Saint Leo 59

Florida Gulf Coast 78

1st2ndFinal
Saint Leo273259
Florida Gulf Coast344478
November 05, 2011
Fort Myers, Fla. (Alico Arena)
Attendance: 935
Saint Leo
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03RUH, Marcusg282-72-50-0213220716
04ADAMS, Shaunf341-60-14-6112302416
05NEARY, Tomf355-80-13-3110111313213
11ROBINSON, Dominickg232-80-52-2112000306
24GIRTEN, Calef190-20-22-2112200112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13GONZALEZ, Angel00-00-00-0000000000
20BASSETT, Taylor155-54-41-21120002015
25HAWKEY, Derik181-30-00-2033400012
32MITCHELL, Spenser40-00-01-2000000001
34THOMAS, Trent244-60-10-0112010428
42STEWART, Alex00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---04400
TOTALS20-45
44.4%
6-19
31.6%
13-19
68.4%
82331126324859
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals9-22 (40.9%) 11-23 (47.8%) 20-45 (44.4%)
3-Point Field Goals1-9 (11.1%) 5-10 (50.0%) 6-19 (31.6%)
Free Throws8-11 (72.7%) 5-8 (62.5%) 13-19 (68.4%)
Points off TOs: 16
2nd Chance Points: 8
Points in the Paint: 24
Fast Break Points: 0
Points off the Bench: 26
Largest lead: 2 (1st-18:44)
Ties: 0
Leads: 2
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03COMER, Brettg303-90-00-0123831336
21THOMPSON, Bernardg255-121-33-40116201314
23MURRAY, Eddief150-10-10-0246000040
25BROWN, Sherwoodg253-62-41-2314320219
34CANTINOL, Kevinf238-120-00-14480002116
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04HOLMES, Dante202-61-22-2134210327
05VARIDEL, Christophe235-92-50-00000101212
11CHRISTIAN, Zachery11-10-00-0011000002
15CVJETICANIN, Filip193-63-60-0022000019
20FIELER, Chase191-31-20-0022330223
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS31-65
47.7%
10-23
43.5%
6-9
66.7%
13203322121141978
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-28 (50.0%) 17-37 (45.9%) 31-65 (47.7%)
3-Point Field Goals5-13 (38.5%) 5-10 (50.0%) 10-23 (43.5%)
Free Throws1-3 (33.3%) 5-6 (83.3%) 6-9 (66.7%)
Points off TOs: 33
2nd Chance Points: 18
Points in the Paint: 38
Fast Break Points: 17
Points off the Bench: 33
Largest lead: 19 (2nd-00:00)
Ties: 2
Leads: 3
1st Half2nd Half
Saint Leo Time Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 1st Half
GIRTEN,CALE missed 3-pointer19:29
19:29 Defensive rebound by MURRAY,EDDIE
19:02THOMPSON,BERNARD missed layup
Defensive rebound by NEARY,TOM19:02
RUH,MARCUS missed 3-pointer18:49
Offensive rebound by GIRTEN,CALE18:49
18:44 Foul by MURRAY,EDDIE
GIRTEN,CALE made free throw18:441-0
GIRTEN,CALE made free throw18:442-0
18:07COMER,BRETT missed jump shot
18:07 Offensive rebound by MURRAY,EDDIE
17:592-2CANTINOL,KEVIN made layup
17:59 Assist by COMER,BRETT
NEARY,TOM made jump shot in the paint 17:254-2
Assist by GIRTEN,CALE17:25
17:14CANTINOL,KEVIN missed layup
Defensive rebound by GIRTEN,CALE17:14
17:04 Foul by MURRAY,EDDIE
17:04 Sub In: HOLMES,DANTE
17:04 Sub Out: COMER,BRETT
ROBINSON,DOMINICK missed 3-pointer16:47
16:47 Defensive rebound by CANTINOL,KEVIN
16:17HOLMES,DANTE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by NEARY,TOM16:17
Media timeout15:58
Sub In: MITCHELL,SPENSER15:58
Sub Out: NEARY,TOM15:58
15:58 Sub In: COMER,BRETT
15:58 Sub In: FIELER,CHASE
15:58 Sub In: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
15:58 Sub Out: THOMPSON,BERNARD
15:58 Sub Out: MURRAY,EDDIE
15:58 Sub Out: BROWN,SHERWOOD
Turnover by ADAMS,SHAUN15:48
15:364-4CANTINOL,KEVIN made dunk
15:36 Assist by COMER,BRETT
ROBINSON,DOMINICK missed 3-pointer15:00
15:00 Defensive rebound by COMER,BRETT
14:52 Turnover by COMER,BRETT
Sub In: NEARY,TOM14:52
Sub In: BASSETT,TAYLOR14:52
Sub Out: ADAMS,SHAUN14:52
Sub Out: ROBINSON,DOMINICK14:52
14:52 Sub In: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
14:52 Sub Out: CANTINOL,KEVIN
Turnover by NEARY,TOM14:43
14:42 Steal by FIELER,CHASE
14:394-6VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE made jump shot (fast break)
14:18 Foul by CVJETICANIN,FILIP
MITCHELL,SPENSER missed free throw14:18
Deadball rebound14:18
MITCHELL,SPENSER made free throw14:185-6
Sub In: THOMAS,TRENT14:18
Sub Out: RUH,MARCUS14:18
14:02CVJETICANIN,FILIP missed 3-pointer
14:02 Offensive rebound by TEAM
13:445-9CVJETICANIN,FILIP made 3-pointer
13:44 Assist by COMER,BRETT
30 second timeout13:29
Sub In: ADAMS,SHAUN13:29
Sub In: RUH,MARCUS13:29
Sub Out: GIRTEN,CALE13:29
Sub Out: MITCHELL,SPENSER13:29
Turnover by RUH,MARCUS13:18
13:16 Steal by FIELER,CHASE
13:155-11HOLMES,DANTE made layup (fast break)
13:15 Assist by FIELER,CHASE
Turnover by RUH,MARCUS13:00
12:56 Steal by HOLMES,DANTE
12:55 Turnover by HOLMES,DANTE
THOMAS,TRENT missed 3-pointer12:47
Offensive rebound by BASSETT,TAYLOR12:47
NEARY,TOM missed jump shot 12:36
12:36 Defensive rebound by FIELER,CHASE
12:26CVJETICANIN,FILIP missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by NEARY,TOM12:26
THOMAS,TRENT made jump shot in the paint 11:507-11
11:36 Turnover by VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
Steal by NEARY,TOM11:33
ADAMS,SHAUN missed jump shot 11:20
Offensive rebound by THOMAS,TRENT11:20
THOMAS,TRENT made tip-in11:169-11
10:57 Turnover by HOLMES,DANTE
Steal by NEARY,TOM10:45
BASSETT,TAYLOR made 3-pointer10:3012-11
Assist by NEARY,TOM10:30
10:2112-13COMER,BRETT made jump shot
10:02 Foul by FIELER,CHASE
Media timeout10:02
Sub In: GIRTEN,CALE10:02
Sub In: HAWKEY,DERIK10:02
Sub Out: NEARY,TOM10:02
Sub Out: BASSETT,TAYLOR10:02
10:02 Sub In: THOMPSON,BERNARD
10:02 Sub In: MURRAY,EDDIE
10:02 Sub In: BROWN,SHERWOOD
10:02 Sub In: CANTINOL,KEVIN
10:02 Sub Out: HOLMES,DANTE
10:02 Sub Out: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
10:02 Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE
10:02 Sub Out: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
ADAMS,SHAUN made layup09:5014-13
09:3214-16BROWN,SHERWOOD made 3-pointer
09:32 Assist by THOMPSON,BERNARD
ADAMS,SHAUN missed 3-pointer09:07
Offensive rebound by RUH,MARCUS09:07
RUH,MARCUS missed jump shot 08:51
08:51 Defensive rebound by MURRAY,EDDIE
08:42BROWN,SHERWOOD missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM08:42
Sub In: MITCHELL,SPENSER08:39
Sub In: ROBINSON,DOMINICK08:39
Sub Out: ADAMS,SHAUN08:39
Sub Out: RUH,MARCUS08:39
08:39 Sub In: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
08:39 Sub Out: COMER,BRETT
Turnover by THOMAS,TRENT08:29
08:27 Steal by VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
08:2614-18VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE made layup (fast break)
Turnover by GIRTEN,CALE08:13
07:56THOMPSON,BERNARD missed 3-pointer
07:56 Offensive rebound by CANTINOL,KEVIN
07:3814-20CANTINOL,KEVIN made layup
07:38 Assist by BROWN,SHERWOOD
07:26 Foul by BROWN,SHERWOOD
Media timeout07:26
Sub In: NEARY,TOM07:26
Sub In: RUH,MARCUS07:26
Sub Out: THOMAS,TRENT07:26
Sub Out: MITCHELL,SPENSER07:26
07:23 Sub In: HOLMES,DANTE
07:23 Sub In: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
07:23 Sub Out: MURRAY,EDDIE
07:23 Sub Out: BROWN,SHERWOOD
Turnover by RUH,MARCUS07:03
Foul by RUH,MARCUS07:03
06:45VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HAWKEY,DERIK06:45
06:34 Foul by VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
HAWKEY,DERIK missed free throw06:34
Deadball rebound06:34
HAWKEY,DERIK missed free throw06:34
06:34 Defensive rebound by CVJETICANIN,FILIP
06:34 Sub In: COMER,BRETT
06:34 Sub In: BROWN,SHERWOOD
06:34 Sub Out: THOMPSON,BERNARD
06:34 Sub Out: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
Foul by NEARY,TOM06:25
06:25BROWN,SHERWOOD missed free throw
06:25Deadball rebound
06:2514-21BROWN,SHERWOOD made free throw
Sub In: ADAMS,SHAUN06:25
Sub Out: HAWKEY,DERIK06:25
06:25 Sub In: FIELER,CHASE
06:25 Sub Out: CANTINOL,KEVIN
Turnover by RUH,MARCUS06:16
06:0014-24CVJETICANIN,FILIP made 3-pointer
06:00 Assist by COMER,BRETT
Turnover by RUH,MARCUS05:38
05:38 Steal by BROWN,SHERWOOD
05:38 Turnover by BROWN,SHERWOOD
30 second timeout05:38
ROBINSON,DOMINICK missed layup05:28
Offensive rebound by ROBINSON,DOMINICK05:28
ROBINSON,DOMINICK made layup05:2516-24
05:25 Turnover by FIELER,CHASE
Sub In: THOMAS,TRENT05:25
Sub Out: RUH,MARCUS05:25
ROBINSON,DOMINICK missed 3-pointer05:09
05:09 Defensive rebound by HOLMES,DANTE
05:02HOLMES,DANTE missed layup
Blocked shot by ADAMS,SHAUN05:02
Defensive rebound by NEARY,TOM05:00
NEARY,TOM missed layup04:33
04:33 Blocked shot by COMER,BRETT
04:31 Defensive rebound by COMER,BRETT
04:2816-27FIELER,CHASE made 3-pointer
04:28 Assist by COMER,BRETT
04:07 Foul by FIELER,CHASE
ADAMS,SHAUN made free throw04:0717-27
ADAMS,SHAUN made free throw04:0718-27
04:07 Sub In: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
04:07 Sub In: THOMPSON,BERNARD
04:07 Sub In: CANTINOL,KEVIN
04:07 Sub Out: COMER,BRETT
04:07 Sub Out: HOLMES,DANTE
04:07 Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE
03:59 Turnover by THOMPSON,BERNARD
03:59 Foul by THOMPSON,BERNARD
Media timeout03:59
THOMAS,TRENT made jump shot 03:4220-27
03:29THOMPSON,BERNARD missed layup
03:29 Offensive rebound by CANTINOL,KEVIN
03:2520-29CANTINOL,KEVIN made layup
Foul by GIRTEN,CALE03:25
03:25CANTINOL,KEVIN missed free throw
Defensive rebound by NEARY,TOM03:25
Turnover by THOMAS,TRENT03:12
Sub In: RUH,MARCUS03:12
Sub Out: GIRTEN,CALE03:12
02:53CVJETICANIN,FILIP missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by NEARY,TOM02:53
Turnover by ROBINSON,DOMINICK02:35
02:33 Steal by THOMPSON,BERNARD
02:3020-31THOMPSON,BERNARD made layup (fast break)
NEARY,TOM missed 3-pointer02:06
Offensive rebound by ADAMS,SHAUN02:06
Turnover by THOMAS,TRENT01:57
Foul by THOMAS,TRENT01:57
Sub In: HAWKEY,DERIK01:57
Sub Out: THOMAS,TRENT01:57
01:57 Sub In: MURRAY,EDDIE
01:57 Sub In: HOLMES,DANTE
01:57 Sub Out: BROWN,SHERWOOD
01:57 Sub Out: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
01:4620-34VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE made 3-pointer
01:46 Assist by THOMPSON,BERNARD
01:25 Foul by HOLMES,DANTE
ROBINSON,DOMINICK made free throw01:2521-34
ROBINSON,DOMINICK made free throw01:2522-34
01:08THOMPSON,BERNARD missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM01:08
01:06 Sub In: COMER,BRETT
01:06 Sub Out: THOMPSON,BERNARD
NEARY,TOM made layup00:4924-34
Assist by RUH,MARCUS00:49
00:49 Foul by HOLMES,DANTE
NEARY,TOM made free throw00:4925-34
00:34MURRAY,EDDIE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by RUH,MARCUS00:34
HAWKEY,DERIK made layup00:0227-34
Assist by RUH,MARCUS00:02
1st Half2nd Half
Saint Leo Time Score Florida Gulf Coast
Start of 2nd Half
19:48 Turnover by CANTINOL,KEVIN
Steal by RUH,MARCUS19:46
RUH,MARCUS missed 3-pointer19:29
19:29 Defensive rebound by MURRAY,EDDIE
18:59CANTINOL,KEVIN missed layup
18:59 Offensive rebound by BROWN,SHERWOOD
18:5527-36BROWN,SHERWOOD made layup
18:32 Foul by THOMPSON,BERNARD
NEARY,TOM made free throw18:3228-36
NEARY,TOM made free throw18:3229-36
18:18 Turnover by BROWN,SHERWOOD
Steal by NEARY,TOM18:16
GIRTEN,CALE missed 3-pointer18:09
18:09 Defensive rebound by MURRAY,EDDIE
18:01THOMPSON,BERNARD missed layup
18:01 Offensive rebound by CANTINOL,KEVIN
17:56CANTINOL,KEVIN missed layup
17:56 Offensive rebound by MURRAY,EDDIE
17:45CANTINOL,KEVIN missed layup
17:45 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: THOMAS,TRENT17:42
Sub Out: GIRTEN,CALE17:42
17:3929-38THOMPSON,BERNARD made layup
ADAMS,SHAUN missed layup17:18
Offensive rebound by RUH,MARCUS17:18
ADAMS,SHAUN missed layup17:09
17:09 Defensive rebound by CANTINOL,KEVIN
16:52COMER,BRETT missed layup
Defensive rebound by ADAMS,SHAUN16:52
16:50 Foul by MURRAY,EDDIE
Sub In: HAWKEY,DERIK16:50
Sub Out: ROBINSON,DOMINICK16:50
16:50 Sub In: FIELER,CHASE
16:50 Sub Out: MURRAY,EDDIE
RUH,MARCUS missed jump shot 16:35
16:35 Defensive rebound by CANTINOL,KEVIN
16:1829-41BROWN,SHERWOOD made 3-pointer
16:18 Assist by COMER,BRETT
Turnover by ADAMS,SHAUN15:58
15:58Media timeout
15:58 Sub In: HOLMES,DANTE
15:58 Sub In: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
15:58 Sub In: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
15:58 Sub Out: THOMPSON,BERNARD
15:58 Sub Out: BROWN,SHERWOOD
15:58 Sub Out: CANTINOL,KEVIN
15:37 Turnover by COMER,BRETT
NEARY,TOM made dunk15:2831-41
Assist by ADAMS,SHAUN15:28
15:16 Turnover by HOLMES,DANTE
Steal by RUH,MARCUS15:15
Turnover by RUH,MARCUS15:12
15:10 Steal by COMER,BRETT
15:0831-43VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE made layup (fast break)
15:08 Assist by COMER,BRETT
RUH,MARCUS made 3-pointer14:4834-43
Assist by HAWKEY,DERIK14:48
Sub In: BASSETT,TAYLOR14:24
Sub Out: RUH,MARCUS14:24
14:22FIELER,CHASE missed layup
Defensive rebound by NEARY,TOM14:22
BASSETT,TAYLOR made 3-pointer14:0037-43
Assist by ADAMS,SHAUN14:00
13:52COMER,BRETT missed layup
13:52 Offensive rebound by COMER,BRETT
13:49COMER,BRETT missed layup
13:49 Offensive rebound by HOLMES,DANTE
13:46HOLMES,DANTE missed layup
Defensive rebound by HAWKEY,DERIK13:46
BASSETT,TAYLOR made 3-pointer13:2640-43
Assist by HAWKEY,DERIK13:26
13:2330 second timeout
13:23 Sub In: THOMPSON,BERNARD
13:23 Sub In: MURRAY,EDDIE
13:23 Sub In: BROWN,SHERWOOD
13:23 Sub In: CANTINOL,KEVIN
13:23 Sub Out: COMER,BRETT
13:23 Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE
13:23 Sub Out: HOLMES,DANTE
13:23 Sub Out: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
13:00THOMPSON,BERNARD missed layup
Blocked shot by NEARY,TOM13:00
12:57 Offensive rebound by CANTINOL,KEVIN
12:5540-45CANTINOL,KEVIN made layup
Turnover by NEARY,TOM12:31
12:2140-47CANTINOL,KEVIN made layup
12:21 Assist by THOMPSON,BERNARD
BASSETT,TAYLOR made layup12:0342-47
11:55VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,TRENT11:55
THOMAS,TRENT missed layup11:43
Offensive rebound by NEARY,TOM11:43
NEARY,TOM made layup11:3744-47
Foul by HAWKEY,DERIK11:34
11:34Media timeout
11:3444-48THOMPSON,BERNARD made free throw
Sub In: ROBINSON,DOMINICK11:34
Sub Out: ADAMS,SHAUN11:34
11:34 Sub In: COMER,BRETT
11:34 Sub Out: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
11:33THOMPSON,BERNARD missed free throw
Defensive rebound by NEARY,TOM11:33
11:16 Foul by CANTINOL,KEVIN
11:16 Sub In: FIELER,CHASE
11:16 Sub In: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
11:16 Sub Out: MURRAY,EDDIE
11:16 Sub Out: CANTINOL,KEVIN
THOMAS,TRENT made jump shot 11:0146-48
10:50COMER,BRETT missed layup
10:50 Offensive rebound by BROWN,SHERWOOD
10:4546-51THOMPSON,BERNARD made 3-pointer
10:45 Assist by BROWN,SHERWOOD
Sub In: RUH,MARCUS10:16
Sub Out: HAWKEY,DERIK10:16
10:16 Sub In: HOLMES,DANTE
10:16 Sub Out: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
Turnover by THOMAS,TRENT10:08
09:5846-53THOMPSON,BERNARD made jump shot in the paint
09:58 Assist by COMER,BRETT
Turnover by BASSETT,TAYLOR09:42
09:41 Steal by COMER,BRETT
Foul by THOMAS,TRENT09:34
09:3446-54THOMPSON,BERNARD made free throw
09:3446-55THOMPSON,BERNARD made free throw
Turnover by ROBINSON,DOMINICK09:24
Sub In: ADAMS,SHAUN09:24
Sub In: HAWKEY,DERIK09:24
Sub Out: ROBINSON,DOMINICK09:24
Sub Out: NEARY,TOM09:24
09:14COMER,BRETT missed layup
Blocked shot by ADAMS,SHAUN09:14
Defensive rebound by TEAM09:12
08:52 Foul by THOMPSON,BERNARD
Turnover by ADAMS,SHAUN08:36
08:34 Steal by THOMPSON,BERNARD
08:3046-58HOLMES,DANTE made 3-pointer (fast break)
08:30 Assist by THOMPSON,BERNARD
30 second timeout08:16
Sub In: NEARY,TOM08:16
Sub Out: BASSETT,TAYLOR08:16
08:16 Sub In: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
08:16 Sub Out: THOMPSON,BERNARD
HAWKEY,DERIK missed layup08:09
08:09 Defensive rebound by BROWN,SHERWOOD
07:56Media timeout
Sub In: GIRTEN,CALE07:56
Sub Out: THOMAS,TRENT07:56
07:5046-61VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE made 3-pointer
07:50 Assist by FIELER,CHASE
Turnover by NEARY,TOM07:26
07:14VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM07:14
07:11 Sub In: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
07:11 Sub Out: FIELER,CHASE
ADAMS,SHAUN missed jump shot 06:55
06:55 Defensive rebound by HOLMES,DANTE
06:45HOLMES,DANTE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HAWKEY,DERIK06:45
Turnover by RUH,MARCUS06:36
06:35 Steal by COMER,BRETT
06:31VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE missed layup
06:31 Offensive rebound by BROWN,SHERWOOD
06:27BROWN,SHERWOOD missed layup
Defensive rebound by NEARY,TOM06:27
06:20 Foul by COMER,BRETT
ADAMS,SHAUN missed free throw06:20
Deadball rebound06:20
ADAMS,SHAUN missed free throw06:20
06:20 Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,BERNARD
Sub In: THOMAS,TRENT06:20
Sub In: BASSETT,TAYLOR06:20
Sub Out: RUH,MARCUS06:20
Sub Out: NEARY,TOM06:20
Foul by NEARY,TOM06:10
06:1046-62HOLMES,DANTE made free throw
06:1046-63HOLMES,DANTE made free throw
Sub In: NEARY,TOM06:10
Sub Out: GIRTEN,CALE06:10
06:10 Sub In: THOMPSON,BERNARD
06:10 Sub In: CANTINOL,KEVIN
06:10 Sub Out: BROWN,SHERWOOD
06:10 Sub Out: HOLMES,DANTE
05:50 Foul by COMER,BRETT
05:50 Sub In: BROWN,SHERWOOD
05:50 Sub Out: COMER,BRETT
BASSETT,TAYLOR made 3-pointer05:4649-63
Assist by HAWKEY,DERIK05:46
05:39BROWN,SHERWOOD missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BASSETT,TAYLOR05:39
Turnover by BASSETT,TAYLOR05:16
05:14 Steal by BROWN,SHERWOOD
05:1149-65THOMPSON,BERNARD made layup (fast break)
05:11 Assist by BROWN,SHERWOOD
NEARY,TOM made dunk04:4651-65
Assist by HAWKEY,DERIK04:46
04:3751-67CANTINOL,KEVIN made layup
04:37 Assist by THOMPSON,BERNARD
04:26 Foul by VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
BASSETT,TAYLOR made free throw04:2652-67
BASSETT,TAYLOR missed free throw04:26
04:26 Defensive rebound by CANTINOL,KEVIN
Sub In: ROBINSON,DOMINICK04:26
Sub Out: HAWKEY,DERIK04:26
04:26 Sub In: MURRAY,EDDIE
04:26 Sub In: COMER,BRETT
04:26 Sub In: HOLMES,DANTE
04:26 Sub Out: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
04:26 Sub Out: THOMPSON,BERNARD
04:26 Sub Out: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
04:1152-69CANTINOL,KEVIN made jump shot in the paint
04:11 Assist by HOLMES,DANTE
ROBINSON,DOMINICK made layup03:5354-69
Assist by ADAMS,SHAUN03:53
03:53Media timeout
03:39 Turnover by COMER,BRETT
03:39 Foul by COMER,BRETT
03:21 Foul by MURRAY,EDDIE
ADAMS,SHAUN made free throw03:2155-69
ADAMS,SHAUN made free throw03:2156-69
03:21 Sub In: FIELER,CHASE
03:21 Sub Out: MURRAY,EDDIE
03:12 Turnover by CANTINOL,KEVIN
Steal by THOMAS,TRENT03:10
ROBINSON,DOMINICK missed 3-pointer03:03
03:03 Defensive rebound by HOLMES,DANTE
02:5756-71COMER,BRETT made dunk (fast break)
02:57 Assist by HOLMES,DANTE
Turnover by ADAMS,SHAUN02:39
Foul by ADAMS,SHAUN02:39
Sub In: GIRTEN,CALE02:39
Sub In: RUH,MARCUS02:39
Sub Out: THOMAS,TRENT02:39
Sub Out: BASSETT,TAYLOR02:39
02:39 Sub In: THOMPSON,BERNARD
02:39 Sub In: CVJETICANIN,FILIP
02:39 Sub In: VARIDEL,CHRISTOPHE
02:39 Sub Out: CANTINOL,KEVIN
02:39 Sub Out: BROWN,SHERWOOD
02:39 Sub Out: HOLMES,DANTE
02:24 Turnover by FIELER,CHASE
RUH,MARCUS made 3-pointer02:0459-71
Assist by GIRTEN,CALE02:04
01:5459-74CVJETICANIN,FILIP made 3-pointer
Turnover by ROBINSON,DOMINICK01:34
01:33 Steal by FIELER,CHASE
01:2959-76COMER,BRETT made dunk
01:29 Assist by FIELER,CHASE
30 second timeout01:28
Sub In: BASSETT,TAYLOR01:28
Sub In: HAWKEY,DERIK01:28
Sub Out: ROBINSON,DOMINICK01:28
Sub Out: GIRTEN,CALE01:28
01:28 Sub In: CHRISTIAN,ZACHERY
01:28 Sub Out: COMER,BRETT
ROBINSON,DOMINICK missed 3-pointer01:13
01:13 Defensive rebound by CVJETICANIN,FILIP
01:01FIELER,CHASE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,DOMINICK01:01
RUH,MARCUS missed 3-pointer00:51
00:51 Defensive rebound by CHRISTIAN,ZACHERY
00:32THOMPSON,BERNARD missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by NEARY,TOM00:32
Sub In: GONZALEZ,ANGEL00:27
Sub In: THOMAS,TRENT00:27
Sub In: STEWART,ALEX00:27
Sub Out: ADAMS,SHAUN00:27
Sub Out: NEARY,TOM00:27
Sub Out: RUH,MARCUS00:27
HAWKEY,DERIK missed jump shot 00:22
00:22 Defensive rebound by FIELER,CHASE
00:0059-78CHRISTIAN,ZACHERY made layup
00:00 Assist by THOMPSON,BERNARD
Saint Leo
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03RUH, Marcusg160-20-10-0112200510
04ADAMS, Shaunf161-30-12-2102001104
05NEARY, Tomf162-50-11-10610120115
11ROBINSON, Dominickg141-50-32-2102000104
24GIRTEN, Calef130-10-12-2112100112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13GONZALEZ, Angel00-00-00-0000000000
20BASSETT, Taylor51-11-10-0102000003
25HAWKEY, Derik61-10-00-2013000002
32MITCHELL, Spenser40-00-01-2000000001
34THOMAS, Trent103-40-10-0102000316
42STEWART, Alex00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---02400
TOTALS9-22
40.9%
1-9
11.1%
8-11
72.7%
6111742112427
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03COMER, Brettg141-20-00-0022501102
21THOMPSON, Bernardg111-50-20-0001210112
23MURRAY, Eddief90-10-10-0125000020
25BROWN, Sherwoodg111-21-21-2001110114
34CANTINOL, Kevinf134-50-00-1216000008
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04HOLMES, Dante121-30-00-0013010222
05VARIDEL, Christophe123-41-20-0000010117
11CHRISTIAN, Zachery00-00-00-0001000000
15CVJETICANIN, Filip102-52-50-0012000016
20FIELER, Chase81-11-10-0012120123
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS14-28
50.0%
5-13
38.5%
1-3
33.3%
481296171034
Saint Leo
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03RUH, Marcusg122-52-40-0102020206
04ADAMS, Shaunf180-30-02-4011301312
05NEARY, Tomf193-30-02-21411011218
11ROBINSON, Dominickg91-30-20-0011000202
24GIRTEN, Calef60-10-10-0001100000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13GONZALEZ, Angel00-00-00-0000000000
20BASSETT, Taylor104-43-31-20110002012
25HAWKEY, Derik120-20-00-0023400010
32MITCHELL, Spenser00-00-00-0000000000
34THOMAS, Trent141-20-00-0011010112
42STEWART, Alex00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---02400
TOTALS11-23
47.8%
5-10
50.0%
5-8
62.5%
2121484212432
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03COMER, Brettg162-70-00-0103330234
21THOMPSON, Bernardg144-71-13-40114100212
23MURRAY, Eddief60-00-00-0125000020
25BROWN, Sherwoodg142-41-20-0314210105
34CANTINOL, Kevinf104-70-00-0236000218
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04HOLMES, Dante81-31-22-2124200105
05VARIDEL, Christophe112-51-30-0000000015
11CHRISTIAN, Zachery11-10-00-0011000002
15CVJETICANIN, Filip91-11-10-0012000003
20FIELER, Chase110-20-10-0012210100
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS17-37
45.9%
5-10
50.0%
5-6
83.3%
9122113607944