3011101224
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02SMITH, Travis233-70-11-2235100027
03CANEVARI, Kevin20-00-00-0000000030
14HALLICE, T.J.40-00-00-0000000000
22MOTEN, Darious00-00-00-0000000000
23SMITH, Chris121-10-00-1213001122
45BROWN, Monty151-40-00-0246000132
50LARSEN, Paul00-00-00-0000000010
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS21-51
41.2%
6-17
35.3%
10-18
55.6%
132336844122158
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals11-27 (40.7%) 10-24 (41.7%) 21-51 (41.2%)
3-Point Field Goals3-8 (37.5%) 3-9 (33.3%) 6-17 (35.3%)
Free Throws5-6 (83.3%) 5-12 (41.7%) 10-18 (55.6%)
Points off TOs: 14
2nd Chance Points: 13
Points in the Paint: 22
Fast Break Points: 0
Points off the Bench: 11
Largest lead: 9 (2nd-11:22)
Ties: 3
Leads: 2
1st Half2nd Half
Florida Gulf Coast Time Score Mercer
Start of 1st Half
19:480-3CECIL,JUSTIN made 3-pointer
19:48 Assist by HALL,LANGSTON
THOMPSON,BERNARD missed 3-pointer19:17
19:17 Defensive rebound by HALL,LANGSTON
19:100-6HALL,LANGSTON made 3-pointer
19:10 Assist by THOMAS,BUD
FIELER,CHASE made 3-pointer18:513-6
Assist by BROWN,SHERWOOD18:51
18:30CECIL,JUSTIN missed 3-pointer
18:30 Offensive rebound by THOMAS,BUD
18:23 Turnover by HALL,LANGSTON
Steal by COMER,BRETT18:22
COMER,BRETT made layup (fast break) 18:165-6
17:56COURSEY,DANIEL missed layup
Defensive rebound by BROWN,SHERWOOD17:56
MURRAY,EDDIE missed layup17:40
17:40 Defensive rebound by CECIL,JUSTIN
17:21CECIL,JUSTIN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by COMER,BRETT17:21
THOMPSON,BERNARD made 3-pointer17:138-6
Assist by COMER,BRETT17:13
16:52 Turnover by COURSEY,DANIEL
Sub In: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE16:51
Sub Out: THOMPSON,BERNARD16:51
16:51 Sub In: SMITH,TRAVIS
16:51 Sub In: BROWN,MONTY
16:51 Sub Out: COURSEY,DANIEL
16:51 Sub Out: CECIL,JUSTIN
COMER,BRETT missed jump shot 16:39
16:39 Defensive rebound by BROWN,MONTY
16:30HALL,LANGSTON missed 3-pointer
Blocked shot by FIELER,CHASE16:30
Defensive rebound by TEAM16:27
FIELER,CHASE made dunk16:1610-6
Assist by COMER,BRETT16:16
15:52Full timeout
15:50HALL,LANGSTON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BROWN,SHERWOOD15:50
15:19 Foul by SMITH,TRAVIS
VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE made free throw15:1911-6
VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE missed free throw15:19
15:19 Defensive rebound by GOLLON,JAKOB
15:0411-8SMITH,TRAVIS made layup
FIELER,CHASE missed jump shot 14:54
14:54 Defensive rebound by SMITH,TRAVIS
Sub In: CVJETICANIN,FILIP14:43
Sub In: THOMPSON,BERNARD14:43
Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE14:43
Sub Out: COMER,BRETT14:43
14:43 Sub In: COURSEY,DANIEL
14:43 Sub In: CECIL,JUSTIN
14:43 Sub Out: THOMAS,BUD
14:43 Sub Out: BROWN,MONTY
14:30COURSEY,DANIEL missed dunk
14:30 Offensive rebound by GOLLON,JAKOB
14:2811-10GOLLON,JAKOB made layup
VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE missed jump shot 14:11
14:11 Defensive rebound by HALL,LANGSTON
Foul by THOMPSON,BERNARD14:06
Foul by MURRAY,EDDIE13:50
13:5011-11HALL,LANGSTON made free throw
13:5011-12HALL,LANGSTON made free throw
Sub In: CANTINOL,KEVIN13:50
Sub Out: MURRAY,EDDIE13:50
CVJETICANIN,FILIP made jump shot 13:2713-12
Assist by THOMPSON,BERNARD13:27
13:09GOLLON,JAKOB missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BROWN,SHERWOOD13:09
BROWN,SHERWOOD made 3-pointer12:5416-12
Assist by THOMPSON,BERNARD12:54
12:3416-14HALL,LANGSTON made layup
12:34 Assist by COURSEY,DANIEL
12:10 Foul by COURSEY,DANIEL
Sub In: COMER,BRETT12:10
Sub Out: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE12:10
12:10 Sub In: SMITH,CHRIS
12:10 Sub In: BROWN,MONTY
12:10 Sub Out: HALL,LANGSTON
12:10 Sub Out: COURSEY,DANIEL
CVJETICANIN,FILIP missed 3-pointer11:59
11:59 Defensive rebound by SMITH,CHRIS
11:35CECIL,JUSTIN missed jump shot
Blocked shot by CVJETICANIN,FILIP11:35
11:33 Offensive rebound by GOLLON,JAKOB
11:26SMITH,TRAVIS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by CANTINOL,KEVIN11:26
BROWN,SHERWOOD made 3-pointer11:1519-14
Assist by COMER,BRETT11:15
Foul by CANTINOL,KEVIN10:59
10:59Full timeout
Sub In: MURRAY,EDDIE10:59
Sub In: ROLAX,ED10:59
Sub In: FIELER,CHASE10:59
Sub Out: BROWN,SHERWOOD10:59
Sub Out: CVJETICANIN,FILIP10:59
Sub Out: CANTINOL,KEVIN10:59
10:59 Sub In: HALL,LANGSTON
10:59 Sub In: THOMAS,BUD
10:59 Sub Out: SMITH,TRAVIS
10:59 Sub Out: CECIL,JUSTIN
10:32 Turnover by HALL,LANGSTON
Steal by ROLAX,ED10:31
COMER,BRETT made jump shot 10:0421-14
09:36THOMAS,BUD missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,BERNARD09:36
Turnover by THOMPSON,BERNARD09:28
09:00GOLLON,JAKOB missed 3-pointer
09:00 Offensive rebound by BROWN,MONTY
08:5521-16BROWN,MONTY made layup
Turnover by THOMPSON,BERNARD08:32
08:31 Steal by GOLLON,JAKOB
Foul by FIELER,CHASE08:27
08:2721-17GOLLON,JAKOB made free throw
08:2721-18GOLLON,JAKOB made free throw
Sub In: BROWN,SHERWOOD08:27
Sub In: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE08:27
Sub In: CANTINOL,KEVIN08:27
Sub Out: MURRAY,EDDIE08:27
Sub Out: THOMPSON,BERNARD08:27
Sub Out: ROLAX,ED08:27
08:27 Sub In: COURSEY,DANIEL
08:27 Sub In: HALLICE,TJ
08:27 Sub In: SMITH,TRAVIS
08:27 Sub In: CANEVARI,KEVIN
08:27 Sub Out: SMITH,CHRIS
08:27 Sub Out: BROWN,MONTY
08:27 Sub Out: HALL,LANGSTON
08:27 Sub Out: GOLLON,JAKOB
BROWN,SHERWOOD missed jump shot 08:12
Offensive rebound by BROWN,SHERWOOD08:12
BROWN,SHERWOOD missed 3-pointer08:06
08:06 Defensive rebound by SMITH,TRAVIS
Foul by COMER,BRETT07:36
07:36Full timeout
07:36 Sub In: HALL,LANGSTON
07:36 Sub Out: CANEVARI,KEVIN
07:23SMITH,TRAVIS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by FIELER,CHASE07:23
Sub In: CVJETICANIN,FILIP07:02
Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE07:02
Turnover by TEAM06:45
06:3121-20GOLLON,JAKOB made layup
06:31 Assist by SMITH,TRAVIS
BROWN,SHERWOOD missed 3-pointer06:19
Offensive rebound by COMER,BRETT06:19
VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE missed 3-pointer06:14
Offensive rebound by CANTINOL,KEVIN06:14
CANTINOL,KEVIN made layup06:0723-20
Assist by COMER,BRETT06:07
05:31SMITH,TRAVIS missed 3-pointer
05:31 Offensive rebound by GOLLON,JAKOB
Foul by BROWN,SHERWOOD05:26
05:26GOLLON,JAKOB missed free throw
05:26Deadball rebound
05:2623-21GOLLON,JAKOB made free throw
Sub In: THOMPSON,BERNARD05:26
Sub In: MURRAY,EDDIE05:26
Sub Out: COMER,BRETT05:26
Sub Out: CANTINOL,KEVIN05:26
05:26 Sub In: BROWN,MONTY
05:26 Sub In: CANEVARI,KEVIN
05:26 Sub In: GOLLON,JAKOB
05:26 Sub In: CECIL,JUSTIN
05:26 Sub In: SMITH,CHRIS
05:26 Sub Out: COURSEY,DANIEL
05:26 Sub Out: HALLICE,TJ
05:26 Sub Out: SMITH,TRAVIS
05:26 Sub Out: HALL,LANGSTON
05:26 Sub Out: THOMAS,BUD
05:07 Foul by CANEVARI,KEVIN
THOMPSON,BERNARD made free throw05:0724-21
THOMPSON,BERNARD missed free throw05:07
05:07 Defensive rebound by BROWN,MONTY
05:07 Sub In: HALL,LANGSTON
05:07 Sub Out: CANEVARI,KEVIN
04:5424-24GOLLON,JAKOB made 3-pointer
04:54 Assist by CECIL,JUSTIN
VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE made jump shot 04:3626-24
04:2726-26SMITH,CHRIS made layup
03:58 Foul by SMITH,CHRIS
Full timeout03:58
Sub In: CANTINOL,KEVIN03:58
Sub In: FIELER,CHASE03:58
Sub In: COMER,BRETT03:58
Sub Out: THOMPSON,BERNARD03:58
Sub Out: MURRAY,EDDIE03:58
Sub Out: CVJETICANIN,FILIP03:58
VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE missed jump shot 03:38
03:38 Blocked shot by SMITH,CHRIS
03:37 Defensive rebound by GOLLON,JAKOB
03:21CECIL,JUSTIN missed layup
03:21 Offensive rebound by BROWN,MONTY
03:18BROWN,MONTY missed dunk
Defensive rebound by COMER,BRETT03:18
Sub In: THOMPSON,BERNARD03:05
Sub Out: COMER,BRETT03:05
03:05 Sub In: SMITH,TRAVIS
03:05 Sub Out: SMITH,CHRIS
BROWN,SHERWOOD missed jump shot 02:49
02:49 Blocked shot by CECIL,JUSTIN
Offensive rebound by TEAM02:49
VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE missed jump shot 02:49
02:49 Defensive rebound by CECIL,JUSTIN
02:18 Turnover by HALL,LANGSTON
02:18 Foul by HALL,LANGSTON
Sub In: COMER,BRETT02:18
Sub Out: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE02:18
02:18 Sub In: LARSEN,PAUL
02:18 Sub In: CANEVARI,KEVIN
02:18 Sub In: THOMAS,BUD
02:18 Sub Out: BROWN,MONTY
02:18 Sub Out: HALL,LANGSTON
02:18 Sub Out: CECIL,JUSTIN
02:05 Foul by LARSEN,PAUL
Turnover by THOMPSON,BERNARD02:02
Sub In: MURRAY,EDDIE02:02
Sub In: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE02:02
Sub Out: THOMPSON,BERNARD02:02
Sub Out: CANTINOL,KEVIN02:02
02:02 Sub In: HALL,LANGSTON
02:02 Sub In: COURSEY,DANIEL
02:02 Sub Out: LARSEN,PAUL
02:02 Sub Out: CANEVARI,KEVIN
01:4126-28COURSEY,DANIEL made layup
COMER,BRETT made layup01:3228-28
01:1328-30GOLLON,JAKOB made jump shot
Turnover by FIELER,CHASE01:03
01:02 Steal by GOLLON,JAKOB
00:47 Turnover by GOLLON,JAKOB
00:47 Foul by GOLLON,JAKOB
30 second timeout00:47
00:47 Sub In: CECIL,JUSTIN
00:47 Sub In: SMITH,CHRIS
00:47 Sub In: HALLICE,TJ
00:47 Sub In: MOTEN,DARIOUS
00:47 Sub In: CANEVARI,KEVIN
00:47 Sub Out: HALL,LANGSTON
00:47 Sub Out: COURSEY,DANIEL
00:47 Sub Out: GOLLON,JAKOB
00:47 Sub Out: SMITH,TRAVIS
00:47 Sub Out: THOMAS,BUD
Foul by COMER,BRETT00:38
00:38 Foul by CANEVARI,KEVIN
BROWN,SHERWOOD made jump shot 00:2330-30
00:1830 second timeout
Sub In: ROLAX,ED00:18
Sub Out: COMER,BRETT00:18
00:18 Sub In: HALL,LANGSTON
00:18 Sub In: THOMAS,BUD
00:18 Sub In: GOLLON,JAKOB
00:18 Sub In: SMITH,TRAVIS
00:18 Sub Out: SMITH,CHRIS
00:18 Sub Out: HALLICE,TJ
00:18 Sub Out: MOTEN,DARIOUS
00:18 Sub Out: CANEVARI,KEVIN
00:02GOLLON,JAKOB missed layup
Defensive rebound by VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE00:02
1st Half2nd Half
Florida Gulf Coast Time Score Mercer
Start of 2nd Half
19:4630-32COURSEY,DANIEL made layup
19:31 Foul by CECIL,JUSTIN
FIELER,CHASE made layup19:2932-32
Assist by COMER,BRETT19:29
Foul by MURRAY,EDDIE19:12
Foul by FIELER,CHASE19:09
18:52GOLLON,JAKOB missed layup
Deadball rebound18:52
COMER,BRETT missed jump shot 18:24
18:24 Blocked shot by COURSEY,DANIEL
Offensive rebound by TEAM18:23
Sub In: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE18:20
Sub Out: THOMPSON,BERNARD18:20
BROWN,SHERWOOD missed 3-pointer18:18
18:18 Defensive rebound by GOLLON,JAKOB
17:5932-35CECIL,JUSTIN made 3-pointer
17:59 Assist by GOLLON,JAKOB
Turnover by COMER,BRETT17:49
17:21HALL,LANGSTON missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by FIELER,CHASE17:21
17:19 Foul by HALL,LANGSTON
VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE missed jump shot 16:52
16:52 Defensive rebound by CECIL,JUSTIN
16:24THOMAS,BUD missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by FIELER,CHASE16:24
Turnover by FIELER,CHASE16:18
16:18 Sub In: SMITH,TRAVIS
16:18 Sub Out: THOMAS,BUD
16:18 Sub Out: CECIL,JUSTIN
16:05HALL,LANGSTON missed jump shot
16:04 Offensive rebound by GOLLON,JAKOB
16:0332-37GOLLON,JAKOB made tip-in
BROWN,SHERWOOD missed 3-pointer15:49
15:49 Defensive rebound by HALL,LANGSTON
Sub In: CANTINOL,KEVIN15:35
Sub In: THOMPSON,BERNARD15:35
Sub In: CVJETICANIN,FILIP15:35
Sub Out: MURRAY,EDDIE15:35
Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE15:35
Sub Out: COMER,BRETT15:35
15:35 Sub In: CECIL,JUSTIN
15:30CECIL,JUSTIN missed 3-pointer
15:30 Offensive rebound by SMITH,TRAVIS
15:25GOLLON,JAKOB missed tip-in
Defensive rebound by VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE15:25
CVJETICANIN,FILIP missed 3-pointer14:58
Offensive rebound by CANTINOL,KEVIN14:58
CVJETICANIN,FILIP made jump shot 14:4834-37
14:27 Turnover by COURSEY,DANIEL
Steal by VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE14:26
BROWN,SHERWOOD missed jump shot 14:13
14:13 Defensive rebound by SMITH,TRAVIS
14:0234-40HALL,LANGSTON made 3-pointer
14:02 Assist by GOLLON,JAKOB
Turnover by THOMPSON,BERNARD13:37
13:36 Steal by HALL,LANGSTON
13:3034-42SMITH,TRAVIS made jump shot
30 second timeout13:25
Sub In: ROLAX,ED13:25
Sub In: FIELER,CHASE13:25
Sub In: COMER,BRETT13:25
Sub Out: BROWN,SHERWOOD13:25
Sub Out: CANTINOL,KEVIN13:25
Sub Out: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE13:25
13:25 Sub In: SMITH,CHRIS
13:25 Sub In: THOMAS,BUD
13:25 Sub Out: COURSEY,DANIEL
13:25 Sub Out: SMITH,TRAVIS
Turnover by THOMPSON,BERNARD13:11
Sub In: MURRAY,EDDIE13:11
Sub In: BROWN,SHERWOOD13:11
Sub Out: ROLAX,ED13:11
Sub Out: CVJETICANIN,FILIP13:11
13:11 Sub In: BROWN,MONTY
13:11 Sub Out: CECIL,JUSTIN
12:54 Turnover by GOLLON,JAKOB
THOMPSON,BERNARD missed 3-pointer12:47
Offensive rebound by THOMPSON,BERNARD12:47
COMER,BRETT missed layup12:40
12:40 Blocked shot by THOMAS,BUD
12:39 Defensive rebound by GOLLON,JAKOB
12:36 Turnover by HALL,LANGSTON
Steal by FIELER,CHASE12:35
12:16 Foul by BROWN,MONTY
BROWN,SHERWOOD made free throw12:1635-42
BROWN,SHERWOOD missed free throw12:16
12:16 Defensive rebound by THOMAS,BUD
12:16 Sub In: SMITH,TRAVIS
12:16 Sub Out: HALL,LANGSTON
11:59GOLLON,JAKOB missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by COMER,BRETT11:59
Turnover by COMER,BRETT11:36
11:34 Steal by GOLLON,JAKOB
Foul by FIELER,CHASE11:26
11:26Full timeout
Sub In: CVJETICANIN,FILIP11:26
Sub In: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE11:26
Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE11:26
Sub Out: THOMPSON,BERNARD11:26
11:26 Sub In: CECIL,JUSTIN
11:26 Sub In: HALL,LANGSTON
11:26 Sub Out: SMITH,CHRIS
11:26 Sub Out: GOLLON,JAKOB
11:2235-44HALL,LANGSTON made jump shot
VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE made 3-pointer11:0738-44
10:52HALL,LANGSTON missed jump shot
10:52 Offensive rebound by CECIL,JUSTIN
10:43CECIL,JUSTIN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BROWN,SHERWOOD10:43
VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE made jump shot 10:2240-44
09:5540-46SMITH,TRAVIS made jump shot
09:31 Sub In: COURSEY,DANIEL
09:31 Sub In: SMITH,CHRIS
09:31 Sub In: GOLLON,JAKOB
09:31 Sub Out: SMITH,TRAVIS
09:31 Sub Out: BROWN,MONTY
09:31 Sub Out: CECIL,JUSTIN
BROWN,SHERWOOD made 3-pointer09:1643-46
08:48 Turnover by SMITH,CHRIS
08:48 Foul by SMITH,CHRIS
Sub In: THOMPSON,BERNARD08:48
Sub Out: COMER,BRETT08:48
CVJETICANIN,FILIP missed 3-pointer08:33
08:33 Defensive rebound by THOMAS,BUD
Foul by MURRAY,EDDIE08:08
08:08COURSEY,DANIEL missed free throw
08:08Deadball rebound
08:08COURSEY,DANIEL missed free throw
08:08 Offensive rebound by SMITH,CHRIS
Sub In: CANTINOL,KEVIN08:08
Sub In: FIELER,CHASE08:08
Sub Out: MURRAY,EDDIE08:08
Sub Out: CVJETICANIN,FILIP08:08
Foul by BROWN,SHERWOOD07:46
07:46Full timeout
07:46 Sub In: SMITH,TRAVIS
07:46 Sub Out: SMITH,CHRIS
07:4343-48GOLLON,JAKOB made layup
Foul by FIELER,CHASE07:43
07:4343-49GOLLON,JAKOB made free throw
Sub In: CVJETICANIN,FILIP07:43
Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE07:43
07:31 Foul by SMITH,TRAVIS
VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE made free throw07:3144-49
VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE made free throw07:3145-49
VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE made free throw07:3146-49
07:0846-52THOMAS,BUD made 3-pointer
07:08 Assist by HALL,LANGSTON
CVJETICANIN,FILIP made 3-pointer06:5349-52
Assist by THOMPSON,BERNARD06:53
06:1849-54HALL,LANGSTON made jump shot in the paint
CANTINOL,KEVIN made layup06:0651-54
05:48HALL,LANGSTON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by CVJETICANIN,FILIP05:48
05:42 Sub In: BROWN,MONTY
05:42 Sub Out: COURSEY,DANIEL
05:24 Foul by THOMAS,BUD
05:24 Sub In: CANEVARI,KEVIN
05:24 Sub In: SMITH,CHRIS
05:24 Sub Out: SMITH,TRAVIS
05:24 Sub Out: HALL,LANGSTON
VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE missed 3-pointer05:23
05:23 Defensive rebound by THOMAS,BUD
05:06BROWN,MONTY missed layup
Defensive rebound by CANTINOL,KEVIN05:06
04:55 Foul by THOMAS,BUD
CANTINOL,KEVIN made free throw04:5552-54
CANTINOL,KEVIN missed free throw04:55
04:55 Defensive rebound by BROWN,MONTY
Foul by CANTINOL,KEVIN04:39
04:3952-55THOMAS,BUD made free throw
04:39THOMAS,BUD missed free throw
Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,BERNARD04:39
04:39 Sub In: HALL,LANGSTON
04:39 Sub Out: CANEVARI,KEVIN
CVJETICANIN,FILIP missed 3-pointer04:29
04:29 Defensive rebound by BROWN,MONTY
04:08BROWN,MONTY missed layup
Blocked shot by CANTINOL,KEVIN04:07
04:06 Offensive rebound by SMITH,CHRIS
Foul by BROWN,SHERWOOD04:06
04:06SMITH,CHRIS missed free throw
Defensive rebound by TEAM04:04
04:03 Foul by BROWN,MONTY
CANTINOL,KEVIN missed free throw04:03
Offensive rebound by COMER,BRETT04:03
Sub In: FIELER,CHASE04:03
Sub In: MURRAY,EDDIE04:03
Sub In: COMER,BRETT04:03
Sub Out: CVJETICANIN,FILIP04:03
Sub Out: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE04:03
04:03 Sub In: SMITH,TRAVIS
04:03 Sub Out: SMITH,CHRIS
COMER,BRETT missed 3-pointer03:58
Offensive rebound by FIELER,CHASE03:58
FIELER,CHASE made tip-in03:5554-55
03:34 Turnover by BROWN,MONTY
03:34 Foul by BROWN,MONTY
Full timeout03:34
Sub Out: CANTINOL,KEVIN03:34
03:34 Sub In: COURSEY,DANIEL
03:34 Sub Out: BROWN,MONTY
THOMPSON,BERNARD missed jump shot 03:16
03:16 Defensive rebound by COURSEY,DANIEL
Foul by MURRAY,EDDIE03:14
03:14COURSEY,DANIEL missed free throw
03:14 Offensive rebound by HALL,LANGSTON
Foul by BROWN,SHERWOOD03:13
03:1354-56HALL,LANGSTON made free throw
03:1354-57HALL,LANGSTON made free throw
COMER,BRETT made jump shot 02:4456-57
02:10 Turnover by GOLLON,JAKOB
Steal by FIELER,CHASE02:10
30 second timeout02:04
Sub In: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE01:53
Sub Out: THOMPSON,BERNARD01:53
01:35 Foul by COURSEY,DANIEL
COMER,BRETT missed free throw01:35
Deadball rebound01:35
COMER,BRETT made free throw01:3557-57
Sub In: CANTINOL,KEVIN01:35
Sub Out: MURRAY,EDDIE01:35
01:16SMITH,TRAVIS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE01:16
VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE missed 3-pointer01:09
01:09 Defensive rebound by HALL,LANGSTON
00:5830 second timeout
Sub In: THOMPSON,BERNARD00:58
Sub Out: COMER,BRETT00:58
00:58 Sub In: CECIL,JUSTIN
00:58 Sub Out: COURSEY,DANIEL
00:38 Turnover by HALL,LANGSTON
Steal by THOMPSON,BERNARD00:37
00:35 Foul by THOMAS,BUD
BROWN,SHERWOOD made free throw00:3558-57
BROWN,SHERWOOD made free throw00:3559-57
00:35 Sub In: COURSEY,DANIEL
00:35 Sub Out: CECIL,JUSTIN
00:3130 second timeout
Sub In: MURRAY,EDDIE00:30
Sub Out: CANTINOL,KEVIN00:30
00:30 Sub In: CECIL,JUSTIN
00:30 Sub Out: COURSEY,DANIEL
00:15HALL,LANGSTON missed 3-pointer
00:15 Offensive rebound by SMITH,TRAVIS
Foul by BROWN,SHERWOOD00:12
00:1259-58SMITH,TRAVIS made free throw
30 second timeout00:12
00:12SMITH,TRAVIS missed free throw
Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,BERNARD00:12
Sub In: COMER,BRETT00:12
Sub Out: BROWN,SHERWOOD00:12
00:10 Foul by HALL,LANGSTON
THOMPSON,BERNARD missed free throw00:10
Deadball rebound00:10
THOMPSON,BERNARD made free throw00:1060-58
Foul by THOMPSON,BERNARD00:02
00:02GOLLON,JAKOB missed free throw
00:02Deadball rebound
00:0230 second timeout
30 second timeout00:02
00:02 Foul by CANEVARI,KEVIN
VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE made free throw00:0261-58
VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE made free throw00:0262-58
00:02 Sub In: SMITH,CHRIS
00:02 Sub Out: SMITH,TRAVIS
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02THOMPSON, Bernardg121-21-21-2013200314
03COMER, Brettg153-40-00-0124410026
20FIELER, Chasef132-31-10-0013001115
23MURRAY, Eddief120-10-00-0000000010
25BROWN, Sherwoodg173-72-40-0135100018
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05VARIDEL, Christophe131-50-11-2013000003
15CVJETICANIN, Filip71-20-10-0001001002
22ROLAX, Ed30-00-00-0000010000
34CANTINOL, Kevin81-10-00-0113000012
TMTEAM---11310
TOTALS12-25
48.0%
4-9
44.4%
2-4
50.0%
410147225730
Mercer
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05THOMAS, Budg130-10-00-0104100000
15CECIL, Justinf111-51-20-0023101003
20GOLLON, Jakobg174-71-23-43270201112
21HALL, Langstong172-41-32-2024100317
52COURSEY, Danielc101-30-00-0001100112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02SMITH, Travis111-40-10-0023100012
03CANEVARI, Kevin10-00-00-0000000020
14HALLICE, T.J.40-00-00-0000000000
22MOTEN, Darious00-00-00-0000000000
23SMITH, Chris71-10-00-0011001012
45BROWN, Monty91-20-00-0226000002
50LARSEN, Paul00-00-00-0000000010
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS11-27
40.7%
3-8
37.5%
5-6
83.3%
611175225830
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02THOMPSON, Bernardg140-20-11-2124110211
03COMER, Brettg121-40-11-2114100203
20FIELER, Chasef112-20-00-0124020134
23MURRAY, Eddief120-00-00-0000000030
25BROWN, Sherwoodg201-41-33-4014000046
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05VARIDEL, Christophe142-51-35-50230100010
15CVJETICANIN, Filip92-51-40-0011000005
22ROLAX, Ed00-00-00-0000000000
34CANTINOL, Kevin81-10-01-3113001013
TMTEAM---11300
TOTALS9-23
39.1%
3-12
25.0%
11-16
68.8%
5111624151232
Mercer
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05THOMAS, Budg181-21-21-2033001034
15CECIL, Justinf91-31-30-0114000013
20GOLLON, Jakobg182-50-11-2125210205
21HALL, Langstong183-81-32-2125110229
52COURSEY, Danielc131-10-00-3011001112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02SMITH, Travis122-30-01-2215000015
03CANEVARI, Kevin10-00-00-0000000010
14HALLICE, T.J.00-00-00-0000000000
22MOTEN, Darious00-00-00-0000000000
23SMITH, Chris50-00-00-1203000110
45BROWN, Monty60-20-00-0024000130
50LARSEN, Paul00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS10-24
41.7%
3-9
33.3%
5-12
41.7%
7121932271328